Breednet Results

TAREE - Sunday, August 19

Race 1 - Prime 7 News Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.11 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: M R Stitt
R: M McGuren (57)
50/1
3g Strategic Maneuver x Technology (Henny Hughes (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (57)
7/4F
3c Choisir x Pure Intent (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: K J Lantry
R: D McLellan (57)
10/1
4
1.8
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (55)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
100/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55)
100/1
3f Strada x One Wink (Perugino (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Josh Adams (57)
20/1
3g Sizzling x Gladtobehome (Haradasun )
7
4.5
150/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (57)
150/1
3g Home On The Grange x Table Jest (Table Limit (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (57)
12/1
3g Stratum x Royal Tower (Valixir (IRE))
9
6.1
150/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Melea Castle (51)
150/1
3f Benfica x Another (Success Express (USA))
10
6.5
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (57)
11/2
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Viva Caro (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.1
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (57)
14/1
12
9.4
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: John Kehoe (57)
100/1
3g Nicconi x Describe (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Eddies Fresh Chickens Ctry Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.98 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: H P Ball
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Art's Got A Gun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
5/1
3g Snippetson x Princess Iris (Commands )
3
1.6
8/1
T: R T Dawson
R: A Chau (57)
8/1
5m Zaha (CAN) x I Have Issues (Outback Prince )
4
1.7
14/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
14/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Spirit Of Karlu (Dubawi (IRE))
5
1.8
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B El-Issa (59)
16/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (Flying Spur )
6
2.3
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
9/2
5g Northern Meteor x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
7
2.5
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M McGuren (59)
11/1
8
3.1
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
25/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.6
30/1
T: G K Pares
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
30/1
10
8.7
40/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Hurricane Run (Hurricane Sky )
11
8.8
25/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Beg (Iglesia )
12
9.0
60/1
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (59)
60/1
7g Enemy Of Average x Love Thy Neighbour (Archregent (CAN))
13
9.3
40/1
T: D G Hodge
R: Cejay Graham (55)
40/1
3g Casino Prince x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE))
14
14.4
80/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: D McLellan (59)
80/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Masarrah (Al Samer )
Race 3 - Taree Lgs & Sports Club (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.17 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (58)
9/2
4g Choisir x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
9/2
6g Casino Prince x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: R Thompson (62)
14/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Deal Or No Deal (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
15/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57)
15/1
8g Waterford Road x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
6m Northern Meteor x Lil Onassis (Dehere (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
40/1
9g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.0
2/1F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: M McGuren (59.5)
2/1F
8
5.1
5/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
5/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.4
40/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (54)
40/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bella Lucy (Hussonet (USA))
10
9.4
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R J Agnew (61)
40/1
7g Al Samer x Dix (Strategic )
Race 4 - Fly Pelican Fash. On Field-C1 (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.12 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/2
3f All Too Hard x Daly River (General Nediym )
This nick: 18 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr G Harvey
2
0.1
13/4
T: W T Wilkes
R: B Looker (57.5)
13/4
3
0.9
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (55)
13/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
4
1.2
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (58)
4/1
4m Star Witness x Private Kiss (General Nediym )
5
1.6
3/1F
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (61)
3/1F
4m Excites x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: M P Byers
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
20/1
6m Raheeb x Mountain Echo (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.8
150/1
T: Ben Hill
R: D McLellan (55.5)
150/1
8
3.7
Khorloo (10)
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
4m Al Aseel x Avoid Heathrow (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
4.9
10/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: M McGuren (60.5)
10/1
4m Excites x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))
10
6.0
150/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
11
12.7
66/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
66/1
5m Snitzel x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.92 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Aimee Taylor (58)
16/1
5g Moshe x Sleek'n'sassy (Danehill Star )
Winning siblings: Feelin' Alright,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Titus (8)
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
5/1
4g Excites x Indrani (Commands )
3
0.4
13/4
T: T J Bartley
R: J Ford (61)
13/4
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Nesnas (Danewin )
4
1.4
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R J Agnew (56.5)
40/1
5
3.1
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
6
3.2
11/2
T: Angela Davies
R: Josh Adams (58)
11/2
7
3.3
Tesarc (2)
10/1
T: Scott Henley
R: B El-Issa (59)
10/1
4g Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.9
5/1
T: H P Ball
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
5/1
4g Smart Missile x April In Venice (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.0
150/1
T: G K Pares
R: C Lever (56)
150/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Hela Dubai (Danehill (USA))
10
7.7
150/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
9g Dream Ballad x Red Lux Girl (Sports Works )
11
17.7
3/1F
T: T R Martin
R: B Looker (58)
3/1F
6g Excites x Magic Powers (Magic Albert )
Race 6 - Manning River Times (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.78 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57)
13/4
4g I Am Invincible x Knights Eagle (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Sleek Eagle,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: M Paget (60.5)
20/1
4g Reward For Effort x Batik (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.4
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (54)
40/1
4
0.5
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Adkins (55)
30/1
5m Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
5
1.7
4/1
T: S G Morton
R: B Looker (56)
4/1
4g Snippetson x Will Fly (Will Dancer (FR))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (56)
30/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (Mossman )
7
2.5
Toast (13)
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
6g Purrealist x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
12/1
6g All American x Patisserie (Canny Lad )
9
4.1
60/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (56.5)
60/1
7m Casino Prince x Mattie (Marscay )
10
4.7
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M McGuren (56.5)
20/1
5m Gio Ponti (USA) x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
11
5.6
16/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Lever (60)
16/1
7g Magic Albert x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA))
12
7.5
Harnova (10)
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
13
14.5
5/2F
T: S Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
5/2F
5m Love Conquers All x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Race 7 - Stacks Law Firm Taree Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.18 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (54)
6/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Circulate, Reddot Rising,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Allzin (10)
20/1
T: G M Hoy
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
7g Al Maher x Zinzin (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
2.0
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
7/2
4
2.6
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
6/1
5
2.7
9/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (54)
9/4F
5m Reset x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
4.5
12/1
T: K P Parker
R: B Looker (54.5)
12/1
5g Rothesay x Judicious Girl (Res Judicata (GB))
7
5.6
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: P Graham (55.5)
100/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.8
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (59.5)
50/1
8g Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
9
6.2
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54)
25/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Groovy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.0
25/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (54)
25/1
7g Akacheeta x Carefully (Dangerous )
11
7.2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ))
12
7.4
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
15/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (Whiskey Road (USA))
13
7.9
20/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
20/1
7g Haradasun x Ionica (Commands )
Race 8 - Mid Coast Auto Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.34 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (54)
7/4F
5g Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjana, Silver Art, Splendour And Gold,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: D Weir / Roll The Dice Racing
2
0.8
11/4
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: G Buckley (55)
11/4
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
3
1.0
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (54)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible x La Capone (Untouchable )
4
1.2
50/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: B Looker (55)
50/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Wozza Ball (NZ) (Jetball )
5
3.1
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (54)
20/1
5m Snippetson x Chaste (Lonhro )
6
3.9
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (54)
8/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGuren (57)
20/1
6g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
8
6.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (56.5)
20/1
6g Snitzel x Keela (Woodman (USA))
9
6.8
80/1
T: A P Ball
R: A Gibbons (54)
80/1
10
9.7
16/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Lexi McPherson (58.5)
16/1
9g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (King Ivor )