Breednet Results

TAREE - Sunday, February 10

Race 1 - Gloucester Cup Tues 30/4 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.31 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
6/1
3f Bel Esprit x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Shining Star, Writeoff,
2
1.8
15/2
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
15/2
4g Delago Deluxe x Increase (Zeditave )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Apollo Ng
3
2.6
15/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56.5)
15/2
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (Commands )
4
2.8
20/1
T: M J Robinson
R: P Graham (57)
20/1
3g Home On The Grange x Table Jest (Table Limit (USA))
5
3.2
Kid Mac (17)
25/1
T: K G Faulds
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
25/1
4g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
6
3.3
Brooke (13)
30/1
T: R H Holloway
R: A Layt (56)
30/1
5m Northern Meteor x Bundleofjoy (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
3.6
100/1
T: R R Milligan
R: B Looker (55)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
4.2
150/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
150/1
3f Magic Albert x Defuse (Switch In Time (IRE))
9
5.1
15/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (57)
15/8F
4m Choisir x Kagami (Octagonal (NZ))
10
5.2
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
40/1
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.2
150/1
T: R and D Phegan
R: M Paget (59)
150/1
4g Benfica x Graceful Touch (Spectacular Spice (USA))
12
10.0
150/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: A E Denby (58)
150/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
19.3
Miler (12)
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
150/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Malabo (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.40 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: C Lever (57)
11/8F
4m Equiano (FR) x Devonshire (Racer's Edge )
2
0.8
13/2
T: M R Stitt
R: P Graham (59)
13/2
3
1.0
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
5/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Torch (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
1.2
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (58.5)
11/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.1
30/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: R Thompson (59)
30/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: B Looker (56.5)
12/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Darya Ye Noor (Al Samer )
7
5.3
10/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: M McGuren (59)
10/1
8
7.3
60/1
T: G R Wright
R: M Paget (57)
60/1
9
8.5
100/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
100/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Gothic Gold (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
9.1
20/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Kehoe (57)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Burnley (God's Own )
11
30.8
150/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
150/1
4g All American x Egerszegi (Danehill (USA))
300
0.0
100/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
3f Murtajill x Itstheritz (Charge Forward )
Race 3 - Ronald McDonald House Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.86 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Looker (59)
13/2
4g Sebring x Rock Success (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Entourage,
2
3.3
9/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: S Guymer (54.5)
9/4F
3g Helmet x Purity (Ferocity )
3
3.5
9/2
T: Tim McIntosh
R: M McGuren (59.5)
9/2
4
3.6
15/2
T: Paul Robbins
R: C Lever (55.5)
15/2
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel )
5
5.5
80/1
T: N H Boyle
R: D McLellan (54)
80/1
3f Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
16/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (Fasliyev (USA))
7
6.2
100/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54.5)
100/1
4m May'haab x Misty Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Gibbons (56)
40/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
6.7
Trescha (14)
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
3f Albrecht x Meghalaya (Amalfi (NZ))
10
7.5
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
30/1
3g Eurozone x Addictive (Flying Spur )
11
12.0
150/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: P Graham (55)
150/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
12
12.2
3/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
3/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Kerfuffle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
13
14.7
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x My Savona (Hotel Grand )
14
17.4
80/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: A Layt (54)
80/1
4m Tickets x Mama's Dream (Show A Heart )
Race 4 - Wingham Beef Exports 6/4 (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.09 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
9/1
5g Murtajill x Subtle Miss (Nadeed (USA))
Winning siblings: Bored, Soiled, Subtle Cove, Subtle Winner,
2
1.0
4/6F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
4/6F
3g Domesday x Sexy Siren (Excites )
3
1.8
5/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (59)
5/1
4g All American x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA))
4
4.7
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon x Donna Carina (Desert Sun (GB))
5
5.0
9/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: R Thompson (58)
9/1
5m All American x Rechichi (Elvstroem )
6
5.1
60/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
60/1
7
5.9
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: P Graham (54.5)
100/1
6g Magic Albert x Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter )
8
6.1
40/1
T: B Witt
R: S Guymer (57)
40/1
4g Charge Forward x Zafaaf (Flying Spur )
9
9.0
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Red Roses Too (Not A Single Doubt )
11
17.1
30/1
T: M P Quinn
R: B Looker (54)
30/1
4m Magic Albert x Elishir (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Race 5 - We Race Again Mon 25 Feb-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
4/1
2
0.2
6/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
6/1
6m Dane Fever x Jevali Lobban (Filante (NZ))
3
0.7
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (58)
7/2
3g Choisir x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
4
0.8
5/1
T: Terry Evans
R: C G O'Brien (61)
5/1
4g All Too Hard x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
1.2
5/2F
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Watkins (57)
5/2F
6
2.6
9/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
9/1
5m Reward For Effort x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
3.0
Sheoak (8)
30/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: A E Denby (57)
30/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Casuarina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.6
25/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: M Paget (54.5)
25/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
5.6
Wolfram (10)
60/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (56)
60/1
5g Al Aseel x Horbury Terrace (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.93 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: M P Byers
R: R Thompson (56.5)
1/1F
6m Dubai's Choice x Eyewina (Marwina )
2
0.8
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (56)
11/1
4g Pierro x Wittenoom Way (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.2
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (55)
20/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (Mossman )
4
1.7
Vacate (3)
11/4
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
11/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Caveat (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.1
25/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Ms L Day (55)
25/1
9g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.5
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Mollie Partridge (57)
9/1
7g Al Samer x Dix (Strategic )
7
7.2
60/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: M Paget (54.5)
60/1
8m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
100
0.0
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/1
4g Smart Missile x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Race 7 - Hannam Vale Cup 15 March-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.36 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: M Paget (59)
12/1
7g Elvstroem x Rosa's Wish (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Occidentalis,
2
0.2
14/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
14/1
3
0.7
7/4F
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Watkins (60)
7/4F
5g Show A Heart x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.8
Marfaz (6)
2/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (56.5)
2/1
5
1.4
15/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: M Bennett (57)
15/2
5g May'haab x Woolwich Woman (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.2
50/1
T: Jason Waters
R: L Cumberland (54)
50/1
7
3.5
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
80/1
8
4.5
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: A Gibbons (58)
20/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.2
14/1
T: M J Robinson
R: P Graham (59.5)
14/1
10
6.1
14/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
14/1
6m Dane Fever x Cosmetic Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
6.4
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Layt (54.5)
50/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
6.5
80/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
80/1
5g Raheeb x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))