Breednet Results

TAREE - Friday, July 19

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines 2yo Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.43 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
13/2
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Cerinthe (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Mighty Heart, Pearl Roan, Windsea,
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
2.5
9/10F
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (56)
9/10F
2f Sizzling x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: R Stitt
3
2.7
30/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (57)
30/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Footprintinthesand (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
3.1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
11/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
5
3.9
100/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (56)
100/1
2f Top Echelon x Nadezda (Ombra Della Sera )
6
4.0
100/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (58)
100/1
7
4.8
100/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
8
4.9
5/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C Lever (58)
5/1
2c Stratum x More Precise (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.7
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Cumberland (56)
15/2
10
5.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
2f Murtajill x Adabelle (Ad Valorem (USA))
11
6.5
40/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55)
40/1
12
6.6
150/1
T: J C Deamer
R: P Graham (55)
150/1
2f Sizzling x Spirit Of The Nile (Encosta De Lago )
13
6.9
60/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: M Bennett (56)
60/1
2f Delago Deluxe x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 2 - Hopkins Livermore Cup (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.27 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: D and R Simonetta
R: B Looker (54.5)
9/4F
8m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
Winning siblings: Annihilation,
2
0.2
7/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms G McDonnell (56.5)
7/1
3
1.0
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
20/1
7m Casino Prince x Hide The Halo (Hideyoshi (USA))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DAVID RACOVOLIS
4
1.1
25/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
25/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x La Saronet (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.3
Rabaab (4)
10/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: C Lever (56.5)
10/1
3f Snitzel x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
25/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Dragons Forever (Hidden Dragon )
7
9.6
Sheoak (7)
40/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: M Paget (54.5)
40/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Casuarina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Manningvalleyraceclub.Com-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.85 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (60)
13/2
4g Commands x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Todd Howlett
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: Jacob Golden (52)
15/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Jackmart Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
3
0.4
15/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (56)
15/4F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Brazeeliana (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
0.5
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
8/1
5
2.0
8/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.3
30/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms L Day (54)
30/1
7
2.7
15/4F
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
15/4F
6g Exceed And Excel x Bonnie Ann (Filante (NZ))
8
2.8
Syrah (10)
14/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (54)
14/1
5g Helmet x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
9
6.8
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
80/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.0
50/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: L Cumberland (54)
50/1
8g Dream Ballad x Danzig Flight (Sky Chase (NZ))
11
8.1
9/1
T: Ben Hill
R: C Lever (57.5)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (More Than Ready (USA))
12
8.3
11/1
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (60)
11/1
5m Duporth x Komachi (Commands )
Race 4 - Taree Gold Cup 18/8 (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.85 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: B Looker (54)
14/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Eight Lives (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Exotic Art,
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Inwood
2
0.2
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.4
7/2F
T: Angela Davies
R: A Bullock (60.5)
7/2F
4
1.8
9/2
T: A P Ball
R: Ms W Costin (54)
9/2
4g Prince Arthur x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
5
2.7
15/4
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms R Murray (54)
15/4
5m Shocking x Ebony And Ivory (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.9
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
5/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
7
4.3
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Liam Blanch (58)
15/2
4g Dreamscape x Devilina (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.6
7/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
7/1
5m Smart Missile x Lapse (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
9.5
Big Roy (11)
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G McDonnell (51)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
10
23.9
Sealum (10)
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: L Cumberland (54)
100/1
6g Stratum x Firm Seal (Falbrav (IRE))
11
58.5
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms L Day (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.51 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (56)
11/1
3f Star Witness x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
1.0
9/2
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (57)
9/2
3g Arlington x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
3
1.1
11/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55.5)
11/2
3g Dare To Dream (IRE) x Kim Heaven (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.6
25/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: Simone Vella (53.5)
25/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lucy's Cash (Dash For Cash )
5
2.7
16/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Brooke Stower (55)
16/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Darya Ye Noor (Al Samer )
6
2.9
11/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
11/2
3g Eurozone x Addictive (Flying Spur )
7
3.8
13/4F
T: Ms C Reid
R: B Looker (56.5)
13/4F
4g Nicconi x Sassy Gal (Valixir (IRE))
8
4.1
Amberle (16)
50/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Thompson (55)
50/1
4m Reward For Effort x Star Topaze (Starcraft (NZ))
9
5.5
80/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
80/1
10
6.5
11/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
11/1
3f Foxwedge x Authoress (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
8.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
3g Sidereus x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.2
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (59)
12/1
3g Nathaniel (IRE) x Mama Rocco (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
13
10.3
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Cup Carnival Bookings Now-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.63 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
9/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (Magic Albert )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.5
10/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (57)
10/1
3
1.5
2/1F
T: S G Morton
R: B Looker (60.5)
2/1F
3g Snitzel x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: First Light/Ciaron Maherl/Paul Willetts
4
2.5
50/1
T: P J Evans
R: J Grisedale (56)
50/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Bullock (60)
10/1
3g Sepoy x Looking For Love (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.9
12/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
12/1
7
3.6
12/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56)
12/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (Marscay )
8
4.3
4/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
4/1
4g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
9
5.4
9/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (60)
9/1
10
7.5
66/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (59)
66/1
11
11.2
50/1
T: John McLachlan
R: M Bennett (55)
50/1
8g Show A Heart x Thunderunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.43 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: R Thompson (54)
9/4F
4m Hinchinbrook x Sequinella (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Damaging,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: U Crosson
2
1.8
11/2
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (58.5)
11/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Opening Ceremony (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
2.8
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
5/2
3f Zoustar x Helen Of Rose (New Approach (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
4
2.9
15/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (57)
15/1
5
3.1
Gacela (11)
50/1
T: Ben Hill
R: M Bennett (55)
50/1
6m Danewin x Ghezlaan (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Amber's Arion (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.1
3/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
3/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
8
6.0
Totten (6)
40/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (56)
40/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.0
100/1
T: D J Nugent
R: L Cumberland (54)
100/1
10
10.7
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L Day (54)
40/1
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Call Us Now 02 6552 1183 (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.96 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: G McFarlane
R: A Bullock (60.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Hercules Mo,
2
1.5
9/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Ms W Costin (59)
9/1
4m Smart Missile x Eureka Moment (General Nediym )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
25/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
25/1
4m All American x Flying Away (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
4
2.9
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (57)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Improvisation (Pure Theatre )
5
4.4
12/1
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (55)
12/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: M Paget (59.5)
20/1
7
5.6
7/2
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (56)
7/2
3g Home On The Grange x Table Jest (Table Limit (USA))
8
6.4
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (60.5)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon x Lustre (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
8.0
8/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (61)
8/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.0
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
5m Lonhro x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.6
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G McDonnell (51)
150/1
4g Shrapnel x Halo Halo (Lonhro )
12
15.1
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: R Spokes (55)
150/1
8g Dane Fever x Warm Up (King Cugat (USA))