Breednet Results

TAREE - Thursday, January 2

Race 1 - Coopernook Hotel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.06 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
7/1
4g Time Thief x Elly's Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hay There Mcnair,
2
0.5
25/1
T: R T Dawson
R: R Spokes (55.5)
25/1
3f Dubai's Choice x Tinonee Road (Proud Knight )
3
1.3
7/2F
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (56)
7/2F
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.6
7/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/2
3f Dane Shadow x M'lady's Lass (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
5
2.6
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
5/1
4g Sizzling x Crimson Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (56)
8/1
3f Sizzling x Continuously (Dehere (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
20/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Tapenade (Barely A Moment )
9
8.8
7/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (56)
7/2F
3f Wandjina x Winter Sweet (Fastnet Rock )
10
19.1
150/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
150/1
3f Sepoy x Wickedness (USA) (War Front (USA))
Race 2 - L J Hooker Harrington Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.09 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: G Prosser
R: R Spokes (55)
9/4
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Love Thy Neighbour (Archregent (CAN))
2
0.4
6/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (57)
6/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x General Chloe (General Nediym )
3
0.7
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (60.5)
10/1
5g All Too Hard x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
2.1
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
16/1
5m All Too Hard x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.3
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: B Looker (55)
13/2
5m Clangalang x Delago Pearl (Delago Brom )
6
2.4
40/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
40/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
3.0
2/1F
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
2/1F
4g Onemorenomore x Sapphire Moon (Tobougg (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4m Pierro x Arrowette (Not A Single Doubt )
9
4.4
9/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
9/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Liquor Stax Harrington (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.24 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: G M Brown
R: C G O'Brien (59)
3/1
2
3.8
8/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
8/1
3
5.6
5/4F
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/4F
5m Onemorenomore x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.0
Gacela (5)
16/1
T: Ben Hill
R: A Gibbons (57)
16/1
7m Danewin x Ghezlaan (Hussonet (USA))
5
6.2
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easytodyefor (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.8
60/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
60/1
4g Savabeel x Illuminates (Strategic )
7
6.9
25/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
25/1
6g Helmet x Husson Circle (Hussonet (USA))
8
7.1
40/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
9
9.6
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Paul Payne (59)
100/1
6g Raheeb x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
9.7
66/1
T: P Cheers
R: Liam Blanch (54)
66/1
5m Al Maher x Daguetta (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
11.5
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
50/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
12.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
3g Stratum x Meek (Canny Lad )
13
24.5
100/1
T: S L Quintano
R: B Looker (59)
100/1
6g Snippetson x Double O'Roc (Brocco (USA))
14
28.7
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Soelin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Harrington Cellars Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (57)
50/1
Winning siblings: Point Of Interest,
2
0.4
16/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
16/1
3f Fighting Sun x Juste Abitofmagic (Myboycharlie (IRE))
3
0.7
1/2F
T: Ms J Graham
R: G Buckley (57.5)
1/2F
3g Wandjina x Bizxaar Delila (Xaar (GB))
4
2.6
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
4m Eurozone x Qahira (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
3.1
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
150/1
3f Epaulette x Jamaican Dancer (Magic Albert )
6
3.6
60/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Spokes (57.5)
60/1
3g Dissident x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.1
Hitman (4)
15/2
T: Craig Ruttley
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/2
3g May'haab x Coast City (Carnegie (IRE))
8
4.3
13/2
T: P J Evans
R: J Grisedale (57)
13/2
9
6.1
20/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Jake Hull (58)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Ovillers (Henrythenavigator (USA))
10
6.7
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
11
8.7
200/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (55.5)
200/1
12
8.8
16/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
16/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sky Love (Octagonal (NZ))
13
20.3
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: L Cumberland (59)
150/1
Race 5 - Country Colours Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.08 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Micks New Chick, Ribs,
2
0.2
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
15/1
3f Polarmore x La Timesta (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
3.0
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5m Arlington x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
3.4
9/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (54)
9/1
3g Scintillo (GB) x Strawberry Canyon (Good Journey (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Mansera (FR) (Manduro (GER))
6
3.6
10/9F
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
10/9F
6g Arlington x Hoonose (Ron Bon (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
50/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x French Poppy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.4
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: L Cumberland (55)
150/1
5g Arlington x Aporia (Viscount )
9
6.7
Allares (10)
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
3f Top Echelon x Nadezda (Ombra Della Sera )
10
8.9
60/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56)
60/1
3g Dissident x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
11
9.7
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Liam Blanch (51)
20/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
12
11.9
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
80/1
3g Nicconi x Just Cooking (Primus )
13
12.8
40/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (54.5)
40/1
3f Wandjina x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
16.4
150/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
5g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Killer Jewel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Harrington Cup (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.38 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/1
T: J Louizos
R: G Buckley (59.5)
8/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (Fantastic Light (USA))
2
0.0
9/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (58.5)
9/1
7m Dubai's Choice x Eyewina (Marwina )
3
1.3
9/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (58)
9/4F
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Half Pie (Domesday )
4
4.2
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/1
4g Epaulette x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
5
4.3
7/2
T: Grant Allard
R: B Looker (58)
7/2
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Sasheen (Hennessy (USA))
6
4.4
9/2
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms S Clenton (62)
9/2
4g Helmet x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
7
4.9
25/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (59)
25/1
7g Rothesay x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
T: H R Dew
R: Paul Payne (54)
100/1
10g Court Command x Larvaleur (Latarmiss (IRE))
9
6.2
10/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
10/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Memoirs (E Dubai (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
6m Rothesay x Chabeli (Iglesia )
11
7.2
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Liam Blanch (51)
100/1
7g Al Aseel x Articlesandorders (Street Cry (IRE))
12
8.0
Toast (9)
50/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
50/1
7g Purrealist x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Club Harrington (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: V B Jones
R: J Kehoe (62)
25/1
6g Onemorenomore x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: A White
2
0.1
9/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
9/1
6m Tickets x Hymn (Palace Music (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
7/2
6m Salade x Lady Octa (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (62)
20/1
5
1.8
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
8/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (Commands )
6
2.8
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (57.5)
8/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (El Moxie (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
5g All Too Hard x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.0
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: B Looker (54)
8/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Never Doubt Me (Not A Single Doubt )
9
5.6
9/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (62.5)
9/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.8
80/1
T: N F Boland
R: L Cumberland (54)
80/1
9g Dane Fever x Warm Up (King Cugat (USA))
11
6.2
3/1F
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (54.5)
3/1F
4m Benfica x Another (Success Express (USA))
12
11.6
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Liam Blanch (57.5)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Secret Liaison (Artie Schiller (USA))