Breednet Results

TAREE - Tuesday, July 28

Race 1 - Mid Coast Automotive Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.77 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (57)
7/2
3f Star Witness x Qahira (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: La Rana Toro,
2
5.0
7/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Expresso Bay (Success Express (USA))
3
5.5
Machali (11)
15/2
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (55.5)
15/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Tigresque (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
5.6
Cato (8)
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: L Cumberland (56)
20/1
5
8.6
2/1F
T: R T Dawson
R: R Spokes (57)
2/1F
3f Dubai's Choice x Tinonee Road (Proud Knight )
6
9.0
4/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (55)
4/1
3f Fighting Sun x Madam Leprechaun (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
10.5
10/1
T: M P Byers
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
10/1
3g Sidestep x Mondial Dame (Honours List (IRE))
8
14.9
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Near Time (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Race 2 - Taree Cup Carnival 21&23/8-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:09.55 (39.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
13/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pointed (Flying Spur )
2
0.1
Razano (9)
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55.5)
8/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Choisie (Choisir )
3
0.6
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
6/4F
4
1.0
15/2
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
15/2
4g Smart Missile x Furla (Spartacus )
5
3.8
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
5/2
4m Sebring x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore x Prima Vera (Zoffany (USA))
7
7.4
Torba (16)
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
100/1
3g Turffontein x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.5
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
50/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.9
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
7g Hinchinbrook x Cloud Buster (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
10
11.4
100/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: L Cumberland (59)
100/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Sydney's Quest (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
14.5
60/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
60/1
3g Dissident x La Biondina (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
34.7
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Systolic (Noverre (USA))
Race 3 - Stacks Law Firm Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.01 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
La Girl (11)
8/15F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Geissler, Moldova,
2
0.1
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
13/2
3
4.1
100/1
T: H R Dew
R: Shane Arnold (57)
100/1
4m Seidnazar x Rippa Royale (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.5
100/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Secret Relations (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (59)
30/1
3g Scintillo (GB) x Strawberry Canyon (Good Journey (USA))
6
6.1
7/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
7/2
3g I Am Invincible x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.0
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (57)
20/1
3f Choisir x Flamingo Guitar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
7.2
100/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (57)
100/1
6m Akacheeta x Minma (Flying Nicko )
9
9.6
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (57)
20/1
4m Your Song x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
12.8
60/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
60/1
2g Deep Field x Champion Stage (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
21.0
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
100/1
Race 4 - Adrian Owen Equine Vet Hcp-C2 (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.85 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
9/4
3f Your Song x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Manilenya, Sooner Or Later,
2
1.8
10/1
T: A P Ball
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
10/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Mrs Mango (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
3.3
7/4F
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
7/4F
3g Carlton House (USA) x Ilringya (Honours List (IRE))
4
3.9
16/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (55)
16/1
3f Squamosa x Stunning Spirit (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
6m Tickets x Hymn (Palace Music (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
40/1
6m Sequalo x Secret Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
7.8
25/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55.5)
25/1
4g Dr Doute's x Demon Maggie (Testa Rossa )
8
8.2
Mbappe (8)
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56)
50/1
3g Kuroshio x Mignard (Strategic )
9
8.5
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
16/1
10
9.9
Tinai (6)
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: K Jennings (56.5)
20/1
4m Magic Albert x Mary's Grace (Twining (USA))
11
11.2
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
12/1
3g Cluster x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
12
13.9
12/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (55.5)
12/1
3f Sizzling x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - The Galoots (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.62 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: J Louizos
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
11/8F
4g More Than Ready (USA) x All Enfield (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Ka Chance,
2
3.0
11/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Spokes (61.5)
11/4
3
5.3
8/1
T: P A Smith
R: J Grisedale (59)
8/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (Danzero )
4
7.3
40/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms L Day (55)
40/1
7m Al Maher x Hindsight (Show A Heart )
5
8.3
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
5/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Riva Del Mar (Shamardal (USA))
6
9.3
Napoli (8)
20/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel x City Of Song (Bel Esprit )
7
17.0
Syrah (12)
50/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
50/1
6g Helmet x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
Race 6 - Book Now Taree Cup (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.22 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Spokes (60.5)
16/1
6g Star Witness x Roxy Express (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Mortified, Roxy's A Star, Too Deadly,
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
25/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (61)
4/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Technology (Henny Hughes (USA))
4
1.2
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
9/10F
3g Star Witness x Charge At Dawn (Charge Forward )
5
4.2
50/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
4m Nicconi x Ruling Class (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56.5)
30/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lithe (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Magically (Danehill (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Gibbons (56)
20/1
4m Nicconi x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
9
6.2
40/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
40/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.4
8/1
T: Coralie Burnett
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
8/1
3g Dane Shadow x Jevali Lobban (Filante (NZ))
11
12.4
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (60)
11/1
Race 7 - National Jockey Trust (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.41 (39.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
7/4F
3g Hampton Court x Frisco Flyer (Frisco View (USA))
2
0.5
9/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
9/4
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel )
3
0.8
15/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
15/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.5
Stanzza (14)
50/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.9
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
10/1
6
4.0
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: L P Rolls (61)
40/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.5
9/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: S Price (62)
9/1
8
8.0
11/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (58)
11/1
5g Bullbars x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
12.1
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
150/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
14.3
20/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Shane Arnold (55.5)
20/1
5m Dash For Cash x Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter )
11
21.3
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
10/1
3f Dissident x Raise (Arena )