TAUHERENIKAU - Monday, June 1

Race 1 - The Pukemanu Tavern Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:59.04
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
Ms G Temperton
S M McKay (53.5)
2/2
4m Gold Centre (AUS) x Klassic (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Last start: 3 - Woodville 21/05/2015, Ben Exeter Farming Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Just Ishi, Klassic Singer,
2
0.8
4/4
J G Bary
R J Myers (58.5)
4/4
3
1.0
6/6
D A Stenning
M L Dravitzki (57.5)
6/6
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Mea Culpa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 1279 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Endsleigh Thoroughbreds
Lot 206 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$750 Res$2,000
4
2.3
8/7
A R Macgregor
R J Hannam (56.5)
8/7
3f Brilliance (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
3.1
7/8
N A Coombe
K A Smith (56.5)
7/8
6m King's Chapel (AUS) x Olga's Pal (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
3.5
1/1
K T Myers
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
1/1
4m Patapan (USA) x True Crossing (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.3
5/5
J G Bary
J K Riddell (58.5)
5/5
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Jillzao (AUS) (Alzao (USA))
8
13.3
3/3
H T Gillies
L T Hemi (53.5)
3/3
4m Danroad (AUS) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
19.6
9/9
H T Gillies
N Teeluck (55.5)
9/9
Race 2 - Greytown Freshchoice Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.12
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms S Kay
S M McKay (54.5)
1/1
3g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Last start: 5 - Woodville 21/05/2015, Aussie Rob Christian Mem Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Ngario, Perry Mason,
2
1.8
4/4
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (52.5)
4/4
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Lyric (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.1
8/8
J G Bary
R J Myers (55.5)
8/8
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x Melanie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
2.5
2/2
K Gray
J Parkes (55.5)
2/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Mohegan Sky (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
5
3.8
9/9
Ms R Frost
J K Riddell (57.5)
9/9
3g Gold Centre (AUS) x Prevailing Wind (NZ) (Le Belvedere (USA))
6
6.8
5/5
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (57.5)
5/5
3g Pentire (GB) x Julinsky Princess (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.1
3/3
M P Breslin
H S Tinsley (57.5)
3/3
3g Alamosa (NZ) x You Beauty (NZ) (Comet Shine (CAN))
8
14.4
6/6
Ms L Latta
A B Collett (55.5)
6/6
3f Elusive City (USA) x Sahara Storm (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
9
20.2
7/7
K Gray
R J Hannam (55.5)
7/7
3f Pins (AUS) x Porotene Jewel (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Sth Wairarapa Vet. Servies Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:27.37
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/4
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56.5)
3/4
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Florinda (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Woodville 21/05/2015, Tararua Camper Hire Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Electronic Bee,
2
0.2
1/2
J V Wallace
J K Riddell (58.5)
1/2
4g Faltaat (USA) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
0.3
7/7
M P Breslin
H S Tinsley (58.5)
7/7
Lot 812 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Lynds
Lot 156 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
8/8
Ms D J Parry
N Teeluck (53.5)
8/8
5
0.8
4/3
F J Auret
J Parkes (58.5)
4/3
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Porotene Express (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
1.0
5/6
K T Myers
D G Bradley (58.5)
5/6
4g St Reims (NZ) x Mary Sister (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
7
2.5
6/5
J G Bary
R J Hannam (56.5)
6/5
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Copious (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
8
3.8
9/9
W R Armstrong
J A Shackleton (58.5)
9/9
7g Hawkeye (IRE) x Suds (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
9
5.3
2/1
Ms C McDougal
R M Norvall (58.5)
2/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Kim Possible (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Faulty & Sybil's Day Out-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:58.45
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
R G Allen
N Teeluck (56)
3/3
4g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Anz Time (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Last start: 6 - Awapuni 16/05/2015, Tod Seeds / Turfstar (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Toulouse,
2
1.5
1/1
S L Brown
J K Riddell (59)
1/1
4g Sandtrap (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
2.5
9/8
Ms M Cartwright
R J Hannam (55.5)
9/8
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Pure Strike (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
4.0
Kermit (2)
5/6
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (55)
5/6
4h Mr. Nancho (GER) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.1
4/4
Ms M Loveday
D G Bradley (55.5)
4/4
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
6
4.3
6/5
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (52.5)
6/5
5m Falkirk (NZ) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
7
5.6
12/12
Ms G Temperton
S M McKay (52.5)
12/12
6m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Proms (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.0
2/2
R J Bergerson
A B Collett (56)
2/2
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Penny Florence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
6.1
11/11
Ms K Grant
R M Goldsbury (52.5)
11/11
5g Kashani (USA) x Georgina (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
6.3
10/10
H T Gillies
J Parkes (57.5)
10/10
6g My Halo (ARG) x Indira (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
7.3
7/7
Ms R Frost
R J Myers (56)
7/7
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Little Jess (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
12
8.6
8/9
G D Innes
H S Tinsley (57.5)
8/9
Race 5 - Platinum Homes Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:21.75
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/7
A B Bidlake
J A Shackleton (58.5)
7/7
4g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Guest Of Honour (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Wanganui 23/04/2015, Kevin Myers Stables Mdn Hwt, 2060m
2
1.0
1/1
D R Haworth
H S Tinsley (58.5)
1/1
4g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
Lot 146 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
3
2.8
13/12
L B Wilkie
K A Smith (58.5)
13/12
7g Over (AUS) x Shanzie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 209 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: EMPIRE THOROUGHBREDS, Oakey
Buyer: Withdrawn 
Lot 573 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Empire Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GAINSBOROUGH LODGE
Lot 87 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MR AR CAMPBELL
4
3.6
6/6
J V Wallace
R J Myers (56.5)
6/6
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Kilsheelan Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
4.0
9/8
K Gray
R J Hannam (56.5)
9/8
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Acacian Secret (CAN) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
6
5.5
10/10
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
10/10
5g Align (AUS) x Millie Munroe (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
7.8
2/2
J G Bary
A B Collett (56.5)
2/2
4m Colombia (NZ) x Final Fame (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
8
7.9
4/3
D R Haworth
J Parkes (58.5)
4/3
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Blurred (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
9.4
3/4
Ms C McDougal
R M Norvall (58.5)
3/4
10
9.6
8/9
P S Nelson
J K Riddell (58.5)
8/9
11
10.9
12/13
H T Gillies
M L Dravitzki (57.5)
12/13
6g Colombia (NZ) x Zillore (NZ) (Indian Ore (USA))
12
17.2
11/11
J G Bary
S M McKay (55.5)
11/11
3g Pins (AUS) x Palos Verdes (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
13
55.7
5/5
Ms D J Parry
N Teeluck (55.5)
5/5
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Prophet's Rising (NZ) (He Is Risen (USA))
Race 6 - Ranchmans (Bm75) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:11.80
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
A R Macgregor
H S Tinsley (58.5)
2/1
6g Brilliance (USA) x Fritzy Girl (NZ) (Cache Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 3 - Trentham 23/05/2015, M Benrow Trentham Gold Cup, 2100m
Winning siblings: Fritzy Boy, Hoover Boy,
2
1.8
1/2
G S Andrew
S M McKay (52.5)
1/2
6g Zed (NZ) x Go Annie Go (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
3
2.0
Zartan (10)
5/5
Ms K A Little
M L Dravitzki (54.5)
5/5
5g Zed (NZ) x Royal Pixie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
4
2.5
8/9
G N Nicholson
R J Myers (56.5)
8/9
6m Southern Image (USA) x Femmebot (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.8
Sanjara (13)
6/6
R G Allen
N Teeluck (51)
6/6
4m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Subtle (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
6.6
11/10
G J Haigh
D G Bradley (54)
11/10
6m St Reims (NZ) x Ages Past (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
7
7.6
3/3
P R Moseley
J Parkes (55.5)
3/3
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
10.1
Selwyn (8)
9/7
Ms S Kay
K A Smith (55.5)
9/7
6g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Radio Rocket (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
10.6
15/15
Ms D J Parry
R M Goldsbury (51)
15/15
6g Duelled (AUS) x Property Broker (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
11.6
13/14
L Knight
J A Shackleton (57.5)
13/14
10g His Royal Highness (NZ) x Burnish (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
11
13.6
Viceroy (14)
10/11
T W Symes
A B Collett (54)
10/11
5g Deputy Governor (USA) x Love Proposal (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
12
13.7
7/8
P S Nelson
J K Riddell (59)
7/8
8g Colombia (NZ) x La Esmeralda (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
13
20.1
12/13
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (53)
12/13
12g Stark South (USA) x Ballinda (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
61.1
4/4
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55)
4/4
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Recollection (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
97.9
14/12
H T Gillies
L T Hemi (51)
14/12
7g Ekraar (USA) x Change Of Habit (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
Race 7 - Challenge Greytown (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.08
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Castup (2)
9/8
R J Bergerson
H S Tinsley (57.5)
9/8
3g Towkay (AUS) x Agra (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Woodville 21/05/2015, Aussie Rob Christian Mem Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: How True,
2
0.2
11/11
M N Eales
J A Shackleton (56)
11/11
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bondi Beauty (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 882 2010 NZB Select Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: MR TT KEMP
3
0.6
Mash (12)
12/12
K Gray
K A Smith (54.5)
12/12
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Annaore (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Lot 235 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: MR K GRAY
4
1.1
2/2
Ms K Zimmerman
A B Collett (55.5)
2/2
5
2.1
6/6
Ms K Zimmerman
D G Bradley (56.5)
6/6
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x La Lena (NZ) (Riviera (FR))
6
2.3
4/4
Ms L Latta
R J Myers (54.5)
4/4
4m Chinese Dragon (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.8
Ducati (15)
14/14
Ms D J Parry
N Teeluck (51)
14/14
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Mantra (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
8
4.3
8/7
Ms K A Little
M L Dravitzki (54)
8/7
9
5.6
3/3
D R Haworth
R M Norvall (56)
3/3
5m Faltaat (USA) x Eighty Twenty (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
10
6.9
13/13
T A Preston
R J Hannam (56)
13/13
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Acuity (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
9.9
5/5
D R Haworth
S M McKay (52)
5/5
5m Faltaat (USA) x Eagle Prospect (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
12.7
Zedbee (18)
7/9
I G Wyeth
C L O'Beirne (53)
7/9
5g Zed (NZ) x I'm Reasonabelle (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
13
14.0
1/1
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (59)
1/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wizard Princess (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
18.0
10/10
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (51)
10/10
4m Stravinsky (USA) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.96
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
N J Auret
H S Tinsley (57.5)
1/1
Last start: 2 - Pukekura Raceway 9/05/2015, Landmark Homes Sub Contr. Mdn, 1600m
2
0.3
2/2
Ms S Cookson
J Parkes (57.5)
2/2
4m Thano (ARG) x Vinci (AUS) (Vain (AUS))
3
5.1
5/6
M P Breslin
R J Myers (57.5)
5/6
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bahhzaar (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
4
5.2
3/4
Ms K Zimmerman
D G Bradley (57.5)
3/4
3f Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Just Jade (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
6.0
6/5
E G Lowry
M L Dravitzki (56.5)
6/5
6
7.3
Placid (8)
8/8
M K Oulaghan
L T Hemi (54.5)
8/8
4m Towkay (AUS) x Impetuosity (NZ) (Val D'Arno (USA))
7
7.6
4/3
J G Bary
J K Riddell (57.5)
4/3
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Facing The Music (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
8
8.4
10/11
P G Keegan
R M Norvall (57.5)
10/11
4m Thano (ARG) x King's Lyn (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
9
9.4
7/7
Ms L Latta
A B Collett (57.5)
7/7
10
9.5
11/12
M P Breslin
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
11/12
3f Cecconi (AUS) x Cugini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
19.0
12/10
Ms L Latta
N Teeluck (54.5)
12/10
3f Shinko King (IRE) x Wai (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
12
21.3
13/13
J G Bary
R J Hannam (57.5)
13/13
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
13
24.8
9/9
K Gray
S M McKay (54.5)
9/9
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))