Breednet Results

TAUHERENIKAU - Monday, February 8

Race 1 - Wairarapa Times Age Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.02
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: M R Johnson
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
2/2
4m Patapan x Sea Shells (Paris Opera )
2
1.3
6/7
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
6/7
4m Towkay x Madredeus (Woodbury Lad )
3
1.4
3/3
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (52.5)
3/3
4
1.8
10/10
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M McKay (55.5)
10/10
4m St Reims x Finla Mor (Pins )
5
2.1
8/8
T: Ms P Macdonald
R: L T Hemi (54)
8/8
6
2.5
1/1F
T: P J Kiernan
R: D S Johnson (58)
1/1F
3g Per Incanto x Criss Cross (Cape Cross )
7
5.0
Brienne (11)
5/5
T: H W Mathews
R: S T Collett (56)
5/5
3f Postponed x Total Optimism (King Cugat )
8
7.8
4/4
T: Ms D J Parry
R: R J Hannam (58)
4/4
3g Buffalo Man x Alma June (Almutawakel )
9
7.9
7/6
T: A B Bidlake
R: M R Cropp (58.5)
7/6
10
16.1
9/9
T: Ms K A Wakely
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/9
3g Thewayyouare x Global Twist (Spinning World )
11
26.9
11/11
T: F Stammers
R: M L Dravitzki (57.5)
11/11
5g Hula Dann x Jump Onboard (Star Board )
Race 2 - Kuripuni Sports Bar Stakes (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.15
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (55)
2/2
2f Foxwedge x Silver Sparks (Mt. Livermore )
Winning siblings: Majaska, So You Sparkle,
2
1.0
4/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: R J Hannam (57)
4/4
2c Dalghar x Tudor Park (Parkdale )
3
1.2
5/5
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: J K Riddell (57)
5/5
2g Cape Blanco x Donelmi (Stravinsky )
4
1.3
1/1F
T: J W Benner
R: R J Myers (56.5)
1/1F
2f Makfi x Ballet Danseuse (Stravinsky )
5
1.7
6/6
T: R J Bergerson
R: M J McNab (55)
6/6
2f Nadeem x Just Diamonds (No Excuse Needed )
6
3.5
8/8
T: A B Bidlake
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
8/8
2f Tiger Prawn x This Is It (Sandtrap )
7
4.3
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55)
7/7
2f Onemorenomore x La Paiva (Flying Spur )
8
4.4
Kirill (1)
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/3
2c Stravinsky x Bright Beauty (O'Reilly )
Race 3 - Tui Backing A Winner 1889 Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.09
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/3
T: A R Campbell
R: D S Johnson (58)
2/3
3g Tavistock x Bagalollies (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Milseain, Toffee Tongue, Werther,
2
0.1
5/5
T: J R Lynds
R: M L Dravitzki (58.5)
5/5
6g Ad Valorem x Tully Lea (Senor Pete )
3
5.1
3/2
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (58.5)
3/2
4g Darci Brahma x Marceline (Montjeu )
4
6.9
4/4
T: H T Gillies
R: S M McKay (55.5)
4/4
4m Nom Du Jeu x Bubble Act (Snowland )
5
7.4
10/9
T: A B Bidlake
R: M R Cropp (56.5)
10/9
6
7.9
7/7
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (53.5)
7/7
4m Pentire x She's Snubbed (O'Reilly )
7
10.2
8/8
T: Angela Greig
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/8
5g Perfectly Ready x Niminy-Piminy (Polish Patriot )
8
11.5
6/6
T: A R Macgregor
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
6/6
4g Perfectly Ready x Over The Counter (Geiger Counter )
9
22.3
9/10
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (56)
9/10
3f Pentire x Feelin' Pretty (Thorn Park )
10
39.3
11/11
T: B R Lammas
R: M J McNab (56.5)
11/11
6m Citi Habit x High Commander (Touching Wood )
11
66.1
1/1F
T: Steven Ramsay
R: J Parkes (56.5)
1/1F
4m Road To Rock x Clear Rose (Deputy Governor )
Race 4 - Property Brokers (Bm65) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.59
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Let's (12)
9/9
T: Ms L Tanner
R: M J McNab (54.5)
9/9
6m Any Suggestion x Goldielight (Stark South )
Winning siblings: Coatofmanycolours,
2
0.4
8/8
T: K Gray
R: K A Smith (58)
8/8
4m Mastercraftsman x Monte Makemyday (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
1.2
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
7/7
5m Don Eduardo x Capezio (Groom Dancer )
4
1.3
10/10
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (58)
10/10
5g Alamosa x Cats Tango (Tale Of The Cat )
5
1.8
6/6
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: R J Myers (59)
6/6
4g St Reims x Pay 'n' Display (Centaine )
6
2.0
1/1F
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (59)
1/1F
3g Road To Rock x St Jessie (Jetball )
7
2.4
5/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (57)
5/5
6m O'Reilly x Activate (Kinjite )
8
3.4
3/4
T: Ms S Kay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
3/4
4g Handsome Ransom x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor )
9
3.8
Voxer (1)
2/2
T: E G Lowry
R: H S Tinsley (60)
2/2
5g Savabeel x Lady Ista (Istidaad )
10
7.3
4/3
T: G G Lambert
R: D S Johnson (56)
4/3
7m His Royal Highness x Maghera (Mr. McGinty )
Race 5 - Ecolab/More Fm (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Wiggle (2)
5/5
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (58)
5/5
6g Gold Centre x Faberge (Towkay )
2
0.3
7/7
T: E G Lowry
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
7/7
6g Electronic Zone x Juniper (Star Way )
3
1.8
Curragh (10)
1/1F
T: T L Busuttin
R: R J Myers (54)
1/1F
3g Tavistock x Shock (Tabasco )
4
2.1
8/8
T: A J Webb
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/8
6m Pentire x Kruger Valley (Kaapstad )
5
2.3
Keilib (7)
2/3
T: Ms S Kay
R: S M McKay (54.5)
2/3
4g Librettist x Keisano (Germano )
6
4.1
Balham (5)
3/2
T: D R Haworth
R: J Parkes (56.5)
3/2
5g Don Eduardo x Fifty Fifty (Justice Prevails )
7
4.5
Castup (3)
6/6
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
6/6
4g Towkay x Agra (Danasinga )
8
8.8
4/4
T: L K Greig
R: R J Hannam (54)
4/4
6m Volksraad x Otarama (Gold Brose )
Race 6 - Wcm Legal Wairarapa Cup (Bm85) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.19
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: D S Johnson (54)
2/1
4g Tavistock x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
2
1.3
1/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: H S Tinsley (58)
1/2F
6g Postponed x Toat (Kaapstad )
3
3.6
3/3
T: Ms S Kay
R: S M McKay (56.5)
3/3
4
5.6
5/5
T: Ms R Frost
R: M L Dravitzki (53.5)
5/5
8m Shinko King x Yellow Rose (Star Way )
5
6.4
4/4
T: H W Mathews
R: S T Collett (54)
4/4
5m O'Reilly x Vont To Chat (Volksraad )
Race 7 - Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.77
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
2/2
4m Mastercraftsman x Sharp Point (Point Given )
2
1.8
7/7
T: F J Auret
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/7
6m Towkay x Volaisha (Volksraad )
3
3.3
4/4
T: J G Bary
R: R J Hannam (57)
4/4
5m Sir Percy x Wee Tipple (Centaine )
4
4.3
Irion (5)
1/1F
T: Steven Ramsay
R: J Parkes (57)
1/1F
5m Danroad x Dopff (Tights )
5
4.4
5/5
T: R J Bergerson
R: M L Dravitzki (57)
5/5
5m Pins x Ashley Downs (Grosvenor )
6
5.8
8/8
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (57)
8/8
7
8.1
6/6
T: M P Breslin
R: S M McKay (57)
6/6
6m Faltaat x Sweet Caroline (Lake Coniston )
8
9.0
3/3
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57)
3/3
4m Align x Fille De Fashion (Kings Island )
Race 8 - Pukemanu Bar & Eatery (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.22
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/2
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (58)
2/2
Winning siblings: Happy Joy,
2
0.1
4/6
T: Cyril Goodwin
R: S M McKay (57.5)
4/6
7m Electronic Zone x Another Rose (Strike Diamonds )
3
0.2
1/1F
T: G G Lambert
R: J K Riddell (59)
1/1F
6m Handsome Ransom x She Sed (Elnadim )
4
0.4
11/11
T: H T Gillies
R: S T Collett (54)
11/11
4m Cecconi x Cugini (Centaine )
5
0.5
7/3
T: J L Revell
R: S C Spratt (58)
7/3
6
3.0
3/5
T: S L Brown
R: H S Tinsley (58)
3/5
6m Howbaddouwantit x Yallah Star (Famous Star )
7
4.0
5/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (60)
5/7
3g Manhattan Rain x Charming Estelle (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.8
10/10
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
10/10
5g Danroad x Miss Cugat (King Cugat )
9
5.3
6/4
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
6/4
4m Alamosa x Oui Brigitte (Paris Opera )
10
7.3
9/8
T: M G Ivil
R: L T Hemi (56)
9/8
5m Guillotine x Cote De Chine (Cape Cross )
11
13.3
8/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
8/9
5m Stravinsky x On Arrival (Zabeel )