Breednet Results

TAUHERENIKAU - Sunday, March 25

Race 1 - Fagan Ford (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.52
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
1/2F
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (59)
1/2F
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Shinko Princess (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alinko Prince, Shinakuma, Thorn Prince,
2
0.8
5/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (54)
5/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Cantante (Centaine (AUS))
3
5.6
6/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: J Parkes (56.5)
6/1
6m Zed x Miss Akebono (Gold And Ivory (USA))
4
9.9
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
20/1
11g Shinko King (IRE) x Ocean Princess (Prince Of Praise )
5
16.4
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Hannam (56)
12/1
8m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Calla Mel (Kingdom Bay )
Race 2 - Per Incanto Partnership Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
5/4F
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dance For Me, Ideal Guide, Whatawaltz,
2
0.5
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (55.5)
7/2
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Cantsaymydadsname (Almutawakel (GB))
3
0.6
9/2
T: R G Allen
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/2
2g Alamosa x Hazel (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
4
3.9
8/1
T: J R Lynds
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
8/1
2f Power (GB) x Irish Jewel (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.7
25/1
T: M N Eales
R: T K Allan (57.5)
25/1
2g Showcasing (GB) x Fudge (O'Reilly )
6
9.2
13/2
T: A and H Bull
R: A B Collett (57.5)
13/2
2c Alamosa x Makaraka Lady (Volksraad (GB))
7
14.6
20/1
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (55.5)
20/1
2f Alamosa x Scarlet O'Hara (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 3 - Tui Lager Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
3/1F
3f Mettre En Jeu x Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma )
Winning siblings: Only Words,
2
1.5
7/2
T: K Gray
R: A B Collett (58.5)
7/2
3
4.0
Veneto (5)
6/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Pensive (Pentire (GB))
4
4.4
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
30/1
4m Rios x Saveke (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Besty Coup (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
6.7
40/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
40/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Princess Bower (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: C Dell (56)
30/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Star Lit (Golan (IRE))
8
7.3
Trifle (9)
20/1
T: H Renall
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
20/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Cadonna (Don Eduardo )
9
7.5
60/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
60/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
10
8.5
9/2
T: Ms T Collis
R: B R Lammas (58.5)
9/2
4g Towkay (AUS) x Castle Queen (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Traditional Bride (Traditionally (USA))
12
10.3
16/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: T K Allan (56)
16/1
3f Guillotine x Cote De Chine (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
14.3
80/1
T: D F Fuge
R: M D Hills (56.5)
80/1
4m Tavistock x La Mersonet (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Pgg Wrightson (Bm65) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:10.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
9/2
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (Star Way (GB))
2
2.0
Owned (7)
10/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: A B Collett (56.5)
10/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Kept (Keeper (AUS))
3
4.0
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.1
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: C Dell (57.5)
13/2
5
4.6
40/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: T K Allan (56)
40/1
5g Tavistock x Cote De Chine (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.6
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Hannam (59)
7/1
7
8.1
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
16/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Star Guest (Pentire (GB))
8
8.9
50/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M D Hills (56)
50/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Kesia (Omnicorp )
9
11.2
12/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
12.2
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
9/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Pentrose (Pentire (GB))
11
16.5
Desano (2)
3/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
3/1F
4m Thano (ARG) x Yo Deseo (His Royal Highness )
Race 5 - Ballance/Sth R'tikei Vet-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54)
5/1F
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Princess Chapel (King's Chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Epic Dreamer,
2
0.1
16/1
T: H T Gillies
R: C Dell (55.5)
16/1
6m Cecconi (AUS) x Cugini (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.4
11/1
T: B R Marriott
R: M D Hills (54.5)
11/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Belle (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.5
11/4
T: H Renall
R: J Parkes (57.5)
11/4
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Canny Deal (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.7
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57)
15/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Conquisteraad (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.2
7/2
T: G R Vile
R: S T Collett (57)
7/2
4m Fully Fledged x Our Aspiration (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
7.0
Deb (8)
12/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (55)
12/1
4m Darci Brahma x Stepping Out (Pins (AUS))
8
16.3
Do Ya (9)
16/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C W Johnson (55)
16/1
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Miss Aquarius (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
23.8
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: A B Collett (54.5)
30/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x My Kindaway (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Kuripuni Tab Masterton Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:08.24
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (58)
10/1
7g Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
0.1
7/2
T: F P Campbell
R: M D Hills (54)
7/2
3
1.4
6/1F
T: H E Wilson
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
6/1F
9g Captain Rio (GB) x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
4
1.6
6/1F
T: Ms S Kay
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
6/1F
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
T: T B Wilkinson
R: R J Hannam (54)
25/1
6
7.1
9/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A B Collett (54)
9/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (O'Reilly )
7
8.6
6/1F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (55.5)
6/1F
8g Keeper (AUS) x Southern Cry (Kaapstad )
8
11.6
10/1
T: G D Innes
R: C W Johnson (54)
10/1
5m Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
23.1
15/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (54)
15/4
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (Kaapstad )
Race 7 - Lvn Woolbuyers Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:10.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (58)
15/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Elle's Decree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Reward With Return,
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (56.5)
2/1F
4m Shocking (AUS) x Allegory (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
4.1
20/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
4
4.2
20/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Frills (Bertolini (USA))
5
4.5
2/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
2/1F
4g Alamosa x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.3
Aperol (12)
60/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (56.5)
60/1
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Spritza (Grosvenor )
7
5.5
12/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
12/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Song (Danasinga (AUS))
8
5.7
11/1
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (56.5)
11/1
4m Alamosa x Special Belt (Pentire (GB))
9
5.9
50/1
T: A J Meadows
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
50/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Katie's Dream (Senor Pete (USA))
10
6.1
15/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: B R Lammas (58.5)
15/1
4g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
9.9
12/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
12/1
4g Mettre En Jeu x Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma )
12
15.2
30/1
T: C W Cole
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
30/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Dane Edna (AUS) (Danehill (USA))