TAUPO - Friday, September 19

Race 1 - Jj @ On Tap Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:53.38 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
G A Rogerson
S M McKay (55.5)
8/8
Lot 129 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
8.0
3/3
L A O'Sullivan
C J Grylls (58.5)
3/3
4g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Lady Dorothy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
8.1
2/2
Ms M Murdoch
D S Johnson (58.5)
2/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 709 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
4
8.2
1/1
G N Richardson
K A McCulloch (58.5)
1/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
11.9
6/6
Ms K A Wakely
Shannon Doyle (58.5)
6/6
5g China Cat (USA) x Mokotahi (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
13.1
4/4
G J Old
M R Du Plessis (54)
4/4
7
15.8
7/7
R A James
V A Colgan (56.5)
7/7
4m Elusive City (USA) x Dazzling Dama (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
32.2
5/5
A B Bidlake
R Hutchings (58.5)
5/5
4g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Guest Of Honour (NZ))
Race 2 - Carters Building Supplies-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:54.63 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/9
R T Cooper
Joshua Oliver (53)
9/9
10g Indian Danehill (IRE) x Royal Amity (USA) (His Majesty (USA))
Winning siblings: Amity Val,
Lot 269 2006 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Windfield Farms Ltd
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $20,000
2
0.1
7/7
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (55)
7/7
5g Duelled (AUS) x Sky Blue Lover (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
0.5
2/3
F P Campbell
D G Bradley (58.5)
2/3
6g Volksraad (GB) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 335 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
4
0.7
1/1
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (56.5)
1/1
5
1.3
5/6
W P Hillis
K A McCulloch (58)
5/6
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Bird Sanctuary (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
1.9
4/5
J S Bull
R J Myers (54)
4/5
5m Golan (IRE) x Leeu (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.4
3/4
R A James
V A Colgan (55)
3/4
8
6.6
8/8
G R Smith
S T Collett (54.5)
8/8
6g Duelled (AUS) x Snow Reason (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
9.2
6/2
G A Rogerson
D S Johnson (54)
6/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Deautche Express (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Timeless Taupo 106.4 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 0:59.89 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
G A Rogerson
M R Du Plessis (56)
1/1
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Golden Sparkle (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 165 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
1.8
2/2
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (54)
2/2
3f Minstrel Court (AUS) x Palais Jamai (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
2
8/7
J Hatton
Z W Moki (55.5)
8/7
4g Danfive (AUS) x Rapid Rielle (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
2.4
3/4
M D Moroney
M T Coleman (54)
3/4
3f Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Take The Cake (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
5
2.5
4/3
T L Busuttin
S C Spratt (54)
4/3
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
3.5
7/8
J K Mason
S T Collett (54)
7/8
3f Patapan (USA) x Cry Rain (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
7
5.2
6/6
G K Sanders
Joshua Oliver (53.5)
6/6
4m Choisir (AUS) x Donna Rosita (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
8
9.4
11/11
K M Bussey
R J Myers (58.5)
11/11
9
10.1
10/10
Ms K A Wakely
Shannon Doyle (58.5)
10/10
5g Patapan (USA) x Not A Word (NZ) (Strike Diamonds (NZ))
10
12.9
5/5
L R Noble
C J Grylls (54)
5/5
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
15.7
9/9
G J Cameron
D S Johnson (54)
9/9
3f Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Rosie Belle (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Race 4 - Annie Higgins Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.14 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $7,000
Lot 830 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
Sonsy (10)
3/3
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (54)
3/3
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Flowing (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
0.5
5/5
P N McKay
S M McKay (55.5)
5/5
Lot 176 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
2.2
1/1
R A James
V A Colgan (56)
1/1
3c Thorn Park (AUS) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
5
2.6
4/4
L R Noble
M T Coleman (54)
4/4
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
2.9
7/7
R A James
C J Grylls (56)
7/7
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
3.9
Heath (2)
11/11
Ms S Cann
M J Dee (57.5)
11/11
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Prime Suspect (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
8.2
Joanna (3)
2/2
C R McCarroll
R Hutchings (56.5)
2/2
9
9.1
9/9
L R Noble
R J Myers (54)
9/9
3f Pins (AUS) x Activate (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
10
9.4
10/10
G A Rogerson
K A McCulloch (54)
10/10
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Double Bay (USA) (War Chant (USA))
11
12.0
8/8
J G Bary
Shannon Doyle (56)
8/8
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Little Excuse (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 5 - The Nzi (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:19.75
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/2
K S Kelso
M T Coleman (57)
3/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Moonstrummer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock The Dark Side,
Lot 362 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.3
2/3
Nz-David Hayes
J Parkes (58)
2/3
4h Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 478 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Portland Stud
Lot 76 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: JAMIESON PARK
Lot 361 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Portland Stud
Buyer: Psd$160,000 Res$190,000
3
0.8
Osmunda (14)
5/7
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (54)
5/7
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Wyndham Special (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.4
7/6
K M Bussey
L H Satherley (55.5)
7/6
4g Keeper (AUS) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.6
6/5
J G Bary
R Hutchings (56)
6/5
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
2.2
11/12
W P Hillis
S C Spratt (56.5)
11/12
5g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
7
3.3
10/8
G N Richardson
R L Smyth (55.5)
10/8
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Storm Brose (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
3.8
4/4
G N Richardson
C J Grylls (56.5)
4/4
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Sparks Will Fly (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
9
4.0
Malrose (13)
13/11
F P Campbell
D G Bradley (54.5)
13/11
6m Mr. Nancho (GER) x Tremble (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
10
4.7
12/13
S R Autridge
R J Myers (54)
12/13
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Tralae (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
4.9
8/9
P A Stevens
M R Du Plessis (57)
8/9
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
12
5.4
1/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (55)
1/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
99.9
9/10
M D Moroney
V A Colgan (55)
9/10
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racer's Belle (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Ambitious Dragon Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:20.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/5
L R Noble
B R Jones (57.5)
5/5
Winning siblings: Hayley Ann, Tessastock,
2
0.8
4/4
M P Baker
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
4/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Jean Brodie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
3
1.5
1/1
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (55)
1/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 347 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.5
3/3
G A Rogerson
M J Dee (56.5)
3/3
4m War Pass (USA) x She's Country (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
5
5.4
6/6
M D Moroney
M T Coleman (55)
6/6
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Sharp Point (USA) (Point Given (USA))
6
6.8
9/9
G A Rogerson
K A McCulloch (55)
9/9
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
9.6
7/7
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
7/7
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Sapphire Grosve (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
16.5
2/2
Ms D Guy
C J Grylls (57.5)
2/2
9
20.0
8/8
J G Bary
Shannon Doyle (55)
8/8
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 7 - Dpa Chartered Accountants-Bm65 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:19.88
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
Ms D Guy
O P Bosson (58)
8/8
4g Pentire (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 153 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$85,000 Res$100,000
Lot 80 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$60,000
2
1.3
6/7
W P Hillis
K A McCulloch (59)
6/7
5g Align (AUS) x Prized Dream (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
1.0
5/5
M D Moroney
J H Wong (52)
5/5
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Flying Dream (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
4
2.4
Polish (8)
1/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
1/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Jacqwin (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.5
4/4
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (56.5)
4/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.3
Mrs Sin (14)
10/10
J W Bell
R L Smyth (53.25)
10/10
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Madamax (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
7
4.3
9/9
J K Mason
S T Collett (58)
9/9
5g St Reims (NZ) x Battle The Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
5.1
2/2
A M Bull
J K Riddell (58)
2/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mass Attack (AUS) (Bold Rancher (AUS))
9
5.2
12/12
P J Brosnan
L H Satherley (56.5)
12/12
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x She's All Gold (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
9.3
7/6
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (55.5)
7/6
11
12.5
3/3
C J Wood
M T Coleman (56)
3/3
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Latin Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
17.4
Brondan (16)
11/11
R C Lang
M J Dee (53)
11/11
5m Danroad (AUS) x Bronwyn (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))