TAURANGA - Saturday, June 21

Race 1 - Christmas Races-Book Now-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
R Patel
R L Smyth (53.5)
5/4
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wolf (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lupara, Lupita,
Lot 695 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
2.3
9/9
W S Clotworthy
L Magorrian (53)
9/9
4g Keeper (AUS) x Hurricane Fashion (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 917 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dominique Farms
3
1.3
4/5
L S Reid
O P Bosson (57.5)
4/5
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Urge (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Lot 351 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: MR BJ DYKE
4
6.4
1/1
G K Thomas
M T Coleman (56)
1/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Gold Stripper (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
6.8
3/3
S R Autridge
R J Myers (56)
3/3
5g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Galway Girl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
7.1
8/8
B J McKeagg
Joshua Oliver (51)
8/8
5m Keeper (AUS) x Hikutaia Special (NZ) (Sir Sian (NZ))
7
7.7
2/2
B D Revell
M L Dravitzki (58.5)
2/2
5g His Royal Highness (NZ) x Night Out (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
8
9.1
6/6
A L McGregor
P J Turner (55)
6/6
9
15.6
10/10
T G Autridge
B R Jones (54)
10/10
4m Keeninsky (NZ) x Cheeky Baby (NZ) (King Delamere (NZ))
10
25.7
7/7
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
7/7
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Jeremy Pryor-Bayleys (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/13
B R Cook
U A Holmquist (50)
13/13
3f Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Starboard Light (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Billie Jean King, Happy Beauty,
Lot 1413 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.5
1/1
S Ralph
P J Turner (58)
1/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Silvarola (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
3
0.8
10/10
G K Thomas
A F Jones (51.5)
10/10
4m Istidaad (USA) x Elle Weaver (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
4
1.5
12/12
G F Brick
M Cameron (58)
12/12
4g Gold Centre (AUS) x Grovada (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
1.9
6/7
Ms D Logan
B R Jones (55.5)
6/7
3g Gold Centre (AUS) x Desdemona (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
6
2.4
7/8
Ms K Stead
T D Thornton (56)
7/8
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Chillies (NZ) (Wild Rampage (AUS))
7
2.9
3/3
R D Collett
Z W Moki (54.5)
3/3
5g Istidaad (USA) x Four Stalls Down (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
8
4.3
5/4
W S Clotworthy
L Magorrian (52.75)
5/4
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Prime Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
4.6
8/5
B D Revell
M J Dee (54)
8/5
10
5.1
Dance (7)
2/2
P J Williams
D S Johnson (55.5)
2/2
4m Danroad (AUS) x Angel's Whisper (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
11
6.9
Joking (4)
4/6
F T Drummond
R J Myers (58)
4/6
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Te Akau Jo (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
9.3
Brondan (13)
11/11
R C Lang
S T Collett (54)
11/11
4m Danroad (AUS) x Bronwyn (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
13
10.7
9/9
Ms E Shattock
D L Turner (55.5)
9/9
Race 3 - Zest 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
M P Breslin
H S Tinsley (58.5)
1/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 47 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
0.1
5/6
Ms M Falconer
R Hutchings (57.5)
5/6
3
4.5
8/9
B W Foote
L H Satherley (57.5)
8/9
Lot 204 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah
Buyer: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Lot 402 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$38,000 Res$40,000
4
9.2
7/7
P W Lock
B R Jones (57.5)
7/7
3g Keeper (AUS) x Blister (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
10.7
3/3
J C Pender
D S Johnson (58.5)
3/3
3g El Hermano (NZ) x Annie Tuxedo (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
6
14.2
2/2
G I Alton
M Cameron (57.5)
2/2
3g Keeper (AUS) x Chelse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
15.6
6/5
M W McKeagg
A F Jones (53)
6/5
8
27.5
9/8
J C Collett
S T Collett (55.5)
9/8
9
27.9
4/4
S Ralph
L Magorrian (53)
4/4
3f Elusive City (USA) x Ticketyboo (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
Race 4 - Seeka Kiwifruit Ind. (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/10
J H Graham
R L Smyth (55.5)
10/10
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Burgen (NZ) (Blazing Keel (AUS))
2
6.0
4/6
F T Ritchie
M Cameron (54)
4/6
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Madhuri Dixit (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
3
1.0
1/1
P L Shailer
R J Myers (54)
1/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 1141 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$45,000
Lot 386 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$36,000
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock
Buyer: Shailer Thoroughbreds Ltd
4
8.2
2/3
M P Breslin
H S Tinsley (58.5)
2/3
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
8.3
5/4
Ms K Fursdon
M T Coleman (55)
5/4
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Sugar Moon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
10.0
11/11
M R Johnson
M L Dravitzki (54)
11/11
6g D'Cash (AUS) x Olympic Flame (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
7
13.1
Boy (6)
7/7
T G Autridge
A F Jones (53.5)
7/7
7g Pyrus (USA) x Llandebra (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
8
13.2
Arnold (1)
9/8
G N Richardson
B E Grylls (59)
9/8
8g Kilimanjaro (GB) x My Wendy (NZ) (Kampala (GB))
9
15.0
6/5
N W Tiley
D S Johnson (58)
6/5
8g Anabaa (USA) x Grand Archway (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
17.3
3/2
G N Richardson
O P Bosson (57.5)
3/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Remy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
18.1
12/12
C J Wood
E V Gatu (51)
12/12
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Al Sareeh (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
33.1
8/9
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (55.5)
8/9
4m Duelled (AUS) x Palace Bound (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Gps-It Land Mapping (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/5
L W Somervell
U A Holmquist (50.5)
5/5
4m Civics (AUS) x Regal Vel (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
Winning siblings: Qualit'e, Regal Steps,
2
4.3
6/7
G J Lord
D L Turner (58.5)
6/7
7g D'Cash (AUS) x Random Quest (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
3
1.5
9/9
B W Foote
L Magorrian (53.5)
9/9
5g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Allegation (NZ) (Corrupt (USA))
4
6.5
1/2
Ms L Anderson
M Cameron (55.5)
1/2
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Spring Seasons (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
5
6.6
11/11
G B McBeth
K K Chiong (51.5)
11/11
4m Keeninsky (NZ) x Eulogize (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
6
6.7
2/1
G N Richardson
R L Smyth (58)
2/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.9
3/3
M H Brooks
R Hutchings (56.5)
3/3
3g El Hermano (NZ) x Entwine (AUS) (True Version (AUS))
8
8.5
8/8
S A Sharrock
D S Johnson (55)
8/8
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
9.5
4/6
L R Noble
M T Coleman (55.5)
4/6
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Tee (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
11.3
7/4
D B Hollinshead
D J Hain (54)
7/4
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
11
11.8
14/14
G Merkulov
H S Tinsley (60)
14/14
12
14.9
13/13
T G Autridge
M J Dee (56)
13/13
6g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Tony's Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
13
16.0
12/12
E R Harrison
B R Jones (57)
12/12
5g Bahhare (USA) x Rush'n Red (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
14
22.0
10/10
W S Clotworthy
C Dell (56)
10/10
7g Drama Critic (USA) x Nita's Dream (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 6 - Orora/Lrk Trays Kiwifruit Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.70
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/3
Ms K Lawrence
K K Chiong (52)
3/3
7g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Risible (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Disdain, Surface To Air, Vainglory,
2
0.4
2/2
R R Manning
N G Harris (57.5)
2/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Nat The Brat (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
Lot 572 2010 NZB Select Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Raequin Park
Buyer: MR RR MANNING
Lot 103 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Unreserved Reduction Sale
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
3
0.5
7/8
R R Manning
R Hutchings (55.5)
7/8
5g Star Way (GB) x Irish Era (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.8
1/1
L W Somervell
M Cameron (56)
1/1
4g Colombia (NZ) x Chasing The Habit (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
5
2.9
9/7
A D Fuller
T D Thornton (59)
9/7
9g Jahafil (GB) x Mum's The Word (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
6
4.4
11/9
R R Manning
M J Dee (53)
11/9
5m Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.5
4/4
Ms L Anderson
B R Jones (53.5)
4/4
8
7.4
Matost (5)
12/12
M J Phillips
J K Riddell (57)
12/12
8g Keeper (AUS) x Moygara (NZ) (Ron's Victory (USA))
9
14.2
5/5
Ms D Logan
M T Coleman (54.5)
5/5
7g His Royal Highness (NZ) x Tuckahoe (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA))
10
23.3
10/11
S L Cameron
R J Hannam (55)
10/11
6g Ekraar (USA) x Royal Med (USA) (Medieval Man (USA))
11
24.3
6/6
R A Joostens
D S Johnson (57)
6/6
9g Brilliance (USA) x Yarra Rose (NZ) (One Pound Sterling (GB))
12
25.5
8/10
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (53)
8/10
4m Spartacus (IRE) x Hi Yo Wassup (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - Bethlehem Motor Inn (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/9
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (51.5)
9/9
4g Spartacus (IRE) x Almadaam (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Winning siblings: Al Vandaam, Muscat Hills,
2
8.0
13/12
J R Cropp
T D Thornton (54)
13/12
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Johnny Loves Jazz (NZ) (Virginia Privateer (USA))
3
1.3
4/4
R P Liefting
D L Turner (55.5)
4/4
4g Starjo (NZ) x Mi Martina And I (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
4
10.3
8/8
G B Swann
Joshua Oliver (51)
8/8
7m Ishiguru (USA) x Eight Kumara (NZ) (Piperhill (IRE))
5
11.9
11/11
C K Phelan
P J Turner (54)
11/11
6g Ishiguru (USA) x Crimson And Gold (AUS) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
6
13.0
12/13
G F Brick
M J Dee (53)
12/13
5g Keeper (AUS) x She's Possessed (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
13.8
6/5
K B Opie
M B Wenn (54)
6/5
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Cymbidium (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
13.9
3/3
B W Foote
L Magorrian (53.5)
3/3
9
14.6
2/2
L W Somervell
U A Holmquist (53)
2/2
4g Ishiguru (USA) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
15.5
7/7
R A Otto
S M McKay (57)
7/7
7g Dubai Destination (USA) x Secret Revenue (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
11
17.7
14/14
W K Pomare
T Wenn (51)
14/14
8m Shinko King (IRE) x Flying Free (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
12
28.1
5/6
Ms L Latta
N G Harris (55)
5/6
13
31.8
1/1
M P Baker
D S Johnson (59.5)
1/1
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Ismailia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
74.2
10/10
Ms J Surgenor
O P Bosson (58)
10/10
6g Align (AUS) x Springtime Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 8 - Wealleans Tauranga Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.84
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
I Do (1)
1/1
S A Sharrock
J K Riddell (57)
1/1
Winning siblings: Gracie Rose, Iggi Pop, Kazemi, Moreno, Phoebe Snow,
2
2.5
2/3
D H Walker
M Cameron (57)
2/3
6m Postponed (USA) x Kinjabelle (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 291 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: D. Walker
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
10/10
Ms T Egan
R Hutchings (57)
10/10
5m Keeper (AUS) x Bowen Arrow (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 1451 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: R. J. Corliss
Buyer: Psd $9,000 Res $12,000
3
2.6
8/9
Ms K Zimmerman
M T Coleman (57)
8/9
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Ambiance (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 1554 2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Soliloquy Lodge
Buyer: MRS KA ZIMMERMAN
Lot 385 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: MICHAEL OTTO BLOODSTOCK
5
5.6
3/2
M S Neal
M D Hills (57)
3/2
5m Ishiguru (USA) x Bayline Beauty (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
8.0
4/4
S Ralph
D S Johnson (57)
4/4
4m Keeper (AUS) x Sadie Belle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
8.6
7/8
T L Busuttin
T D Thornton (57)
7/8
6m Rusty Spur (USA) x Tennisciti Belle (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
11.6
9/6
A B Bidlake
N G Harris (57)
9/6
9
12.8
6/7
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
6/7
10
19.6
5/5
R J Bergerson
O P Bosson (57)
5/5
6m Pins (AUS) x Cantante (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Rawhiti Hort (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.55
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
G N Richardson
M T Coleman (55)
1/1
2
0.4
12/13
S B Marsh
M Cameron (55.5)
12/13
Lot 1307 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Brookside Stables
Buyer: BROOKBY STABLES LTD
Lot 170 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Woodbine Farm
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
3
1.3
Oui (5)
6/6
T W Mitchell
R L Smyth (55)
6/6
5m Ishiguru (USA) x Riaineoin (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 137 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.1
4/4
J C Pender
Joshua Oliver (56)
4/4
5g Align (AUS) x Ella Sierra (NZ) (Markella (FR))
5
5.9
3/3
L J Molloy
L Magorrian (55.5)
3/3
4g Align (AUS) x Canzano (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.0
13/11
K B Opie
B R Jones (57.5)
13/11
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Tyepan (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
7.2
11/12
N A Mortimer
M J Dee (53.5)
11/12
6m Golan (IRE) x Rest Assured (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
8
7.3
2/2
T G Autridge
M D Hills (56)
2/2
4m Electronic Zone (USA) x Tena Koe Lucy (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
7.6
8/10
B R Cook
U A Holmquist (50)
8/10
5m Volksraad (GB) x Starboard Light (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
10
8.3
10/8
A J Teague
M B Wenn (55)
10/8
5m Keeninsky (NZ) x Dharmakaya (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
11
10.6
7/9
M D Moroney
J H Wong (54)
7/9
5g Zariz (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
12
11.7
9/7
R C Cook
D S Johnson (57)
9/7
6m Keeper (AUS) x Half Cut (NZ) (Tarrago (ITY))
13
12.0
5/5
M J Phillips
R Hutchings (56.5)
5/5
4g Spartacus (IRE) x Allymoor (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
14
17.9
14/14
W S Clotworthy
R J Hannam (56.5)
14/14
5m Keeper (AUS) x Satin Pillows (USA) (Dumaani (USA))
15
22.1
16/16
P W Lock
T Wenn (53.5)
16/16
8g Kashani (USA) x Royal Trout (NZ) (Sir Trout (NZ))
16
29.2
15/15
L W Somervell
S T Collett (55.5)
15/15
5g Civics (AUS) x Amron Lady (NZ) (Bijou D'Inde (GB))