Breednet Results

TAURANGA - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Xmas At The Races Book Now Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: T J Lammas
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
1/1F
5g Alamosa x Something Majic (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cabaret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/6
T: Ms J Dalley
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
6/6
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Pure Timing (Jahafil (GB))
3
5.5
8/8
T: P W Lock
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
8/8
3g Red Giant (USA) x Lunar Walk (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
8.3
10/10
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (56.5)
10/10
5
8.7
5/4
T: Ms K Stead
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
5/4
4g Keeper (AUS) x Chillies (Wild Rampage (AUS))
6
11.5
9/9
T: C A Amrein
R: A F Jones (56.5)
9/9
6m Patapan (USA) x Fly On Home (Anziyan (USA))
7
11.7
4/5
T: G J Old
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
4/5
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Spare The Detail (Sandtrap (USA))
8
13.4
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (58.5)
2/2
9
24.6
3/3
T: L W Somervell
R: A B Collett (56.5)
3/3
10
34.0
12/12
T: Amy Doran
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
12/12
4g Shocking (AUS) x Belle Joie (Mellifont (USA))
11
42.2
7/7
T: E and D Browne
R: M J McNab (58.5)
7/7
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Calypso Miss (Elnadim (USA))
12
47.7
13/13
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (56)
13/13
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Musically (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
13
48.9
11/11
T: S House and J Douglas
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
11/11
3g Patapan (USA) x Whiritoa Bay (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Capital Tractors (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:45.26
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (54)
2/2
6m Zed x Tudor Moon (Shinko King (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Arzak (4)
3/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
3/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Roseario (Pentire (GB))
3
4.6
Bowie (6)
1/3F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A B Collett (54)
1/3F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
10.9
7/7
T: A D Fuller
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/7
12g Jahafil (GB) x Mum's The Word (Woodborough (USA))
5
13.7
5/5
T: H J Trumper
R: S R Weatherley (53)
5/5
8g Istidaad (USA) x Marron Glace (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
6
15.2
6/6
T: T R Gillies
R: A F Jones (54)
6/6
8g Faltaat (USA) x Trikkala Girl (Northerly Native (USA))
7
18.2
4/4
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M J McNab (58.5)
4/4
Race 3 - The Frocked Up Girls 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T:
R: M J McNab (57.5)
1/1F
3g Guillotine x Dosh (Danske )
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
2/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Amirar (Ekraar (USA))
3
9.3
5/4
T: R A Yuill
R: T S Abel (52.5)
5/4
3f Fully Fledged x Status Quo (O'Reilly )
4
10.8
4/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
4/5
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Chai Latte (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
14.3
3/3
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
3/3
3f Falkirk x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel (AUS))
6
14.6
7/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (56)
7/7
3g Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (O'Reilly )
7
17.2
6/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/6
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Gps-It Land Mapping (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (55)
1/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/7
T: W K Pomare
R: D G Bradley (54)
7/7
7m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Flying Free (Heroicity (AUS))
3
6.3
3/3
T: E and D Browne
R: M J McNab (55.5)
3/3
4g Guillotine x Portobello Road (Volksraad (GB))
4
7.8
8/8
T: R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (55)
8/8
6g Patapan (USA) x Chatham Miss (Woodman (USA))
5
8.0
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (54)
4/4
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
9.6
6/6
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/6
6m Darci Brahma x Pertinacious (Montjeu (IRE))
7
10.4
5/5
T: S Ralph
R: Z Nor Azman (57.5)
5/5
5g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (Smuggler (GB))
8
17.1
2/1
T: P W Lock
R: A B Collett (56.5)
2/1
6g Darci Brahma x Hairini (Zabeel )
9
38.9
9/9
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R T Elliot (52)
9/9
3f Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Zest (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:24.57
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/6
T: R P Liefting
R: B R Jones (55.5)
6/6
6g Woodbury Lad (USA) x Douce (Jahafil (GB))
Winning siblings: Castle Ridge, Doucette,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/3
T: R B Priscott
R: A B Collett (54.5)
3/3
4m Sufficient x Five Sails (Yachtie (AUS))
3
3.5
7/7
T: B J McKeagg
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
7/7
6m Keeper (AUS) x Jennibegood (Jahafil (GB))
4
3.7
8/9
T: T R Gillies
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/9
5m El Hermano x Exposed (Exploding Prospect (USA))
5
4.5
5/4
T: E and D Browne
R: T D Thornton (56)
5/4
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Chiming In (GB) (Niniski (USA))
6
5.7
Sakura (7)
4/5
T: G B McBeth
R: A K Chan (52.5)
4/5
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Black Sugar (Sound Reason (CAN))
7
6.9
9/8
T: L W Somervell
R: S M McKay (54)
9/8
4m Civics (AUS) x Qualit'e (Kaapstad )
8
10.4
2/1
T: W T Carter
R: J W Nason (54.5)
2/1
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (Lowell (USA))
9
10.5
1/2F
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (59)
1/2F
4g Alamosa x Boxapins (Pins (AUS))
10
13.6
10/10
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R T Elliot (52)
10/10
5g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
Race 6 - Orora Packaging Kiwifruit Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:22.95
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: C J Wood
R: V E Gatu (58)
1/1F
5g Tavistock x Za Tiara (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Nasemah, Za Pak,
This nick: 80 runners; 52 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/3
T: Ben Ropiha
R: K A McCulloch (53)
3/3
3
3.6
7/7
T: J W Bell
R: S R Weatherley (53)
7/7
6g Yeats (IRE) x Champaka (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
4
3.9
5/5
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (60)
5/5
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Nat The Brat (Racing Is Fun (USA))
5
5.4
6/6
T: C B Stevenson
R: M R Du Plessis (53.5)
6/6
8g Colombia x Party Jet (Jetball (AUS))
6
8.3
4/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (53)
4/4
5g Nom Du Jeu x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
12.5
2/2
T: G B McBeth
R: A K Chan (53)
2/2
7m Keeninsky x Eulogize (Sound Reason (CAN))
8
16.6
9/9
T: R R Manning
R: R T Elliot (53)
9/9
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (Traditionally (USA))
9
17.4
10/10
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: A F Jones (53)
10/10
9g Don Eduardo x Gatestopper (Carnegie (IRE))
10
17.5
Reka (4)
8/8
T: W R Sherwin
R: D G Bradley (53.5)
8/8
8g Storm Creek (USA) x Memphis Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 7 - Aongatete Coolstores Ltd-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.48
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: C J Wood
R: K H Marzuki (54)
1/1F
5g Have No Fear x Oh My Girl (Istidaad (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/8
T: F S Neill
R: E J Farr (56)
8/8
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
3
3.2
12/9
T: Ms K Taylor
R: B R Jones (59.5)
12/9
6g Great Britain (GB) x Letsgoparty (Oregon (USA))
4
3.5
4/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
4/4
5
3.6
10/12
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S C Spratt (55)
10/12
6g Choisir (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.4
7/7
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A B Collett (54.5)
7/7
7
4.5
No Need (15)
2/2
T: L W Somervell
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
2/2
8
6.7
11/11
T: R R Manning
R: S R Weatherley (55)
11/11
4g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
9
10.6
6/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
6/6
10
11.5
9/10
T: M P Breslin
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/10
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
24.0
13/13
T: T G Autridge
R: T D Thornton (56)
13/13
6g Darci Brahma x Glamoury (Volksraad (GB))
12
26.4
3/3
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (55.5)
3/3
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Emma's Dilemma (Danroad (AUS))
13
92.0
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (57)
5/5
Race 8 - Tauranga Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.52
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (57)
2/2
5m El Hermano x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
1/1F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S T Collett (57)
1/1F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Zenno Queen (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
3
7.8
11/11
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (57)
11/11
7m Ekraar (USA) x Madison Avenue (Morcon (GB))
4
8.0
3/3
T: Ms D Guy
R: S R Weatherley (57)
3/3
5m Tavistock x Kiss In Vain (AUS) (Vain (AUS))
5
9.0
Heni (1)
4/4
T: M P Breslin
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
4/4
6m Towkay (AUS) x Bahhzaar (Bahhare (USA))
6
14.7
5/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (57)
5/5
5m Red Giant (USA) x Wednesday Rocks (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
16.7
9/9
T: J M Bliss
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/9
6m Mettre En Jeu x Sunglitter (Keeper (AUS))
8
19.9
10/10
T: L W Somervell
R: S M McKay (57)
10/10
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Capture (O'Reilly )
9
20.0
6/6
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (57)
6/6
10
21.9
7/7
T: Ms D Guy
R: M J McNab (57)
7/7
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Dosh (Danske )
11
25.3
Iffitel (10)
8/8
T: G F Brick
R: G L Cooksley (57)
8/8
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Pastel (Grosvenor )
Race 9 - Icon Security Systems (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:34.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
T: I C Marks
R: T I Miles (56)
2/2
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Samsi,
This nick: 9 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/6
T: P and J Brosnan
R: S M McKay (56.5)
4/6
4m Electronic Zone (USA) x Southern Daughter (Stark South (USA))
3
0.5
10/9
T: K M Dell
R: A C Schwerin (56.5)
10/9
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Critique (Drama Critic (USA))
4
3.3
11/11
T: P W Lock
R: S T Collett (57.5)
11/11
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Philadelphia (Gold And Ivory (USA))
5
3.7
3/3
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
3/3
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Stalactite (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
5.0
6/5
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (56)
6/5
7
6.5
5/4
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A B Collett (58.5)
5/4
5g Guillotine x Heartwell (Danske )
8
8.0
1/1F
T: G I Alton
R: C E Lammas (57)
1/1F
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Catfight (O'Reilly )
9
8.5
12/12
T: W K Pomare
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
12/12
4m Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
10
11.1
7/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
7/8
11
17.2
13/13
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S C Spratt (54)
13/13
5m Duelled (AUS) x Take A Bow (Just A Dancer )
12
26.2
Stryda (12)
8/7
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: K A McCulloch (56)
8/7
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Polyana (Pyrus (USA))
13
32.2
9/10
T: G and D Rogerson
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/10
4g Tavistock x Esprit D'Garde (Keeper (AUS))