Breednet Results

TAURANGA - Wednesday, August 1

Race 1 - Classic Cuisine Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.62 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: Joseph Waldron
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
5/1F
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Eire Hostess (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Perfect Hostess, Saoirse,
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/8
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/8
3
7.6
9/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fiorenza (Stravinsky (USA))
4
7.7
11/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Zerello (Zerpour (IRE))
5
9.0
11/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
11/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Clear Rose (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
10.3
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Volksrascal (Volksraad (GB))
7
13.3
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
13/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
13.6
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
14/1
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Shaayil (Haayil (AUS))
9
29.7
66/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: D J Danis (55.5)
66/1
4g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Flamenco Show (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Race 2 - Ultimate Motor Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.50 (39.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
1/2F
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
10.0
Argyll (6)
20/1
T: B W Foote
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
20/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Politic (Corrupt (USA))
3
10.8
Gingee (2)
12/1
T: A A Meikle
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x My Prize Bird (Prized (USA))
4
11.0
20/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
20/1
6m Nom Du Jeu x Lady Assassin (Stark South (USA))
5
11.4
40/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
4g Roc De Cambes x Blink (Bertolini (USA))
6
11.9
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58.5)
5/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (Spinning World (USA))
7
12.3
Mueled (8)
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Sims (55.5)
40/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Molly 'o (O'Reilly )
8
15.2
50/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
50/1
4m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Ice Arena (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
17.8
66/1
T: Ms D Walker
R: D J Danis (55.5)
66/1
8g El Hermano x Atta Glance (Honor Grades (USA))
10
20.2
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Carnegie Belle (Carnegie (IRE))
11
20.6
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
20/1
4g Zed x Pistol Packin Mama (Duelled (AUS))
12
38.4
Nyneve (11)
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
50/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Niniane (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 3 - Gartshore Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.91 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
2/1F
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Scene Queen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abba, Sisterhood,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/2
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
5/2
4m Super Easy x Brisayus (Falkirk )
3
5.0
11/4
T: C R McCarroll
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
11/4
4m Redwood (GB) x Evviva (Volksraad (GB))
4
7.8
Swoon (10)
40/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
40/1
4m Ocean Park x Ballycahill (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
5
10.3
20/1
T: Grant Bedford
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
20/1
6m Patapan (USA) x Gracie's Comet (Star Way (GB))
6
10.4
Clara (6)
7/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
7/1
4m O'Reilly x Mary Ellen (Colombia )
7
10.8
40/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
40/1
5m Civics (AUS) x Flamenco Show (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
8
11.2
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Mother (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
13.9
12/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Formpro (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.95 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
T: R R Manning
R: S C Spratt (55)
7/2
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
Winning siblings: A'larose, Elblitzem, River Nymph,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (54)
25/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
3
2.2
7/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
7/2
4
4.5
4/1F
T: R R Manning
R: R S Rusof (55.5)
4/1F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Chaparella (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.6
9/4
T: D G Greene
R: M T Coleman (60)
9/4
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (Casual Lies (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
T: R S Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (50)
8/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Bettieboop (Express Duke (AUS))
7
34.5
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Hain (57.5)
16/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Blue Genes (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 5 - Waikato Nz Farriers Assn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.58 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: R S Rusof (56)
15/2
3c Zed x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Incantesimo, Pablo Escobar, Urban Angel, Zizi,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: T W Mitchell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
13/2
4g He's Remarkable x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
5/2F
4g Super Easy x Sister City (Elusive City (USA))
4
3.1
14/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A J Calder (58.5)
14/1
4g He's Remarkable x Ninety Nine (Shinko King (IRE))
5
5.1
5/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
5/4F
3c Makfi (GB) x Wonderland (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.9
30/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Fletcher Baybe (Istidaad (USA))
7
7.8
30/1
T: Ms M Northcott
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
30/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x The Herb (Erb Prinz (USA))
8
8.7
15/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
15/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Countess Zoya (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Financial Independence (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.37 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (59)
13/4
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: B G Hedley
R: D J Danis (55.5)
11/2
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Electracute (Postponed (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
T: R E Kramer
R: A C Goindasamy (51)
9/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Swiftsure (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
4
3.4
5/1F
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (55)
5/1F
5m Falkirk x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: D A Walker
R: R S Rusof (58)
8/1
5g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Genuki (Woodborough (USA))
6
4.0
11/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (54)
11/1
7
4.9
La Foi (12)
50/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: L H Satherley (54)
50/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (Towkay (AUS))
8
6.7
Rodmar (5)
9/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (57)
9/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.9
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
7m Shinko King (IRE) x Fille Du Jour (Kashani (USA))
10
8.5
14/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
14/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Perfect Vision (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
14.4
12/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
12/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Infinite Way (Traditionally (USA))
Race 7 - Boys Get Paid Get Out (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.04 (39.52)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
9/2
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ave Maria, Lord Chamberlain,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8.0
10/1
T: J C Pender
R: D J Danis (54)
10/1
9g St Reims x Battle The Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
8.2
Moose (7)
20/1
T: K and G Opie
R: R S Rusof (57)
20/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kensington Mews (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
8.7
7/2F
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (59)
7/2F
4g He's Remarkable x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
11.7
40/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: L H Satherley (56)
40/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Toogoodtobetrue (D'Cash (AUS))
6
16.5
66/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (52)
66/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Hepburn (Prized (USA))
7
16.6
66/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: A J Sims (52.5)
66/1
8
18.5
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
20/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Heather's Magic (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
9
22.2
9/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: T N Harris (58)
9/4
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
10
24.1
8/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Emma Peel (Crested Wave (USA))
11
26.3
12/1
T: R S Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (51)
12/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Bettieboop (Express Duke (AUS))
12
35.7
40/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: T D Thornton (55)
40/1
8g Le Bec Fin x Rich Valley Rose (Half Iced (USA))