Breednet Results

TE AWAMUTU - Wednesday, April 11

Race 1 - Garrard's Horse & Hound Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:09.85 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: R R Manning
R: D A Hirini (57)
7/4F
3g Niagara (AUS) x Equals That (Traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Honor That, Roc That,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x La Bella Rouge (Green Perfume (USA))
3
0.9
7/2F
T: B S Gillovic
R: K H Marzuki (55)
7/2F
3g Reset (AUS) x Simply Boogie (Johar (USA))
4
1.7
25/1
T: T and M Carter
R: S Saejorhor (54)
25/1
5
1.9
30/1
T: R P Liefting
R: T Wenn (53.5)
30/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Inspire (Shinko King (IRE))
6
2.1
11/1
T: P W Lock
R: J W Nason (54.5)
11/1
7
4.2
15/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
15/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Palmy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.3
Hiraeth (10)
11/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: Jordan Grob (54)
11/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Commentate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.4
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54)
9/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
9.0
15/1
T: A Oliveira
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Tra Cee (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Apprentice Riders Day Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:08.35 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: R T Elliot (57)
12/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x No Reins (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ivette,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11
T: P and D Williams
R: T Wenn (53)
8/11
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Florimont (Pins (AUS))
3
4.5
10/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
10/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Cappy Rix (Spartacus (IRE))
4
4.8
7/1F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: T L Newman (53)
7/1F
3f Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (Captain Rio (GB))
5
6.3
50/1
T: T and M Carter
R: Z W Moki (56)
50/1
3c Guillotine x Roman Charmer (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
7.1
12/1
T: G F Brick
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
12/1
7
8.9
13/2
T: A D Fuller
R: J W Nason (54.5)
13/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Youtoofast (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
8
11.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Jordan Grob (54)
25/1
9
14.7
30/1
T: B S Gillovic
R: T Yanagida (54)
30/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Love Dust (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
16.8
80/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (52.5)
80/1
Race 3 - Vilagrad Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.04 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1F
T: P A Stevens
R: T Yanagida (51.5)
6/1F
3f He's Remarkable x Anticipation (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: The Old Bird, Touch The Sky,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
16/1
3f Alamosa x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
20/1
112019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr JD Prangley
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1.9
13/2
T: D B Hollinshead
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
13/2
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: L W Somervell
R: D J Danis (54.5)
30/1
6
4.2
7/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: T L Newman (52.5)
7/4
3f Burgundy x Ensorcelez (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.4
7/4
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (54.5)
7/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (O'Reilly )
8
16.1
Sylwek (5)
20/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J W Nason (55.5)
20/1
3g Gorky Park x Well Heeled (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.12 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
5/2F
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x La Falette (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Borntoachieve, Henpecker,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: Jordan Grob (55)
7/4
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sarwatch (Jetball (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: J W Nason (55)
20/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Doyenne (Kilimanjaro (GB))
4
1.9
9/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57)
9/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Dandee Topwin (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Ms R Cave
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
30/1
7m St Reims x Fondant (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.9
13/2
T: Joseph Waldron
R: K H Marzuki (54.5)
13/2
4m O'Reilly x Pinderella (Pins (AUS))
7
48.3
40/1
T: Grant Bedford
R: T L Newman (54.5)
40/1
5m Patapan (USA) x Gracie's Comet (Star Way (GB))
Race 5 - Te Ata Rest Home Mdn (1580m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.35 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: T L Newman (53)
9/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Zatiger (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Billy Britain, Tiger Tim, Zamosa,
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: A W Pike
R: Jordan Grob (54)
7/4F
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Capacia (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.8
Raqisa (5)
9/2
T: Joseph Waldron
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
9/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Duch (Danske )
4
4.6
50/1
T: Ms E Maxwell
R: Z W Moki (56)
50/1
3g Ego x Barry's Joy (Le Bec Fin )
5
6.6
12/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: J W Nason (54.5)
12/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Tongaporutu (McGinty )
6
6.8
Wilson (1)
60/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: E A McCall (54.5)
60/1
5g Colombia x Mighty Trophy (Mighty Grey (AUS))
7
9.2
11/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Clear Rose (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
9.4
30/1
T: M G Forbes
R: K H Marzuki (53.5)
30/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x La Collina (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
11.1
30/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (52.5)
30/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Mighty Gold (Mighty Grey (AUS))
10
11.9
Burlone (11)
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: D J Danis (53)
30/1
3f Burgundy x Scicolone (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
22.4
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
11/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 6 - Chipperfield Equine (Bm65) (1580m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.00 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (53)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Avow, Duplicity Jones,
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: J W Nason (56.5)
8/1
4g Roc De Cambes x Keepolaria (Keeper (AUS))
3
0.5
5/2
T: J A Price
R: S R Weatherley (59)
5/2
5g Guillotine x Trudelite (Mellifont (USA))
4
3.0
5/1
T: J C Collett
R: T S Abel (54)
5/1
5
4.5
5/1
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: A C Schwerin (57)
5/1
6g El Hermano x Citi Fille (Citidancer (IRE))
6
5.3
25/1
T: Ms A Browne
R: K J Cowan (53)
25/1
6g Darci Brahma x Unbridled Gal (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
8/1
8
8.0
20/1
T: C T Faulkner
R: D J Danis (55)
20/1
7g Thano (ARG) x Brown Eyed Girl (Just A Dancer )
9
9.0
80/1
T: G E Falconer
R: S Saejorhor (51)
80/1
10g Traditionally (USA) x Lady Barrister (Pompeii Court (USA))
10
11.5
Nopele (5)
25/1
T: L S Reid
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
25/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (Storm Creek (USA))
11
17.8
80/1
T: P A Coutts
R: T L Newman (52)
80/1
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:08.03 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
8/1F
4m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agostini, Delzzup, No Money No Talk,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (58)
9/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (56.5)
13/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.0
13/2
T: Ms J Dalley
R: T L Newman (55)
13/2
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Pure Timing (Jahafil (GB))
5
3.2
13/2
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: T Yanagida (54)
13/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Scarlet Romance (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
5.7
11/1
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: A C Schwerin (55.5)
11/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Centenaire (Centaine (AUS))
7
6.8
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K H Marzuki (55.5)
15/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Waimarie Lass (Fasliyev (USA))
8
6.9
8/1F
T: A W Pike
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
8/1F
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.0
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: Z W Moki (57)
20/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Boogie Nights (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
7.2
50/1
T: G F Brick
R: T I Miles (53)
50/1
6m Fully Fledged x Rachel (Adios II (GB))
11
8.5
Almarie (12)
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: D J Danis (54.5)
30/1
5m Alamosa x Marie De France (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 8 - Mark Weal L J Hooker (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:06.00 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: A D Fuller
R: J W Nason (57.5)
9/2
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Heather Lyn (Yamanin Vital )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (51.5)
9/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
3
4.6
15/4
T: P A Stevens
R: D J Danis (57.5)
15/4
6g Authorized (IRE) x Rialto Bridge (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
4
7.4
3/1F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
3/1F
5m Darci Brahma x Can't Commander (The Commander )
5
7.6
5/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: T L Newman (56)
5/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Nikey Davone (Bertolini (USA))
6
8.0
7/2
T: R R Manning
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
7/2
7
21.0
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
16/1