Breednet Results

TE AWAMUTU - Friday, September 7

Race 1 - Chipperfield Equine Edu. Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:13.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Taree (11)
25/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Blush (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Glamour,
This nick: 125 runners; 82 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: Kennedy Moore
R: L G Innes (58.5)
9/4
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
3
2.3
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
7/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x La Bella Rouge (Green Perfume (USA))
4
3.6
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Shaayil (Haayil (AUS))
5
4.9
4/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (54)
4/1F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
6
5.4
Olivia (7)
15/8
T: Team Rogerson
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
15/8
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Dance Partner (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.6
25/1
T: G F Brick
R: S M McKay (56.5)
25/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (Soviet Star (USA))
8
15.6
15/1
T: N J Elliott
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
15/1
4g Onceuponatime x Replete (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Waipa Home Of Champions Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:13.43 (39.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (54)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Claptone, Switched,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Razor (10)
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (54)
8/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Meadows (Falkirk )
3
2.2
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (58.5)
20/1
4g Mettre En Jeu x Eucharia (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.4
50/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
50/1
4g Ego x Fame Mouse (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
5
3.7
6/1F
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
6/1F
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sting Leica Bee (Exploding Prospect (USA))
6
3.8
9/2
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (56)
9/2
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Engraver (USA) (Miner's Mark (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A J Calder (58.5)
12/1
4g He's Remarkable x Ninety Nine (Shinko King (IRE))
8
5.8
30/1
T: R B Priscott
R: B E Grylls (54)
30/1
9
7.6
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
12/1
4m Burgundy x Summer Heights (Stark South (USA))
10
12.4
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: E A McCall (52.5)
50/1
10m Sandtrap (USA) x Quiet One (Little Brown Jug )
11
25.7
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Missundaztood (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
34.4
Get Up (5)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Saveadance (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Quinlan Electrical Mdn (1580m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Braced (6)
11/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (58.5)
11/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Strengthened (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/2F
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
3.0
Dalmar (3)
15/2
T: S N Rees
R: E A McCall (54.5)
15/2
5g Dalghar (FR) x Darb And Marg (Pentire (GB))
4
9.0
11/4
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/4
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Monrose (Montjeu (IRE))
5
10.5
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
4g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
6
12.1
80/1
T: N H O'Dowd
R: T K Allan (58.5)
80/1
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Rosezip (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
7
12.2
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
14/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Almadaam (USA) (Swain (IRE))
8
15.0
Argyll (2)
13/2
T: B W Foote
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
13/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Politic (Corrupt (USA))
9
19.3
20/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g Zed x Magnesium (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
10
21.6
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
80/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Volksrascal (Volksraad (GB))
11
36.7
66/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
66/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Jet Home (Jetball (AUS))
12
37.9
9/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/1
4m Makfi (GB) x The First Lady (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Gibson Construction (Bm72) (1580m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:43.76
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1F
T: J W Bell
R: R S Rusof (54.5)
3/1F
7g Vale Of York (IRE) x Rock Exhibition (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Justice Day,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K and G Opie
R: K J Cowan (55)
11/2
6m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (Pins (AUS))
3
7.5
5/1
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (55.5)
5/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Sea Of Dreams (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
7.7
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B E Grylls (54)
30/1
7g Zed x Change Of Habit (Four Seasons (GB))
5
7.9
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (58)
7/2
7m Nom Du Jeu x La Pucelle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
13.9
14/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: R E Scott (54.5)
14/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Vega Belle (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
14.3
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J W Nason (60.5)
20/1
7g Electronic Zone (USA) x Matangi (Spartacus (IRE))
8
16.8
25/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
25/1
9
19.6
9/2
T: P W Lock
R: A C Goindasamy (51.5)
9/2
7m Clangalang (AUS) x Philadelphia (Gold And Ivory (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Sims (56)
10/9
4m Dalghar (FR) x Sharp Tip (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diggers Rebellion, Opihi Ranger,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: B W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (57)
5/2F
6m Keeper (AUS) x Indian Squaw (Carolingian (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
T: R E Kramer
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
11/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Swiftsure (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
4
1.8
13/4
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (57)
13/4
5m Falkirk x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel (AUS))
5
8.3
8/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
8/1
5m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Blue Lady (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
5/2F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Capacia (Cape Cross (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P and D Williams
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
9/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Papilio (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
6/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
0.9
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lilies (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (57.5)
20/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Doyenne (Kilimanjaro (GB))
6
4.7
Shahana (11)
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
30/1
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Lady Assassin (Stark South (USA))
7
5.3
8/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
8/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Royal Virtue (King's Chapel (AUS))
8
6.0
30/1
T: S N Rees
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
30/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Senorita Heights (Senor Pete (USA))
9
6.9
50/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: J W Nason (57.5)
50/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Never Cent (Centaine (AUS))
10
8.2
Vermont (12)
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
12/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tekeela (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
10.6
25/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Hain (57.5)
25/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
12.5
15/1
T: N J Allen
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
15/1
4m Ego x Laurette (Centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Race Images (Bm72) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:12.08
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S T Collett (56)
7/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Keeper Coming (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Count Me In, Keep On Coming,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
4/5F
T: B W Hawtin
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/5F
4g Align (AUS) x Champagne Lady (Volksraad (GB))
3
6.8
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (53)
10/1
5m Fully Fledged x Wooden Masque (Woodborough (USA))
4
8.6
14/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (54)
14/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
5
9.0
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55)
11/2
6
13.8
Tryfan (4)
6/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
6/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
14.6
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cats Whiskers (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Vilagrad Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:19.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: C K Phelan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/1
8g Don Eduardo x Lightning Lass (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Junior, River City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/11
T: N W Tiley
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
8/11
4g Pentire (GB) x Devant (Zabeel )
3
3.0
15/2
T: Ben Ropiha
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
15/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Kylemore Abbey (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
T: R Patel
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
20/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Charlene (Zabeel )
5
9.1
50/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A J Sims (55.5)
50/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Fleet Action (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
14.6
12/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Spanish Lullaby (Pentire (GB))
7
16.1
50/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
50/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Miss Andrea (King's Chapel (AUS))
8
34.0
50/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: S T Collett (58.5)
50/1
5g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Scuderia (Minardi (USA))
9
35.9
100/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J W Nason (56.5)
100/1
4m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Ice Arena (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
77.4
4/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
4/1F
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Minder (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 9 - Merchant Liquor (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:17.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Silk (8)
5/1F
T: J W Bell
R: R S Rusof (57)
5/1F
5m Pentire (GB) x De'colletage (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Buxom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Moose (7)
15/2
T: K and G Opie
R: D J Danis (54.5)
15/2
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kensington Mews (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.1
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
40/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (Danzighill (AUS))
112016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.4
11/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jolly Genie (Generous (IRE))
5
3.6
La Foi (11)
7/2
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: M T Coleman (56)
7/2
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (Towkay (AUS))
6
4.4
10/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
10/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Burscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
5.8
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/2
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Stareel (Zabeel )
8
6.2
Medini (12)
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
25/1
6m Duelled (AUS) x Maya (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
9.8
20/1
T: Ms H Pryce
R: A J Calder (58)
20/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Jeab (AUS) (Octagonal )
10
14.3
Mueled (2)
16/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Sims (56)
16/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Molly 'o (O'Reilly )
11
19.8
66/1
T: Ms R Cave
R: C Dell (56)
66/1
8m St Reims x Fondant (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
20.9
20/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
20/1
7m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
13
22.0
Raaj (3)
20/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: S C Spratt (58)
20/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (Jahafil (GB))
14
30.8
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
40/1
9g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (Straight Strike (USA))