TE RAPA - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Greene Racing Juvenile Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.71
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
2/2
S J McKee
C J Grylls (58)
2/2
Lot 653 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.5
1/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (53)
1/1
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Beautiful Sea (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 474 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 52 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
1.0
6/6
B D Revell
B R Jones (57)
6/6
2g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Guinness (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 658 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
4
3.2
8/8
M D Moroney
M T Coleman (55)
8/8
2f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.5
5/5
J G Bary
R Hutchings (55)
5/5
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
4.6
3/3
P N McKay
D S Johnson (57)
3/3
2c Alamosa (NZ) x Diamond Schwarz (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
5.5
7/7
M Fraser-Campin
T D Thornton (56.5)
7/7
2c Battle Paint (USA) x Show Royal (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
5.7
4/4
B S Gillovic
M C Sweeney (55.5)
4/4
2f Danroad (AUS) x Ishkala (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.9
9/9
G K Sanders
S T Collett (55)
9/9
2f Keeper (AUS) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.7
10/10
G I Alton
M J McNab (55)
10/10
2f Red Giant (USA) x Tropicana (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Coast 105fm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.39
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/5
C J Wood
T D Thornton (57)
5/5
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Shinko Blu (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bravado, Change Of Heart, Victory Duke,
2
0.8
3/3
G K Sanders
M C Sweeney (56.5)
3/3
4m Align (AUS) x Creole (NZ) (Bardall (NZ))
Lot 349 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Collins Bloodstock Ltd
3
1
Django (4)
7/7
A J Morley
S T Collett (58.5)
7/7
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Menta Verde (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 1026 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$29,000 Res$35,000
4
1.4
2/1
R A James
R Hutchings (55)
2/1
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Al Samoud (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
1.5
1/2
G H Sharrock
D L Turner (55.5)
1/2
5g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Thee Old Tart (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
6
2.6
9/10
Ms M Murdoch
Derek Nolan (58.5)
9/10
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Sonet (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
2.8
4/4
G N Richardson
N G Harris (58.5)
4/4
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
3.5
8/8
D G Greene
B R Jones (58.5)
8/8
5g Volksraad (GB) x Saffie (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
3.8
Mrs Sin (19)
15/15
J W Bell
D J Hain (56.5)
15/15
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Madamax (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
10
4.6
6/6
M P Baker
M D Hills (55)
6/6
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.4
11/12
M D Moroney
M J Dee (55)
11/12
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Ascot Isle (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
12
6.6
12/11
G B McBeth
M T Coleman (57)
12/11
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Eulogize (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
13
7.3
10/9
D G Greene
C J Grylls (56.5)
10/9
4m Keeper (AUS) x Padstow Heights (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
8.0
Vettel (17)
14/13
P N McKay
D S Johnson (58.5)
14/13
4g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Omnia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
15
17.6
13/14
C J Wood
A C Forbes (56.5)
13/14
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Brazen Hussy (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
Race 3 - Newstalk Zb 97fm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.24
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
Chintz (9)
2/2
A W Pike
R Hutchings (57)
2/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Charmed (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chenille,
2
0.2
7/6
Ms J Millar
D L Turner (55)
7/6
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 195 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
3
2.0
Gisela (15)
10/11
Ms M Falconer
K W Leung (53)
10/11
Lot 320 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ancroft Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
Lot 399 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ancroft Stud Ltd.
Buyer: RA Craddick
4
3.5
6/5
C J Wood
D S Johnson (58)
6/5
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Maroan (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
4
3.5
4/4
D G Greene
M T Coleman (59)
4/4
4g Postponed (USA) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
3.9
1/1
W P Hillis
M J McNab (57)
1/1
3c Volksraad (GB) x Label Basher (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
8
5.2
11/10
G L Hughes
M C Sweeney (58)
11/10
5g St. Petersburg (AUS) x Diamond Rule (NZ) (Strike Diamonds (NZ))
9
5.3
9/8
M K Farmer
T D Thornton (58)
9/8
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Cheeky Veronika (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
5.4
13/13
T J Carter
M D Hills (58)
13/13
5g Haafiz (IRE) x Hadasi (NZ) (Creag-An-Sgor (IRE))
11
5.5
5/7
S J McKee
C J Grylls (59)
5/7
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Grin (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
5.7
8/9
P N McKay
S T Collett (57)
8/9
13
8.2
12/12
G N Richardson
B R Jones (56.5)
12/12
Race 4 - Zm 89.8 (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.39
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/3
A W Pike
K W Leung (52)
3/3
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Grace (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Eagle,
2
1.5
5/6
P J Williams
M T Coleman (59)
5/6
Lot 828 2010 NZB Select Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: J & I BLOODSTOCK LTD
3
1.6
6/7
R R Manning
T D Thornton (58)
6/7
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Wildn'sensuous (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
4
2.4
2/2
S F Ritchie
H M Cheung (54)
2/2
4m Pentire (GB) x Almaviva (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.3
1/1
A W Pike
N G Harris (55.5)
1/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Denniston Rose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.9
4/4
Ms J K Mahoney
C J Grylls (54.5)
4/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Royale Wannabe (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.3
13/13
G L Hughes
M J Dee (52)
13/13
5m Sirocco (ARG) x Class Torque (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
8
4.7
9/8
J G Bary
R Hutchings (54.5)
9/8
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Zippo (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.8
Hiace (2)
11/11
M W McKeagg
S T Collett (60.5)
11/11
7g Johar (USA) x Cryptomist (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
5.7
Sum Up (1)
7/5
Ms S Hale
T Wenn (59.5)
7/5
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
11
6.1
8/9
M P Baker
D S Johnson (58)
8/9
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Ismailia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.3
10/10
M P Baker
M J McNab (59)
10/10
6g Align (AUS) x Springtime Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
13
6.4
12/12
M D Dromgool
M B Wenn (57)
12/12
Race 5 - Hauraki 96.2fm (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.92
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/6
M D Moroney
C J Grylls (58)
4/6
5g Volksraad (GB) x Taitanium (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Glimpse, Matakana, Tenacity,
2
1.5
Frankly (10)
1/1
J G Bary
M T Coleman (56.5)
1/1
4m Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 471 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
5/4
K W Hawtin
M D Hills (56.5)
5/4
5m Royal Gem (USA) x Chatham Jewel (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.9
2/3
M H Brosnan
T D Thornton (57)
2/3
4g Volksraad (GB) x Margaux Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.0
12/12
F P Cornege
M J Dee (55.5)
12/12
4g Zed (NZ) x Maggs (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
4.8
15/16
Ms E Shattock
P J Turner (56)
15/16
7
5.0
6/5
G N Richardson
N G Harris (55.5)
6/5
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
5.1
8/8
C J Wood
A C Forbes (58.5)
8/8
5g Lonhro (AUS) x From The Cellar (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.2
10/10
R B Priscott
K W Leung (54)
10/10
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Sweet Torque (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
5.4
11/11
J H Graham
M C Sweeney (57.5)
11/11
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Kula Hula (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
11
6.0
7/7
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (56)
7/7
6m Duelled (AUS) x Seams Of Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
6.7
16/15
G K Sanders
D J Hain (55)
16/15
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Clever Bug (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
7.7
3/2
R B Priscott
D L Turner (56.5)
3/2
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Psychedelic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
14
9.1
13/13
W S Clotworthy
C Dell (56)
13/13
15
9.2
14/14
S J McKee
Derek Nolan (58)
14/14
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Klassic Khan (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
16
9.4
9/9
G K Thomas
D S Johnson (56)
9/9
4m Istidaad (USA) x Elle Weaver (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Race 6 - Woods Group (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/6
C W Thornton
D S Johnson (55.5)
6/6
6m Ishiguru (USA) x October Skys (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
2
1.8
1/1
S F Ritchie
T D Thornton (56)
1/1
Lot 1390 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
0.5
8/9
J C Morell
M D Hills (58)
8/9
6g Galileo (IRE) x Haylee Baylee (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
4
4.1
4/4
C K Phelan
A C Forbes (57)
4/4
6g Ishiguru (USA) x Crimson And Gold (AUS) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
5
4.5
11/11
J G Sargent
N G Harris (56.5)
11/11
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Rhysess (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
5.5
10/8
N A Mortimer
M J Dee (58)
10/8
6g Colombia (NZ) x Mighty Trophy (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
7
5.8
3/3
J G Sargent
M T Coleman (56.5)
3/3
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
8
6.3
2/2
R P Liefting
M C Sweeney (55.5)
2/2
3c St Reims (NZ) x Lovely Honey (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
6.7
9/10
K B Opie
S T Collett (55.5)
9/10
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Cymbidium (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.6
Bouvier (13)
7/7
G K Sanders
M B Wenn (54)
7/7
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Elemosa (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
9.4
Mistaar (14)
12/12
M P Baker
C J Grylls (54)
12/12
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Sista (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
12
9.9
Volcano (12)
5/5
L R Noble
B R Jones (55)
5/5
4g Volksraad (GB) x Toohottohandle (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
13.4
13/13
L W Somervell
Jason Jago (56.5)
13/13
5g Civics (AUS) x Amron Lady (NZ) (Bijou D'Inde (GB))
Race 7 - Legacy Lodge Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.01
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/9
S B Marsh
A C Forbes (54.5)
9/9
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 433 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: GO RACING LIMITED
2
0.4
4/5
R D Collett
Derek Nolan (58)
4/5
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Landon (NZ) (Shannon (NZ))
Lot 608 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: MR DL ARCHER
3
1.8
Statham (13)
1/1
S C Lucock
N G Harris (53)
1/1
4g Danroad (AUS) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
4
3.8
2/3
M P Baker
C J Grylls (58)
2/3
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.3
3/2
R J Bothwell
T D Thornton (53.5)
3/2
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Summer Nymph (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
6.1
5/4
K W Hawtin
R Hutchings (56)
5/4
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Tori Belle (NZ) (Vettori (IRE))
7
6.3
7/7
P N McKay
D S Johnson (59)
7/7
6g Pins (AUS) x Dare To Win (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.9
14/14
J A Price
D J Hain (53)
14/14
8m Faltaat (USA) x Bandit Queen (NZ) (All Glory (NZ))
9
7.8
6/6
Steven Ramsay
S T Collett (55.5)
6/6
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Ethereal (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
10
8.3
12/13
R R Manning
M J McNab (59)
12/13
5h Civics (AUS) x Jahan (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
8.9
13/12
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (53)
13/12
7m Ustinov (AUS) x Russian Ribbon (NZ) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
12
9.1
11/11
P A Gordon
M D Hills (58)
11/11
8g Commands (AUS) x Geordoba (SAF) (Cordoba (USA))
13
10.0
8/8
Ms K Zimmerman
M J Dee (53)
8/8
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
14
12.7
10/10
K Gray
K W Leung (53)
10/10
Race 8 - Classic Hits 98.6 (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.32
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/2
G N Richardson
N G Harris (59.5)
2/2
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Dutowin (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kate,
Lot 306 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: BRUCE PERRY BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
0.3
6/7
M J Phillips
M D Hills (57.5)
6/7
4g Postponed (USA) x Safari Queen (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.3
7/6
D G Greene
M T Coleman (55.5)
7/6
4
2.1
5/5
L A O'Sullivan
C J Grylls (58)
5/5
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x There's No Doubt (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
5
2.2
8/8
G K Thomas
T D Thornton (55.5)
8/8
6m Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Hakone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.7
3/3
R D Collett
D S Johnson (56.5)
3/3
5g Colombia (NZ) x Montage (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
4.0
1/1
S B Marsh
A C Forbes (54.5)
1/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x This Time Rodney (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
4.2
9/9
L J Molloy
S T Collett (54)
9/9
3f Gold Centre (AUS) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.5
10/10
Ms J Millar
D L Turner (57)
10/10
5g Danroad (AUS) x Prospective Belle (USA) (Beau Genius (USA))
10
4.8
4/4
A W Pike
K W Leung (58)
4/4
4m Court Command (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
5.5
11/11
Ms L Poulson
C Dell (55.5)
11/11
5g Gold Centre (AUS) x Airlia (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
12
13.0
13/13
R J Coxon
K K Chiong (52.5)
13/13
13
17.6
12/12
A J Dravitzki
H M Cheung (54.5)
12/12
6g St. Petersburg (AUS) x Te Kowhai Mai (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Race 9 - Radio Sport 792am (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
Ms K Zimmerman
S T Collett (56)
5/4
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
2
0.2
3/5
Ms J Dalley
E V Gatu (51.5)
3/5
3
1.8
Harvest (11)
4/3
M Fraser-Campin
T D Thornton (55)
4/3
4m Ishiguru (USA) x Sun City (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
4
4.8
2/2
R A James
A C Forbes (54.5)
2/2
4m Istidaad (USA) x Burn Time (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
5.2
Posy (7)
1/1
A W Pike
R Hutchings (55.5)
1/1
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Spring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.7
9/9
W P Hillis
M J McNab (55.5)
9/9
4g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
7
8.1
14/14
M D Moroney
M J Dee (54.5)
14/14
5g Zariz (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
8
9.0
8/8
Ms J Surgenor
D L Turner (55.5)
8/8
5m Dehere (USA) x Crocodile (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
10.1
10/10
W S Clotworthy
Derek Nolan (56)
10/10
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Lucerne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
10.5
7/7
S J McKee
K M Joyce (55)
7/7
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.6
15/16
S C Lucock
C Dell (57.5)
15/16
6g Johar (USA) x Honourable (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
12
11.0
12/12
L R Noble
M T Coleman (54)
12/12
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Champagne Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
14.0
16/15
D R Weatherley
K W Leung (52.5)
16/15
14
15.8
6/6
P N McKay
D S Johnson (55.5)
6/6
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
15
16.9
Xalted (10)
13/13
M D Moroney
C J Grylls (55.5)
13/13
7g Pentire (GB) x Sabbia Bay (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
16
17.8
11/11
G K Sanders
M C Sweeney (54)
11/11
6m One Cool Cat (USA) x Zamelia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))