Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - Te Aroha Liquor Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (56)
3/3
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/9
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M T Coleman (58)
9/9
3g Commands (AUS) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.0
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58)
2/2
4
5.5
11/10
T: C Isdale
R: Z Nor Azman (53.5)
11/10
4m Alamosa x Marie De France (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
6.3
Maquis (7)
8/8
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
8/8
5m Elusive City (USA) x Cabal (Carnegie (IRE))
6
7.2
13/13
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: H J Moki (53.5)
13/13
4m Alamosa x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
7
7.7
1/1F
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
1/1F
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Wild Princess (Mighty Grey (AUS))
8
8.1
5/5
T: S L Crawford
R: D S Johnson (56)
5/5
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Sokool (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
9
8.7
4/4
T: C R McCarroll
R: M Cameron (56)
4/4
3f Alamosa x Bluzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
10.8
Naples (6)
6/6
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J L Waddell (58)
6/6
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Ujazzi (Centaine (AUS))
11
10.9
10/11
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/11
4m Huckleberry Finn (AUS) x Canzano (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
12.6
7/7
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/7
13
17.8
12/12
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: S M McKay (58.5)
12/12
5g Guillotine x Rest Assured (Oregon (USA))
Race 2 - Towes Insurance Brokers 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1F
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Romancing (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Pacquiao,
This nick: 138 runners; 99 winners; 17 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/3
T: F T Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
3/3
3
5.0
4/4
T: D G Greene
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
4/4
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (Casual Lies (USA))
4
5.2
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
2/2
3f Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Showstra (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.4
5/5
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/5
3f Guillotine x Ebony Babe (Ebony Grosve )
6
7.9
7/7
T: M G Forbes
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/7
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
7
12.7
6/6
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (55.5)
6/6
3f Align (AUS) x Fille Du Jour (Kashani (USA))
Race 3 - Flair (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:17.29
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
2/4
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
1/1F
3
2.4
5/5
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: B R Jones (59)
5/5
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (Maroof (USA))
4
3.7
3/2
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
3/2
4m O'Reilly x Chorus (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.5
9/9
T: W P Hillis
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
9/9
6g Volksraad (GB) x Label Basher (Conquistarose (USA))
6
4.9
7/7
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (58)
7/7
4g Super Saver (USA) x Gracious Curves (Generous (IRE))
7
5.0
6/6
T: S T Wenn
R: M Cameron (57.5)
6/6
7m Castledale (IRE) x Chezasinga (Danasinga (AUS))
8
5.5
8/8
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (54.5)
8/8
9
8.7
4/3
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
4/3
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Take The Cake (San Luis (AUS))
Race 4 - J. Swap Te Aroha Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:15.45
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: K and B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (53)
1/1F
4m Makfi (GB) x Our Echezeaux (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Bordeaux, Dolmabache, Pure Elegance, Tangmere,
This nick: 19 runners; 9 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/5
T: P W Darvill
R: S R Weatherley (58)
5/5
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pheroz Gold (Super Imposing )
3
1.6
6/6
T: Ms C Alderson
R: S C Spratt (53)
6/6
4
4.6
2/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (53.5)
2/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
5
4.8
4/4
T: J W Bell
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
4/4
6
6.8
Zartan (9)
7/7
T: Ms K A Little
R: S T Collett (53)
7/7
7g Zed x Royal Pixie (Westminster )
7
8.8
3/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
3/3
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Shynzi (USA) (Danzig (USA))
8
20.2
8/8
T: C B Stevenson
R: Z Nor Azman (50)
8/8
8g Colombia x Party Jet (Jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Pyramid Trucking (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Nga Fraser
R: O P Bosson (58)
1/1F
4g Darci Brahma x Yellow Brick Road (Soviet Star (USA))
Winning siblings: Ettijah, Miss Bindi, San Rafael,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: R C Cook
R: M Cameron (55)
2/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.7
7/7
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (54)
7/7
5m Tavistock x Kiss In Vain (AUS) (Vain (AUS))
4
0.8
3/3
T: T and M Carter
R: Z Nor Azman (59)
3/3
4h Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (Diamond Express )
5
1.3
5/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
5/4
6m Darci Brahma x Pertinacious (Montjeu (IRE))
6
1.8
6/6
T: G T Hennessy
R: M D Hills (55.5)
6/6
5g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Suzie Temple (Mellifont (USA))
7
2.4
4/5
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/5
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Te Aroha Plumb./Drainage-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/4
T: D G Greene
R: M T Coleman (54)
2/4
4m Roc De Cambes x Arthena (Desert Sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: R A James
R: M Cameron (59)
1/1F
4g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
3
2.1
7/6
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S M McKay (57)
7/6
4
2.9
5/5
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
5/5
5m Sufficient x Marwiki (Maroof (USA))
5
3.0
10/9
T: S L Crawford
R: Z Nor Azman (53.5)
10/9
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
3.1
3/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
3/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.7
8/8
T: L W Somervell
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/8
8
4.9
6/7
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (57)
6/7
9
5.5
9/10
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (59)
9/10
5g Nom Du Jeu x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
5.6
Baymax (1)
11/11
T: M D Wallace
R: Ms M Vance (59)
11/11
5g Rios x Shinead (Danasinga (AUS))
11
6.9
Odisha (7)
4/3
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (56.5)
4/3
4m Darci Brahma x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding )
Race 7 - Team Wealleans Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.07
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53)
1/1F
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lioness (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Botti, Lion Tamer, Lubaya, Miss Lioness, Red Robyn,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/8
T: W P Hillis
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
8/8
3
0.3
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (53.5)
2/2
4
0.7
6/6
T: T and M Cruz
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
6/6
5
2.0
4/5
T: T J Miller
R: S R Weatherley (53)
4/5
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
2.6
3/4
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (56)
3/4
5g Big Brown (USA) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.7
7/7
T: T and M Carter
R: T D Thornton (54)
7/7
6g El Hermano x Lady Of Oakview (Diamond Express )
8
3.3
11/11
T: T and M Carter
R: L H Satherley (53)
11/11
8g Compton Place (GB) x Night Kiss (FR) (Night Shift (USA))
9
5.0
5/3
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (56)
5/3
6g Pins (AUS) x Dancing Mistress (Masterclass (USA))
10
5.4
10/10
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (53)
10/10
7g King's Chapel (AUS) x Turtle Beach (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
11
7.3
9/9
T: T C Wenn
R: S Saejorhor (50.5)
9/9
Race 8 - Fiber Fresh Nz T'bred Breeders (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:35.42
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
6/7
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Martique (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Martilago, Valasca,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/1F
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.4
Mime (3)
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (57)
2/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
4/4
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
4/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Cierzo (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.2
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/3
4m Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
5/5
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L G Innes (57)
5/5
6m Darci Brahma x Dance My Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.7
7/6
T: G L Hughes
R: M T Coleman (57)
7/6
5m Tavistock x Western Invasion (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
3.1
9/9
T: Ms K A Little
R: S T Collett (57)
9/9
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
4.0
12/12
T: P P Mirabelli
R: M Tanaka (57)
12/12
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x War Bride (Jahafil (GB))
10
4.1
8/8
T: D G Greene
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
8/8
4m Red Giant (USA) x Derrydane (Danehill (USA))
11
4.8
10/10
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M D Hills (57)
10/10
4m Shocking (AUS) x Komplete Klass (Groom Dancer (USA))
12
17.8
11/11
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (57)
11/11
Race 9 - Te Aroha Veterinary Serv.-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Shadows (11)
11/10
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
11/10
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Reflection (Thorn Park (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/6
T: T W Mitchell
R: M T Coleman (59)
7/6
4g Darci Brahma x Bartolomeo (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.8
6/7
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J L Waddell (58)
6/7
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.1
3/3
T: C K Phelan
R: D S Johnson (59)
3/3
4g Don Eduardo x Landvetter (Felix The Cat (USA))
5
2.3
4/5
T: Ms D Guy
R: D J Danis (56)
4/5
4g Nom Du Jeu x Bail Us Out (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
3.3
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: O P Bosson (58)
1/1F
3g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.6
12/12
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: J K Riddell (59)
12/12
4g Postponed (USA) x Layla Rose (O'Reilly )
8
3.8
5/4
T: J C Collett
R: S R Weatherley (58)
5/4
5g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (Straight Strike (USA))
9
4.0
14/14
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (58)
14/14
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Moti (Don Eduardo )
10
5.9
10/11
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (56)
10/11
11
6.0
Demelza (13)
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (57)
2/2
4m O'Reilly x Demerara (Danasinga (AUS))
12
6.2
13/13
T: R B Priscott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
13/13
4m Sufficient x Five Sails (Yachtie (AUS))
13
7.4
9/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J McNab (58.5)
9/8
3g Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
14
7.5
8/9
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (58)
8/9
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Anzac Green (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
15
12.9
15/15
T: Ms T Shepherd
R: J J Fawcett (50)
15/15
5m Sufficient x Barchetta (Gleam Machine (USA))