TE RAPA - Saturday, August 5

Race 1 - Cocktail Function G Miles 3yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:06.47
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
G and D Rogerson
C E Lammas (56.5)
1/1
3f Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Last start: 2 - Te Rapa 15/07/2017, Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo, 1100m
2
0.5
3/3
G Richardson and G Parker
J Parkes (54.5)
3/3
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 1069 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
2.3
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
2/2
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Satin Gold (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
4
4.6
4/4
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (56)
4/4
3g Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tea Rose (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
7.4
5/5
C Isdale
A B Collett (54)
5/5
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Pink Opal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
12.2
6/6
L K Collins
M J McNab (56.5)
6/6
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Magic Briar (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 2 - Lowe Schollum & Jones (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:13.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
S F Ritchie
T N Harris (57.5)
1/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 2 - Te Rapa 15/07/2017, Bgp Battlers (Bm85), 2100m
Winning siblings: Princess El Jay,
2
0.2
2/2
P N McKay
S C Spratt (59)
2/2
6g St Reims (NZ) x Hebe (AUS) (Kaphero (AUS))
3
4.0
8/8
A A Meikle
J W Nason (53.5)
8/8
9g Keeper (AUS) x She's Possessed (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 161 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Jakama Lodge
Buyer: Psd $3,500 Res $7,000
4
4.1
4/4
G Richardson and G Parker
M J McNab (57.5)
4/4
5
4.5
6/7
S T Wenn
K H Marzuki (51)
6/7
6
4.6
3/3
Ms J Millar
S M McKay (54)
3/3
6
4.6
5/5
R R Manning
A B Collett (54)
5/5
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
4.7
7/6
Ms L De Lautour
A F Jones (58)
7/6
10g Sunray (NZ) x Awesome Annie (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 3 - Pathway Immigration Spec.-Bm85 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.97
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/9
P P Mirabelli
K H Marzuki (51)
9/9
Last start: 5 - Trentham 22/04/2017, Kilbirnie Sports (Bm85), 1600m
Winning siblings: Lucky Dreamer, Sensible Sam, Shinko Kai,
2
0.5
8/7
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
V A Colgan (55.5)
8/7
3
0.8
5/5
J Hatton
R E Scott (51)
5/5
4
1.3
6/6
A D Schumacher
T Wenn (57.5)
6/6
7g Librettist (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.6
1/1
L W Somervell
M J McNab (58)
1/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.9
7/8
Ms M and K Murdoch
A F Jones (54)
7/8
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiwi Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
3.2
3/2
Ms D Guy
A B Collett (55)
3/2
8g Lawman (FR) x Dookus (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
8
3.7
2/3
Ms R Frost
J Parkes (54.5)
2/3
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.5
Alamer (6)
4/4
R C Lang
M T Coleman (54)
4/4
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Clerio (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 4 - Member Of The Waikato R.C-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.39
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
I Paco (8)
7/6
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (57.5)
7/6
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Ididntdoit (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Last start: 3 - Te Rapa 10/06/2017, Ballance Agri-Nutrients (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Goodnight Irene, Lady Day, Sharpshooter,
2
0.8
4/4
J P McKay
B R Jones (57.5)
4/4
4g Saperavi (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
3
1.8
13/13
S Ralph
A F Jones (54)
13/13
7m Elusive City (USA) x Ticketyboo (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
4
2.0
Sherpa (10)
12/12
A L Tait
M D Hills (57.5)
12/12
6g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Gypsy Rose (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.1
Way In (11)
5/5
S F Ritchie
M Cameron (57)
5/5
6
2.3
2/3
Ms L M Laing
M T Coleman (60)
2/3
4g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
2.4
1/1
M G Forbes
T N Harris (59)
1/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.6
11/11
K and G Opie
S M McKay (55)
11/11
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Snowdropping (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
3.0
3/2
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57.5)
3/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Spera (NZ) (Country Reel (USA))
10
3.6
9/9
S L Crawford
K H Marzuki (56)
9/9
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
4.1
6/7
Ms K Zimmerman
J Parkes (55)
6/7
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Jaded (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
12
5.8
8/8
C M Chipperfield
A B Collett (57.5)
8/8
4g Redwood (GB) x Goldie Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
13
6.0
10/10
S J McKee
L G Innes (58)
10/10
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Distinction Hamilton Hotel Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
G Richardson and G Parker
J Parkes (54.5)
1/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Te Rapa 11/02/2017, Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, 2000m
Lot 273 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
Lot 446 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
2.5
7/7
M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
M T Coleman (55)
7/7
7g Choisir (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 185 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
3.3
4/2
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (60)
4/2
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
4
3.8
2/3
R D Collett
A B Collett (56)
2/3
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.1
3/4
P and D Williams
V A Colgan (57)
3/4
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Brilliant Kiwi (NZ) (Brilliance (USA))
6
9.1
5/5
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (57)
5/5
8g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
10.6
6/6
S Ralph
S C Spratt (54)
6/6
Race 6 - Gary's 50th Birthday Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
I C Marks
J J Fawcett (55.5)
4/5
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pukekura Raceway 23/07/2017, Sandford Carriers Spec Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Not My Fault, Savannah Dancer,
2
1.3
Avant (9)
2/2
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
2/2
4m Shocking (AUS) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 921 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.3
11/11
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (58.5)
11/11
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Karaka Mist (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
3.1
Kane (10)
7/7
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (56.5)
7/7
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
5
5.1
1/1
Ms S Houston
C E Lammas (56.5)
1/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x J'lo (NZ) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
5.3
6/6
S Lucock and S Gillespie
M J McNab (58.5)
6/6
7g Faltaat (USA) x Azulike (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
7
5.4
Taazman (16)
12/13
T R Gillies
B R Jones (58.5)
12/13
4g Faltaat (USA) x Trikkala Girl (NZ) (Northerly Native (USA))
8
5.5
3/4
Ms K Stead
L G Innes (58.5)
3/4
5g Keeper (AUS) x Chillies (NZ) (Wild Rampage (AUS))
9
5.6
5/3
G Richardson and G Parker
V A Colgan (56.5)
5/3
10
5.7
9/9
H J Trumper
T N Harris (58.5)
9/9
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Jubilee (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
5.8
13/12
G and D Rogerson
J Parkes (58.5)
13/12
4g Cecconi (AUS) x Miss Only You (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
12
7.5
8/8
M Baker and A Forsman
K H Marzuki (53.5)
8/8
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinderella (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
9.0
10/10
F J Mullineaux
S C Spratt (58.5)
10/10
4h Dalghar (FR) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 7 - Lodge Real Estate (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.38
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/7
T J Miller
S C Spratt (55.5)
8/7
8g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Te Rapa 15/07/2017, Lisa Chittick (Bm75), 1600m
Winning siblings: Cuaron, Diorissimo, Stable Me,
2
0.5
3/3
Ms K Zimmerman
M J McNab (57)
3/3
4g Makfi (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 778 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
Quantum (11)
6/6
B W Hawtin
K H Marzuki (52)
6/6
4g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
1.6
2/1
S T Wenn
M T Coleman (55.5)
2/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.8
5/5
M Moroney and P Gerard
B R Jones (56.5)
5/5
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
2.6
7/8
G and D Rogerson
J Parkes (58.5)
7/8
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.2
12/12
Ms J Millar
S M McKay (54.5)
12/12
7g Towkay (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
8
3.3
10/11
Ms M and K Murdoch
J W Nason (53.5)
10/11
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
3.5
1/2
Ms J K Mahoney
A B Collett (55.5)
1/2
5m Shocking (AUS) x Mill Duckie (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
3.6
4/4
R A James
V A Colgan (56.5)
4/4
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
11
8.4
11/10
I C Marks
T I Miles (54)
11/10
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
12
9.2
9/9
Ms M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (54.5)
9/9
5g Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Cup Day Packages 16/12 (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:14.13
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/12
Ms J McGrath
J J Fawcett (52)
13/12
11g Riviera (FR) x Chasing (NZ) (Markella (FR))
Last start: 12 - Arawa Park 29/07/2017, Racing Rotorua (Bm65), 2200m
2
0.2
5/3
M G Forbes
T N Harris (57)
5/3
5m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Riotous Applause (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
3
0.4
4/5
W P Hillis
C E Lammas (59)
4/5
8g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
4
0.9
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
1/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Shopaholic (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.7
8/8
S Wright
J Parkes (54.5)
8/8
6m Battle Paint (USA) x Elaia (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.2
6/6
L W Somervell
S C Spratt (54)
6/6
5m Civics (AUS) x Qualit'e (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.3
7/7
M H Brosnan
B R Jones (57)
7/7
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.2
Wagner (3)
9/9
Tarissa Mitchell
M T Coleman (58.5)
9/9
5g Civics (AUS) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
9
4.9
11/11
G K Thomas
L H Satherley (54)
11/11
8m Istidaad (USA) x Elle Weaver (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
10
6.6
3/4
D Logan and C Gibbs
K H Marzuki (55.5)
3/4
11
11.8
2/2
R R Manning
A B Collett (57)
2/2
5m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
12
14.2
10/10
W P Hillis
S M McKay (55)
10/10
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
13
14.3
12/13
K M Dell
C Dell (55)
12/13
6g Librettist (USA) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))