Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Distinction Hamilton Htl-Bm82 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.09 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S T Collett (60.5)
5/1
7h Civics (AUS) x Autumn Queen (Take Your Partner (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Chianti, Win A Dozen,
2
1.8
5/1
T: M H Brooks
R: D J Danis (51.5)
5/1
3
2.0
6/4
T: R B Priscott
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
6/4
6m Sufficient x Five Sails (Yachtie (AUS))
4
4.0
2/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: J J Fawcett (52.5)
2/1F
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
5
7.5
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: R E Scott (50.5)
25/1
9g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
9.3
12/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: J Parkes (57)
12/1
11g Sunray x Awesome Annie (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Become A Wrc Member (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:26.87
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: L W Somervell
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
7/2
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (Kaapstad )
2
0.5
11/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
11/1
8g Lando (GER) x Auengunst (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (56)
5/2F
7g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Suzie Temple (Mellifont (USA))
4
1.4
13/4
T: C J Wood
R: R E Scott (56)
13/4
6g Roc De Cambes x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A J Sims (53.5)
11/1
6g Sufficient x Divine Rio (Captain Rio (GB))
6
1.9
11/1
T: J K Mason
R: T D Thornton (54)
11/1
6g Notnowcato (GB) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (58.5)
20/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: D A Walker
R: R S Rusof (56)
25/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x La Musica (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
15.8
12/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: A J Calder (54)
12/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Azamara (Traditionally (USA))
Race 3 - John Letts Speaker 17/8 Swp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.64
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: R S Rusof (56)
10/1
3g Shamexpress x Thora (Thoreau (FR))
2
0.2
9/10
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
9/10
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Musically (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
1.0
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
5/2F
3g Shamexpress x Marechal (General Nediym (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (54)
30/1
3f Jimmy Choux x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
5.8
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (56)
50/1
6
6.6
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (56)
11/1
7
7.7
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (56)
25/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.9
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/1
3c Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Foxbridge Plate 18/8 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.52 (39.51)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Gus The Maverick, Surfliner,
2
0.3
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
3
0.8
6/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J W Nason (58.5)
6/1
4
1.6
15/4
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Devant (Zabeel )
5
2.4
40/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: D J Danis (55.5)
40/1
7g Alamosa x Shy Belt (Kingdom Bay )
6
2.5
13/4
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
13/4
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Monrose (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.1
7/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
7/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Haliburton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.5
66/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
66/1
9
4.7
15/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (56.5)
15/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Minder (Personal Escort (USA))
10
6.8
5/1F
T: Ms L Munro
R: L G Innes (58.5)
5/1F
4g Zed x Outburst (Manntari (IRE))
11
8.3
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
30/1
4g Remind (USA) x Kaytee (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 5 - Pathways Immigration Serv-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.22 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: R B Priscott
R: M T Coleman (56)
9/4
6m Galileo (IRE) x Iota (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Indah,
2
0.5
16/1
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: C E Lammas (59)
16/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Play Me (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: I C Marks
R: D J Danis (55.5)
13/2
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (Danasinga (AUS))
4
3.1
30/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
30/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Wee Tipple (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.4
8/1F
T: L W Somervell
R: M D Hills (58.5)
8/1F
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Special Habit (Mellifont (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: T K Allan (57.5)
25/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: R S Rusof (55.5)
11/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
5.2
10/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: A J Sims (55)
10/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
9
6.2
11/1
T: C J Wood
R: R E Scott (57)
11/1
7g Have No Fear x Oh My Girl (Istidaad (USA))
10
12.0
12/1
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (54)
12/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Daydream (Centaine (AUS))
11
25.9
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (59.5)
9/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
28.4
16/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (54)
16/1
5m O'Reilly x Menaka (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Allied Security Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.74 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Julius (2)
4/7F
T: J W Bell
R: J L Waddell (59.5)
4/7F
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
1.5
14/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (54)
14/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Errant (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
3
2.0
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (54)
5/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.8
9/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (63.5)
9/1
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (Exploding Prospect (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
12/1
7g Darci Brahma x Bellaroof (Maroof (USA))
6
5.6
11/1
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (54)
11/1
6g Tavistock x Rave Review (Royal Academy (USA))
7
11.0
12/1
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (58)
12/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Cal Isuzu (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.69 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: B W Hawtin
R: S C Spratt (59)
15/2
4g Azamour (IRE) x Sonet (Gold Brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Selection, Presenting Win, Zonza,
2
1.3
Nuttee (9)
14/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: J Parkes (56)
14/1
5m Ego x Just La Don (Don Eduardo )
3
2.3
16/1
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
16/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Enthralling (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.8
11/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (55.5)
11/1
7m Thewayyouare (USA) x No Porsche Needed (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
4.8
10/1
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (56)
10/1
5m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Majic Gem (Pyrus (USA))
6
4.9
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T N Harris (59.5)
8/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Keeper Coming (Keeper (AUS))
7
8.8
13/2
T: M H Brooks
R: D J Danis (55.5)
13/2
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Blancpain (Generous (IRE))
8
11.4
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (57)
11/4
4m Ocean Park x Escada (Centaine (AUS))
9
12.0
Tryfan (5)
5/1F
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: W F Pinn (56)
5/1F
5g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
19.3
10/1
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (59)
10/1
4g Fully Fledged x Closing Time (Woodbury Lad (USA))
Race 8 - Gr Cleaning & Abseiling (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.41 (40.02)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (55)
20/1
7m Towkay (AUS) x Opulence (Danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Verry Elleegant, Verry Flash,
2
0.8
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
10/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Hermitage (Generous (IRE))
3
1.3
30/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: J Parkes (57)
30/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jolly Genie (Generous (IRE))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$37,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr CT Faulkner
4
1.5
14/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
14/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Next Century (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (57)
10/1
6
2.9
10/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (56)
10/1
5m Darci Brahma x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.5
6/1F
T: P G Tucker
R: T L Newman (56)
6/1F
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (City On A Hill (USA))
8
8.9
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A J Calder (59)
16/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (Spinning World (USA))
9
11.1
40/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
40/1
8g Brilliance (USA) x Rutland Lass (Hadaad (USA))
10
14.7
20/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
6g Don Eduardo x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
14.9
Wagner (4)
30/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: J W Nason (59)
30/1
6g Civics (AUS) x Opera Rose (Straussbrook (AUS))
12
16.6
11/2
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Luscilla (Entrepreneur (GB))
13
26.1
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (59)
11/2
5g Roc De Cambes x Stever House (USA) (El Gran Senor (USA))
14
26.7
7/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: D J Danis (55.5)
7/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (Stark South (USA))