Breednet Results
Sunday, March 17
Saturday, March 16
Thursday, March 14
Wednesday, March 13
Sunday, March 10
Saturday, March 9
Friday, March 8
Thursday, March 7
Wednesday, March 6
Sunday, March 3
Saturday, March 2
Thursday, February 29
Wednesday, February 28
Saturday, February 24
Friday, February 23
Thursday, February 22
Wednesday, February 21
Sunday, February 18
Saturday, February 17
Friday, February 16
TE RAPA - Saturday, May 18
1
2/1F
T: Craig and Shaun Phelan
R: V A Colgan (60)
2/1F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW.
Details
2
3.3
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
11/1
3
7.8
40/1
T: P G Tucker
R: S T Collett (54)
40/1
4
8.2
4/1
T: S Morrish
R: M Cameron (54)
4/1
5
8.7
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T N Harris (57.5)
15/2
6
11.2
9/1
T: J K Mason
R: D J Danis (53)
9/1
7
11.3
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (54)
5/2
8
12.9
30/1
T: T C Wenn
R: S C Spratt (56)
30/1
9
16.8
50/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: J J Fawcett (53)
50/1
1
4/1
T: T R Gillies
R: M J Roustoby (65)
4/1
This nick:
4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Barberry Lodge
2
5.8
13/2
T: M H Brooks
R: S Phelan (68)
13/2
3
10.8
15/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E J Farr (68)
15/1
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
12.6
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A N Kuru (68)
10/1
5
12.9
4/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: W Gordon (68)
4/1
6
15.4
11/4F
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
11/4F
7
17.8
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (66.5)
30/1
8
18.3
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M B Gillies (68)
8/1
9
19.2
66/1
T: E and D Browne
R: S Jackson (68)
66/1
10
19.4
60/1
T: P A Stevens
R: J Seivwright (66)
60/1
11
22.6
60/1
T: R E Kramer
R: H A McNeill (67)
60/1
12
26.1
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (68)
20/1
1
16/1
T: G F Brick
R: H A McNeill (65.5)
16/1
This nick:
18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: J. W. Campin
Buyer: Mr KE Hopson
2
6.5
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S Jackson (65)
16/1
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$10,000
3
8.8
5/1
T: T G Autridge
R: S Phelan (65)
5/1
4
11.8
11/2
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (65)
11/2
5
13.3
7/2F
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (65)
7/2F
6
15.1
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
7/2
7
18.4
14/1
T: W P Hillis
R: B R Lammas (65)
14/1
8
20.6
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (65)
16/1
9
23.4
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (65)
7/1
10
34
30/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: J Seivwright (65)
30/1
100
30/1
T: M H Brooks
R: M B Gillies (65)
30/1
1
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
4/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$47,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
2
0.8
16/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
16/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57.5)
5/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.1
80/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (55.5)
80/1
5
2.6
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
14/1
6
4.6
3/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
3/1F
6
4.6
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (58.5)
10/1
8
5.1
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
11/2
9
9.2
25/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
10
10.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
11
13.2
15/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
15/2
12
25.8
60/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
60/1
1
9/4
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
9/4
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Ms RA Frost
2
3.8
3/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A N Kuru (68)
3/1
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
3
11.8
2/1F
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (66.5)
2/1F
4
46.8
9/2
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
9/2
100
20/1
T: Kristy Riddell
R: B R Lammas (67)
20/1
400
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (68)
12/1
1
7/4F
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68)
7/4F
This nick:
23 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW.
Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: M B Gillies (65)
11/2
3
5
20/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (65)
20/1
2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
5.8
9/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E J Farr (65)
9/2
5
6.3
14/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: S Jackson (65)
14/1
6
6.4
7/2
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (67)
7/2
7
20.2
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Seivwright (65)
16/1
8
27
40/1
T: R P Liefting
R: H A McNeill (65)
40/1
100
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
20/1
100
50/1
T: P D Stewart
R: G J Walsh (65)
50/1
1
9/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: R L Smyth (57)
9/1
This nick:
7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: B D Revell
R: M J McNab (58.5)
10/1
3
1.6
9/2F
T: B W Hawtin
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
9/2F
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.8
15/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56)
15/1
5
2
40/1
T: I C Marks
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
6
2.2
11/1
T: S C Tierney
R: A J Calder (56)
11/1
7
2.8
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55.5)
15/1
8
3
6/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
6/1
9
3.4
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
10
3.9
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55.5)
8/1
11
4
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
12
4.9
6/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/1
13
5.2
12/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
12/1
14
5.7
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (53)
80/1
15
6.3
66/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: J J Fawcett (56)
66/1
16
18.4
66/1
T: J W Bell
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
66/1
1
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
20/1
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
1.3
13/2
T: B W Hawtin
R: A J Calder (57)
13/2
3
2.3
15/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (55)
15/2
4
3.3
16/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: R L Smyth (54)
16/1
5
3.7
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
11/1
6
4.2
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
25/1
7
4.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
20/1
8
4.9
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (52)
50/1
9
5
11/2
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/2
10
5.3
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
9/1
11
5.4
13/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (54)
13/4F
12
6.8
60/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: C M Burdan (54)
60/1
13
7
11/1
T: J C Collett
R: T L Newman (56.5)
11/1
14
7.7
40/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (60)
40/1
15
9.3
50/1
T: T J Miller
R: C E Lammas (57)
50/1
16
15.4
50/1
T: C J Wood
R: R E Scott (55.5)
50/1
1
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (59)
7/2F
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (57)
16/1
3
0.4
5/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
5/1
4
2.2
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (57.5)
15/1
5
3.2
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
8/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (57)
20/1
7
3.7
7/1
T: S L Crawford
R: A J Calder (57.5)
7/1
8
4.2
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
11/1
9
4.8
11/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S T Collett (57)
11/1
10
5.3
15/1
T: Craig and Shaun Phelan
R: V A Colgan (61.5)
15/1
11
6.1
25/1
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (58)
25/1
12
7.3
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
13
8.9
150/1
T: Ms M Northcott
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
150/1
14
13.9
100/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: T L Newman (53.5)
100/1
15
14.8
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: D J Danis (56)
30/1
16
18.3
66/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.