Breednet Results

TENNANT CREEK - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - Marlow Canete & Associates-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58.5)
5/4F
3g Helmet x Purity (Ferocity )
Winning siblings: Foxteller,
2
0.5
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
9/2
5g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
3
0.8
4/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Brendon Davis (56)
4/1
5m Master Of Design x Repress (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.8
15/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (55)
15/1
5m Written Tycoon x Layadelago (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.9
6/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
6/1
6g Passenger x Dreamburg (Johannesburg (USA))
6
12.9
7/2
T: S J Royes
R: R Vigar (59)
7/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ))
7
95.1
4/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
4/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Race 2 - Barkly Plumbing Services-Bm54 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.95
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59)
2/1
5g Time Thief x Kanalea (Jan Murray (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Unfazed, Short Shafted,
2
2.3
Viotti (4)
11/4
T: P A Gardner
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
11/4
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sieva (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
3.6
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
5/1
6g Swiss Ace x Notre Amour (Show A Heart )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Bevan Laming
4
9.2
7/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (57)
7/1
6g Testa Rossa x Miffy (Flying Spur )
5
11.0
6/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J R Todd (58)
6/4F
6m Snippetson x Razor One (Racer's Edge )
6
11.7
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56)
7/1
6g Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Remote Concrete Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.20
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Betley (1)
9/1
T: P A Gardner
R: J R Todd (59)
9/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nandaly (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxdale, Jarklin, Lascelles, Towan, Turiff,
2
0.2
2/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
2/1
4m Therock x Miss Chills (General Nediym )
3
2.9
4/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Dan Morgan (56)
4/1
4g Red Arrow x Moderna (Arena )
4
3.1
8/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
8/1
4g Zizou x Volcanic Scene (Volcanic Prince )
5
12.4
Mahir (5)
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (58.5)
6/1
3g Skilled x Zonhro (Lonhro )
6
16.1
9/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
9/1
4m Domesday x Cadastral (Canny Lad )
800
0.0
1/1F
T: P A Gardner
R: T Brummell (59)
1/1F
4g Skilled x Miss Debra (Grandera (IRE))
Race 4 - Devils Marbles Hotel Hcp (64) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.58
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: Angela Forster
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
9/4F
4g Manhattan Rain x Arctic Light (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bright Lights Baby, Mandater,
2
6.8
9/4
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (57)
9/4
5g Duelled x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
7.8
6/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
6/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
4
7.9
9/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J R Todd (60.5)
9/4F
6g I Am Invincible x Fasting (Anabaa (USA))
5
8.1
Duvet (4)
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (56)
6/1
6
8.9
12/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: T Brummell (55)
12/1
3f Smart Missile x Retro Chic (Canny Lad )
7
13.6
4/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
4/1
4m Toorak Toff x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Denis Staunton Mem. Cup (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Ms S Arnold
R: Dan Morgan (56.5)
11/4
7g Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Hassen Adams
2
0.1
4/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
4/1
6g Star Witness x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.6
4/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (60)
4/1
7g Strada x Wreckage (Zeditave )
4
2.8
15/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
15/2
5
6.0
9/2
T: K N Rogerson
R: T Brummell (60)
9/2
6g Danerich x Gold Magic (Magic Albert )
6
6.4
7/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: J R Todd (56)
7/1
7g So Secret x Seasons End (Charge Forward )
7
13.7
9/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56.5)
9/4F
Race 6 - Carlton Mid Tennant Creek Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Lotion (3)
11/8F
T: Angela Forster
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
11/8F
7g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.2
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
4/1
6m Star Witness x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.0
6/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (57.5)
6/1
6g Benicio x Fuji Cee Rocks (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
4.4
Kifaah (2)
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W Kerford (58.5)
14/1
5
4.5
11/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
11/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Cinnadream (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.8
15/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (55)
15/1
5g Choisir x Dubai Me Diamonds (Dubawi (IRE))
7
6.0
5/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59)
5/2
4g Reward For Effort x Explobo (Success Express (USA))
8
18.2
20/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Dan Morgan (55)
20/1
6m Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (Centre Stalls (IRE))