Breednet Results

TERANG - Monday, December 4

Race 1 - Bonners Transport Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.92 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
11/8F
2
0.8
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/2
3f Casino Prince x Menangle (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
16/1
3f Moshe x French Fox (Dash For Cash )
4
1.7
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
7/1
3f Handsome Ransom x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
T: P F Ryan
R: D Yendall (57)
15/1
3f Sebring x Ipioga (Niello )
6
3.3
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
11/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Tullia (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
6/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Laiba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.1
15/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/1
3f Domesday x My Southern Bell (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Terang Co-Op Mares Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.00 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2F
4m Dash For Cash x La Reef (North Reef (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Delphia,
2
2.3
12/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
12/1
3
3.1
11/2
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/2
6m Kaphero x Sorell Creek (King Of Kings (IRE))
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: J. M. & L. Knight, Quantong
Buyer: E Goodchild
4
3.2
11/4
T: David Reynolds
R: John Allen (58)
11/4
4m Helmet x I'm A Chance (Tirol (IRE))
5
4.9
25/1
T: R H McCubbin
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
7m Prince Of Rhythm x Jaia (Tailings (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
12/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Night Magic (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.5
80/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: L C Williams (58)
80/1
4m Testa Rossa x Lupara (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (58)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.0
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (58)
8/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Jedrzejczak (Falbrav (IRE))
10
6.2
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
80/1
4m Stratum x Danedina (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.7
50/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
50/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Sacred Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
12
7.9
14/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (58)
14/1
5m Testa Rossa x Friye (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Race 3 - Star Printing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.80 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (55)
20/1
3f Magnus x Mythical Spirit (Bel Esprit )
2
2.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
4/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
3
4.5
7/4F
T: R G Symons
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/4F
5g Nadeem x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
6.0
5/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
5/2
5
8.7
10/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
10/1
4g Apologia x Princess Fontaine (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
9.0
20/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
20/1
7
9.8
12/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Melissa Julius (57)
12/1
5g Danzero x Ora Smytzer (Rory's Jester )
8
10.1
25/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
25/1
9
10.3
100/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
6g Northern Meteor x Rondavel (Snippets )
10
12.8
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
5g Legion x Stormy Tango (Hurricane Sky )
11
20.8
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
6m Sealed Bid (NZ) x Harlem Angel (Bronx Bomber )
Race 4 - Sofitel Melb On Collins Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.66 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
13/8F
2
0.4
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jacob Rule (57)
15/4
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Victoire (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$36,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
0.6
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damien Thornton (55)
5/2
3f Helmet x Embark (Choisir )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
2.8
25/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
25/1
4g Al Maher x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
5
4.8
Betley (1)
100/1
T: R G Symons
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nandaly (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
5.8
Cobain (3)
25/1
T: M W Young
R: J Mott (58.5)
25/1
4g Toorak Toff x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
7
7.8
40/1
T: D J Cannon
R: C A Robertson (57)
40/1
3g Haradasun x Clan O'Blazer (Viscount )
8
8.6
Cherax (9)
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
9
8.7
Ink (12)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
5/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Great Tradition (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
14.7
Rets (10)
40/1
T: A J Dudley
R: J Keating (56.5)
40/1
5m Testafiable x Win Zip (Sir Dapper )
Race 5 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.75 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: In The Loop,
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/4F
4g Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
3.3
15/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/2
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M G Price Racing
4
4.0
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
15/2
5
4.5
100/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
100/1
6
4.8
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
7
4.9
150/1
T: T D Kelly
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Peppie (Danehill (USA))
8
5.0
10/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
9
6.5
150/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: J Benbow (56.5)
150/1
5m Nadeem x Chirripo (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.0
66/1
T: K M Elford
R: L C Williams (58.5)
66/1
7g Bootleg x Miss Bayview (Clear Choice (USA))
11
7.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
12
7.3
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
7/1
13
9.5
60/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: J Keating (57)
60/1
14
10.3
Apash (8)
20/1
T: K G McCartin
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pashkaa (Baryshnikov )
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.74 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/4F
4g Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Undeniable,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
30/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
30/1
4m Master Of Design x Sunset Golden (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.7
6/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
6/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.9
7/2
T: M W Young
R: A Mallyon (59)
7/2
4g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
5
2.1
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
20/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Fangalang (Ladoni (GB))
6
2.2
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
9/1
5m Magnus x Dolce (Strategic )
7
2.4
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
8
2.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
6/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Elyzabel (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.0
9/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
9/1
7g Lonhro x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
4/1
4m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/4F
T: J A McLean
R: J Mott (59)
13/4F
4g Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
3
3.2
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
4/1
5g Danerich x Filigree (Gilded Time (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
8/1
5m Gonski x Fast Fav (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Tycoon Milly (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.4
20/1
T: N W Rees
R: J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
4m Delightful Choice x Oncilla (King Of Roses )
7
5.5
8/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
8/1
5m Nicconi x Flibbertigibbet (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.5
10/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
10/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x La Parfaite (Dehere (USA))
9
9.0
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
20/1
7g Host (CHI) x Carriole (CHI) (Worldwatch (USA))
Race 8 - Murfett & Whiting (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Grob (62.5)
4/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Graceland,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
11/2
T: M W Greig
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/2
5g Magnus x Born Western (Western Symphony (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: H McDowell
3
1.0
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60)
3/1F
4g Lago Delight x Womby Princess (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
1.4
66/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: L C Williams (58)
66/1
5
2.9
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
13/2
5m Duporth x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Michael Poy (50)
20/1
7
3.9
60/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Ms K Furness (54.5)
60/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Legal Union (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.9
5/1
T: D Leech
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
5/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Radha Rani (Delago Brom )
9
5.3
13/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Melissa Julius (61.5)
13/2
5g Magnus x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
10
5.5
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
40/1
3g Wanted x Das Machen (Flying Spur )
11
5.7
100/1
T: D J Connors
R: J Benbow (54)
100/1
7m Keep The Faith x Sea Frolic (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
7.4
40/1
T: D T Drever
R: C A Robertson (56)
40/1
Race 9 - Terang Hotel (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.69 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59)
11/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Just Pete (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Edriguez, King Rian, Pete's Show, Petesake,
2
1.8
20/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Michael Poy (51)
20/1
6m Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
3
2.2
16/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
16/1
6g Danehill Express x Princess Ebonyrose (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
T: M A Bell
R: Jordan Childs (60)
16/1
5
4.0
5/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (60)
5/4F
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Smytzer's Trish (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
6.2
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
10/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (Danzero )
7
6.3
Zartini (12)
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
16/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.8
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Boris Thornton (63)
20/1
9g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
9
8.0
16/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: J Benbow (59.5)
16/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.2
14/1
T: R F Gill
R: C A Robertson (57)
14/1
11
8.3
14/1
T: D Leech
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
14/1
4g Wanted x Jazzily (Elvstroem )
12
8.7
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
40/1
Race 10 - Tac Plan To Get Home (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.51 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
200/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Ms K Furness (51.5)
200/1
7g Real Saga x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Causin' Havoc, Humanise, Trente,
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$24,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
3.0
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (59)
30/1
7g Shinzig x Bellendella Dream (Key Dancer (NZ))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anvil Park, Bamawn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
3/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
3/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
3.3
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
5/4F
4g Reset x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
5
4.8
12/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: John Allen (57.5)
12/1
6g Decanter (CHI) x African Lily (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Michael Poy (50.5)
20/1
7m Easy Choice x Three For Free (Primo Valentino (IRE))
7
5.2
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (59)
12/1
7g Niello x Conscription (Vettori (IRE))
8
5.4
12/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
5g Undoubtedly x Hennessy Road (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
5.9
25/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Anthony Boyd (57.5)
25/1
6m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
30/1
5m Sebring x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.6
20/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
20/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spureline (Flying Spur )
12
10.0
50/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (56)
50/1
13
11.0
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
100/1
9g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Missando (Thunder Gulch (USA))
14
71.0
Rangila (15)
150/1
T: Ms C Jeffery
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
150/1
6g Real Saga x Winaura (Show A Heart )