Breednet Results

TERANG - Tuesday, January 23

Race 1 - Dml Services Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.30 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: French Dandy, Tiesto, Wild Boys,
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Terry & Karina O'Sullivan
2
5.0
8/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Truly Kissed (Carnegie (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: B Meade
3
6.5
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Kildara Rose (Tirol (IRE))
4
6.6
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
20/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Jedrzejczak (Falbrav (IRE))
5
6.8
11/1
T: P A Jones
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/1
3f Denman x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))
6
6.9
40/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
40/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wild Ela (Wild Harmony (USA))
7
7.9
150/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
150/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jade Witness (El Moxie (USA))
8
9.4
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (56.5)
20/1
3f Stryker x Half A Minute (Half Hennessy )
9
13.6
6/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56.5)
6/4F
10
16.6
20/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
20/1
3f Sebring x Ipioga (Niello )
11
24.6
200/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
200/1
4m Escapism x Rose Of Georgia (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 2 - Gary Cole Builder Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Diamonds Are Good, My Girl Shirl,
2
0.3
15/4
T: R C Bruhn
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/4
4m Host (CHI) x Dol De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.5
8/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: W Egan (58.5)
8/1
4g Time Thief x Pie Eyed (Carry A Smile )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi/Domain Thoroughbreds
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$500
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T & L Treloar
4
1.7
11/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
11/4F
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.0
25/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
25/1
4g Moshe x Elkie Rulz (El Moxie (USA))
6
2.2
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
4g Stryker x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
2.4
100/1
T: A M Burns
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
4m Turffontein x Elicit (Woodman (USA))
8
2.9
150/1
T: A M Burns
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
150/1
7g Decanter (CHI) x Woodcut (Kingston Seattle (USA))
9
3.3
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nothin' Leica Win (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
3.6
150/1
T: J G Brooks
R: L C Williams (58.5)
150/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Deep Sky (Kenny's Best Pal )
11
4.4
6/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/1
4g Anacheeva x Madam Melba (Delago Brom )
12
4.5
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
13
9.2
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
20/1
4m Toorak Toff x Spectrums Quest (Spectrum (IRE))
14
9.6
200/1
T: T Cottier
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
200/1
5g Delightful Choice x Forever Laughing (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 3 - Cri-Tech Plumbing Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
13/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (Desert King (IRE))
2
0.8
Tardis (14)
10/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (56)
10/1
3f Nicconi x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.0
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
8/1
3g Magnus x Mrs Bradbury (Keltrice )
4
1.7
9/10F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
9/10F
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
5
2.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
3f Shocking x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
3.1
50/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (58)
50/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
7
3.5
66/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: L C Williams (58)
66/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (Magic Albert )
8
4.5
Hostar (2)
40/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (58)
40/1
3g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
9
4.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
8/1
3c Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.9
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
11
10.9
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
66/1
3c Myboycharlie (IRE) x A Little Smugg (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
12
12.9
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3g Turffontein x Southern Petrel (Bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Remember Gammalite Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.30 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
15/4
4g Star Witness x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Varys, Our Dasha,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1.3
5/2F
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
5/2F
3
1.4
13/2
T: W P Cerchi
R: W Egan (57)
13/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds/Bill Cerchi
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Dengari Lodge Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Kilimanjaro Horse Sales
4
5.8
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56.5)
12/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
5
6.0
14/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
14/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
6.3
Comics (3)
30/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g Commands x Joking Apart (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
6.4
15/4
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
15/4
3g Americain (USA) x Ladari (Ladoni (GB))
8
6.6
11/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
11/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
9
10.4
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
60/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Corsaire (Anabaa (USA))
10
14.1
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
14/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Zafair (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
11
15.6
200/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
200/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Brambling (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Terang Co-Op (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.86 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: L C Williams (59.5)
8/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Full Sunset (Full And By (NZ))
Winning siblings: Delago Dusk, Dharamsala, Handsome Is, Judusk,
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Westgate, Bulla
Buyer: R Flynn
2
0.1
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60)
11/4
5g Purrealist x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (61)
7/2
4
1.0
5/2F
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
5/2F
4g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
5
1.1
6/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
6/1
4g Snitzel x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60.5)
9/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Jack Hill (55)
30/1
6m Lago Delight x Annamalia (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
9.0
50/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (59)
50/1
7g Jet Spur x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Njt20cricket.Com.Au (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.62 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: Bill Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
5/4F
4m Duporth x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
2
3.8
5/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
5/1
3
4.6
6/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
6/1
5m Turffontein x Bellamo (Blevic )
4
7.0
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: Trent Germaine (60)
11/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Seymour's Delight (Lord Seymour (IRE))
5
8.0
10/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
10/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.0
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Lewis German (54.5)
5/1
4g Moshe x Paint It Black (Second Empire (IRE))
7
12.0
10/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
10/1
6g Kaphero x Flower Garden (Scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.33 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
7/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amerissa, Auvergne, Savoie,
2
1.3
30/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
30/1
7m Murphy's Blu Boy x Jessica (Keltrice )
3
4.8
8/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
8/1
5m Hemingway (IRE) x Lunch At Cristi's (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
6.0
11/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/8F
5m Duporth x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.5
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
12/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
6
8.0
8/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: W Egan (60)
8/1
5m Lord Jim (ARG) x True Target (Delago Brom )
7
8.2
7/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
7/1
8
8.9
40/1
T: G Withers
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
40/1
7g Lonhro x Optimist (Red Ransom (USA))
9
11.7
25/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Chris Caserta (55)
25/1
4m Red Arrow x Uma Quatra (Umatilla (NZ))
10
11.9
16/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: D Yendall (57)
16/1
Race 8 - Tac Plan To Get Home Safe-Bm64 (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.31 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Lewis German (52)
13/2
7g Real Saga x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Causin' Havoc, Humanise, Trente,
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$24,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.3
9/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/4F
4g Toorak Toff x Tina's Debut (Gold Carat (USA))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
7/1
4g Reset x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Symon Wilde
4
5.0
40/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
40/1
8g Excites x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.5
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
9/2
5g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.0
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
12/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.5
11/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Samuel Payne (60)
11/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Dame Meghna (Lord Seymour (IRE))
8
8.7
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
13/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Mahmooda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
10.0
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: D Moor (54.5)
30/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Phoebe (King Of Kings (IRE))