TIMARU - Friday, July 22

Race 1 - Jo McGartland Mem Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(8) Time: 3:35.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Wiggle (12)
1/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (68)
1/1
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Faberge (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 1408 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm
Buyer: Mrs SK Parsons
Lot 390 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Abderry
Buyer: Bloodstock Resources Ltd
2
0.8
7/7
Ms S Stewart
R C Black (65)
7/7
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Skylarking (AUS) (Clown About (AUS))
3
2.8
Akal (5)
11/11
B and S Anderton
K C Walters (65)
11/11
5h Gallant Guru (AUS) x Megagem (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
3.0
9/10
Ms K Thomson
Stuart Higgins (65)
9/10
10g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Mary Josephine (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
5
4.3
6/6
A B Bidlake
E K Goodinson (65)
6/6
5g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Guest Of Honour (NZ))
6
4.9
2/2
S Autridge and J Richards
A N Kuru (68)
2/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.0
4/3
K and I Taplin
M D Mitchell (68)
4/3
6g Bunker (NZ) x Gencay (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
7.3
3/5
Ms A Dickson
A C Browne (68)
3/5
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Anquilla (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
9
51.2
10/9
D L Hutton
S Karnicnik (68)
10/9
6g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Galway Girl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
100
0.0
5/4
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (65)
5/4
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
300
0.0
Terelle (10)
8/8
T and L Prendergast
C M Studd (68)
8/8
7g Lord Of Warriors (USA) x Our Recreation (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
Race 2 - Maurice Smith R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Slow(8) Time: 3:31.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Mailly (7)
1/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (65)
1/1
6g St Reims (NZ) x Ms Magenta (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Duckworth Lewis, Kirkdouglas,
2
0.5
2/2
J and K Parsons
M D Mitchell (68)
2/2
6g Zabeel (NZ) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
8.3
9/9
G and I Shaw
C M Studd (65)
9/9
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Lemon Fizz (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 1507 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr G Shaw
4
8.7
3/3
B and S Anderton
K C Walters (62.5)
3/3
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Ciao (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
5
9.2
5/7
K L Tyler
Stuart Higgins (64.5)
5/7
7g Brilliance (USA) x Hayley's Abby (USA) (Clever Trick (USA))
6
9.5
4/4
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (63.5)
4/4
9g Danzighill (AUS) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
13.4
7/8
B A Inglis
A C Browne (65)
7/8
8g Eltawaasul (USA) x Hearts (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
21.7
8/6
S L Cameron
A N Kuru (65)
8/6
8g Ekraar (USA) x Royal Med (USA) (Medieval Man (USA))
9
22.8
6/5
K T Myers
S Karnicnik (65)
6/5
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Manawa Belle (NZ) (Zamazaan (FR))
10
28.4
10/10
Ms A Dickson
E K Goodinson (62)
10/10
8g Eltawaasul (USA) x Broken Dream (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
11
51.7
11/11
G and I Shaw
R C Black (62)
11/11
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - McIntosh Catering (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.27
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/6
B S Smith
R C Black (54)
7/6
7m Towkay (AUS) x Mulan Magic (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hermione, Opulence, Te Kawana,
Lot 564 2010 NZB Select Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: MRS DM WARD
2
0.2
1/1
S J Woodsford
R Cuneen (59)
1/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Diamonds On Fire (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
1.7
6/7
S R Tyler
T M Direen (54)
6/7
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Flicka Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 1422 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd$4,500 Res$6,000
4
1.9
8/8
M and M Pitman
Brittany Moore (54)
8/8
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Killa Loox (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
5
5.4
3/2
K and L Rae
T R Moseley (54)
3/2
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Proms (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.9
4/4
M and M Pitman
J L Robinson (51.5)
4/4
3g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
7
6.7
2/3
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (57)
2/3
5m Pins (AUS) x Rivertaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.8
5/5
Andrew Carston
D M Walsh (57)
5/5
7m Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Aggressive (NZ) (Val Dansant (CAN))
Race 4 - Equine Vet Services R-Opn Stpl (4280m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Slow(8) Time: 5:07.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
K T Myers
S H Fannin (68)
1/2
7g Storm Creek (USA) x Opal Desire (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blazing Opal, Kicknupastorm, Opal Creek,
2
9.0
4/3
L A Beck
A C Browne (66.5)
4/3
9g Sunray (NZ) x Bernie (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
3
14.5
3/4
J and K Parsons
M D Mitchell (65)
3/4
7g St Reims (NZ) x Wisteria Lane (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 217 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Twin Pines
Buyer: MR BG HEDLEY
4
14.9
Cecil (1)
2/1
K W Thompson
K C Walters (65)
2/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
39.9
Tai Ho (7)
7/7
E E Winsloe
S Karnicnik (65)
7/7
5g Winning Boy (USA) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
6
40.0
5/5
D L Hutton
C M Studd (65)
5/5
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Biddy Bid (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
47.5
6/6
M W Hamilton
Stuart Higgins (60)
6/6
7m Duelled (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
100
0.0
8/8
Ms A Hoffman
E K Goodinson (62)
8/8
6g Saperavi (NZ) x Ensorcelez (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.52
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/5
Andrew Carston
Marco Chui (57.5)
5/5
3f Any Suggestion (AUS) x Killa Loox (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Killa Question,
Lot 1130 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
2/2
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (57.5)
2/2
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
0.9
4/3
K and P Hughes
Brittany Moore (57.5)
4/3
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x Custom Maid (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.4
7/6
L M Robinson
L Kalychurun (55.5)
7/6
3f Remind (USA) x That Boelyn Girl (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
5
1.9
8/8
G D Smith
J L Morris (57.5)
8/8
6
3.3
Nava (6)
6/7
Ms L Jarvis
R J Bishop (57.5)
6/7
4m Keeper (AUS) x Tetchy (GB) (Robellino (USA))
7
4.0
3/4
T Charles and P Corbett
K Mudhoo (55.5)
3/4
3f Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cordoba (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
8
4.4
Duffy (10)
10/10
M P McCann
A K Chan (54.5)
10/10
3f Librettist (USA) x Outrage (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
9
4.8
1/1
T and M Stokes
T R Moseley (57.5)
1/1
10
9.6
9/9
K and L Rae
D M Walsh (57.5)
9/9
4m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Tennisciti Belle (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
11
23.3
11/12
M P McCann
C R Barnes (57.5)
11/12
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Catch A Rainbow (NZ) (Fast Screen (USA))
300
0.0
12/11
L Callaway
L Callaway (57.5)
12/11
4m Patapan (USA) x Victoria Bay (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Race 6 - D'Cash Dash (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.58
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/3
R and A McKay
C R Barnes (57.5)
4/3
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
2
1.3
3/5
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (59)
3/5
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 1754 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
3
2.6
2/2
Andrew Carston
Brittany Moore (54.5)
2/2
3f Keeper (AUS) x Celtic Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
2.8
Coffee (4)
5/4
M and M Pitman
R J Bishop (58)
5/4
5
3.8
7/7
Andrew Carston
Marco Chui (56.5)
7/7
4g Publishing (AUS) x Dash Of Love (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.9
6/6
S J Woodsford
R Cuneen (58)
6/6
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Goodwood (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
7
5.5
Manuia (11)
12/12
M P McCann
A K Chan (51.5)
12/12
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Tahitian Pearl (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
8
5.8
9/9
Ms A Dickson
L Kalychurun (55)
9/9
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Seraphina (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.8
10/11
T and L Prendergast
R C Black (54.5)
10/11
4m Edenwold (CAN) x Our Recreation (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
10
7.3
8/8
T and M Stokes
K Mudhoo (56.5)
8/8
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
11
7.6
Ripe (12)
11/10
M R Tapper
Ms K Williams (54.5)
11/10
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Escaline (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
10.3
1/1
K and P Hughes
T R Moseley (55.5)
1/1
4m Elusive City (USA) x Spamalot (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - All Aspects Painting (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.15
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/11
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (54.5)
10/11
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Lots And Lots (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep The Lot,
2
0.4
7/7
L J Stewart
L Kalychurun (52)
7/7
5m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
0.5
5/5
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56)
5/5
4g Zizou (AUS) x Lady Susannah (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 1618 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Psd $5,500 Res $8,000
Lot 94 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Richie Collett Racing
4
1.3
1/1
T and M Stokes
T R Moseley (57)
1/1
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Maggie (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
2.1
Castup (2)
2/3
D M Crozier
S L Wynne (59.5)
2/3
4g Towkay (AUS) x Agra (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.2
4/4
K L Tyler
D R Bothamley (60)
4/4
6g Keeper (AUS) x Hurricane Fashion (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
2.3
6/6
K and P Hughes
R Cuneen (55.5)
6/6
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Charangas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.8
3/2
M and M Pitman
D M Walsh (56)
3/2
8
2.8
12/12
S L Cameron
Marco Chui (54)
12/12
5m Ekraar (USA) x Royal Booty (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
10
5.2
8/8
M P Daly
A K Chan (54)
8/8
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
5.5
9/9
S R Tyler
T M Direen (55)
9/9
7m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Lots Of Fun (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
12
6.0
11/10
Ms A Hoffman
J L Morris (54)
11/10
5m St Reims (NZ) x Take The Cake (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
Race 8 - Shaweigh Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.63
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
K and L Rae
T R Moseley (58.5)
3/3
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Flood (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Noah's Delight, Three Gorges,
Lot 354 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
2
1.5
1/2
D R McKenzie
T M Direen (56.5)
1/2
4m Ekraar (USA) x Dream Gift (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
3.0
2/1
Ms K Thomson
S L Wynne (56.5)
2/1
4m St Reims (NZ) x Flaring Star (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
4.3
Essdee (2)
4/4
M and M Pitman
D M Walsh (58.5)
4/4
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Hormones (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.8
5/5
M J Harris
R C Black (58.5)
5/5
5g Forty Mirage (ARG) x Avonella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
7/7
Ms T J Foley
R J Bishop (56.5)
7/7
4m Strategic Image (AUS) x Saucy Az (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
7
5.0
10/9
T and L Prendergast
D R Bothamley (58.5)
10/9
4g Pins (AUS) x Now And Forever (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.3
6/6
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (56)
6/6
9
5.4
11/11
T J Kennedy
R Cuneen (55.5)
11/11
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Red Rocket (NZ) (Varikos (AUS))
10
14.8
9/10
D B Frye
L Kalychurun (56.5)
9/10
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
27.8
8/8
Andrew Carston
Marco Chui (58.5)
8/8
3g Painted Black (JPN) x Oaktree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
39.6
Gamora (11)
12/12
C L Trembath
C R Barnes (56.5)
12/12
3f Red Giant (USA) x Our Girl Nelson (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Port Fm Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.75
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/8
E E Winsloe
R Cuneen (55.5)
7/8
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alamonteel, Ali Orphan,
2
0.8
2/3
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (54.5)
2/3
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB))
3
2.8
1/1
R J Ryan
R J Bishop (58.5)
1/1
3g Paco Boy (IRE) x Starcent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
3.3
Minerva (11)
6/6
Aaron Taylor
T R Moseley (56.5)
6/6
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Evaline (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.6
11/11
D B Frye
J L Morris (56.5)
11/11
3f Remind (USA) x Dedicate (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
6.1
9/9
M P Daly
Ms K Williams (58.5)
9/9
4g Saperavi (NZ) x Lola Coup (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
7
7.3
5/5
L M Robinson
L Kalychurun (56.5)
5/5
4g Diamond Express (NZ) x Southern Harbour (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
8
7.7
3/2
S Autridge and J Richards
S L Wynne (56.5)
3/2
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
9.4
10/10
R and A McKay
A V McKay (58.5)
10/10
4g Pentire (GB) x All Ready Got It (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
9.8
Mirage (12)
4/4
M and M Pitman
D M Walsh (56.5)
4/4
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Haze (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
11
27.4
8/7
M P McCann
Marco Chui (56.5)
8/7
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x She's So Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
30.0
12/12
T and L Prendergast
D R Bothamley (58.5)
12/12
4g Thano (ARG) x Ira Gay (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 10 - Onceuponatime (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.49
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
S L Cameron
A K Chan (51)
2/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mandeville (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 119 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lanford Investments
2
0.5
5/3
S J Woodsford
S L Wynne (54)
5/3
8g Personal Escort (USA) x Kalamazoo (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
1.3
4/2
Ms T J Foley
J L Morris (55)
4/2
4m D'Cash (AUS) x Golden Satchel (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
4
3.1
Werio (6)
6/6
S L Cameron
T R Moseley (54)
6/6
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Wee Devil (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
4.2
1/4
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (57)
1/4
7g Keeper (AUS) x Courageous Belle (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
4.3
7/7
K and L Rae
D Chin (57)
7/7
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Cinquilla (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
6.6
3/5
Andrew Carston
Marco Chui (57)
3/5
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vital Note (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
7.7
9/9
Ms L Driver
K Mudhoo (57)
9/9
10g Senor Pete (USA) x Sophie Ro (NZ) (High Ice (USA))
9
13.7
8/8
K and I Taplin
C R Barnes (54)
8/8
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Our Phoebe (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 11 - Tas Answering Services (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.62
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/10
K J Hampton
R Cuneen (56.5)
10/10
Lot 902 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/5
Ms A Hoffman
T M Direen (57)
5/5
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Babillard (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 1170 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Woodridge Farm
Buyer: R & R Bloodstock
Lot 22 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Delahunty Farm
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
3
2.7
3/2
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (58)
3/2
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Mac Five (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
2.8
1/1
M P Daly
Ms K Williams (57.5)
1/1
5
2.9
Skeen (7)
7/7
Ms S Clark
R C Black (56)
7/7
7g Keeninsky (NZ) x Robina Lass (NZ) (Seven Figures (USA))
6
4.2
11/11
S R Tyler
K Mudhoo (54.5)
11/11
4g Keeper (AUS) x Rosabelle (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
7
5.1
4/4
L A Beck
T R Moseley (57)
4/4
3f Tobique (AUS) x Playfull Milly (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
5.6
6/6
Andrew Carston
D Chin (52.25)
6/6
9
6.0
Zippin (8)
2/3
L M Robinson
S L Wynne (55.5)
2/3
4m Pins (AUS) x Penticton (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
8.0
9/8
R and A McKay
C R Barnes (55)
9/8
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Alyeska (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
11
8.9
8/9
Andrew Carston
Brittany Moore (58.5)
8/9
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Princess Melody (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
12
21.6
12/12
Ms S Stewart
R J Bishop (54.5)
12/12
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Glacier Gem (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))