Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 9

Race 1 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp-C1 (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:06.63 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Stower (56)
5/2
4m Hidden Dragon x Regal Escort (Personal Escort )
Winning siblings: Regal Prince,
2
0.8
15/1
T: D J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
15/1
4m Conatus x Expressmoss (Mossman )
3
0.9
9/2
T: L M Clarke
R: K Yoshida (57)
9/2
5g Elusive Quality x Magic Duck (Magic Ring )
4
1.4
13/8F
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (55.5)
13/8F
4m Zizou x Sheza's Dream (Filante )
5
1.6
50/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
50/1
6
5.4
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
11/2
3g Wonderful World x Happens (Barathea )
7
5.9
60/1
T: N I Owen
R: R Vigar (53)
60/1
5g Hard Spun x Wonga (Dr Fong )
8
7.2
3/1
T: L Morrison
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
3/1
5g Easy Rocking x Shalari (Breakfast Creek )
Race 2 - Tyrrell's Wines Hcp (C5) (1050m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:06.04 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: Nicky Harrison
R: R Vigar (55)
15/4
8g Shovhog x Powder And Paint (Celtic Swing )
2
0.8
5/2F
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Stower (57)
5/2F
5g Dane Supreme x Golden Bell (Bellotto )
3
0.9
5/1
T: A J Mead
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/1
4
3.9
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Evans (56.5)
5/2
4g Dash For Cash x Emphatic Miss (Rory's Jester )
5
4.1
11/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (52)
11/1
6
6.6
Aashiq (3)
11/2
T: Jai Phillips
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/2
7
6.7
50/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
50/1
8
7.7
15/1
T: C J Williamson
R: Tiffani Brooker (51.5)
15/1
7g Jet Spur x Snippety Day (Snippets )
9
10.2
50/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
Race 3 - Wimmers Soft Drinks Plate (C3) (1625m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:43.93 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/4F
6g Bernstein x Fade Pelota (Fadeyev )
2
0.1
13/4
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
13/4
4m Jet Spur x Centual (Centaine )
3
3.0
15/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (57.5)
15/1
7g My Joy x Royal Aby (Tsarbaby )
4
4.1
9/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Brooke Stower (55)
9/2
4m Holy Roman Emperor x Kota (Indian Charlie )
5
8.6
20/1
T: J A Smith
R: T Banks (57)
20/1
6
10.9
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
5/1
6m Rock Of Cashel x Fires (Forest Glow )
7
15.4
Lido (7)
25/1
T: N O Saunders
R: N Evans (56)
25/1
4g Don Eduardo x Vying (Vyner's Orb )
Race 4 - Channel 7 Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.77 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Evans (54)
11/1
5g Shinzig x Chlorophyll (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Govern, Green Beret, Innovation, Malachite,
2
0.8
7/4F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
7/4F
3
0.8
5/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
5/1
6g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
4
2.1
5/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (56)
5/2
5
12.4
30/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: N Nishio (52)
30/1
7g Bradbury's Luck x Kylie Girl (Octagonal )
6
14.4
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: K Yoshida (57)
20/1
7
15.2
7/1
T: P J Facoory
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
7/1
4m Jet Spur x Kakama (Pentire )
Race 5 - Become A Ttc Member Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.02 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: R J Macrae
R: James Orman (54)
2/1
3g Way Off x Stunning (Fasliyev )
Winning siblings: Devastating Rhythm, Humdrum,
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (56)
5/4F
4g Bradbury's Luck x Shiatsu (Strategic )
3
4.8
5/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Ms R Ride (54.5)
5/1
4g Alert x Norbella (Export Price )
4
10.1
Onyeka (2)
5/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
5/1
4m Lonhro x Windy Cape (Cape Cross )
5
13.6
14/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: B Appo (54)
14/1
5m Seidnazar x Miner's Rights (Gold Carat )
6
16.6
16/1
T: J W Sutton
R: K Yoshida (54)
16/1
6m Haayil x Make Way (Royal Academy )
7
20.1
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (55)
25/1
4g Kenfair x Astral Vision (Grosvenor )
8
21.1
20/1
T: D J Gollan
R: Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
6g Greenwood Lake x River Halls (River Master )
9
25.6
50/1
T: G G Seabrook
R: N Nishio (52)
50/1
5m Snippetson x Riley's Blue Girl (Lion Hunter )
Race 6 - Ttc Racing Awards 13/9 Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:47.40 (40.34)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Vic Heading
R: James Orman (55.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Fighting Commando, He's Commanding,
2
1.8
4/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
4/1
3
3.3
3/1
T: Shane Connolly
R: T Banks (54)
3/1
7g Monashee Mountain x Arizona Ace (Top Of The Pack )
4
5.2
9/4F
T: J C Pointon
R: B Appo (59)
9/4F
4g Casino Prince x The Palace Cat (Tale Of The Cat )
5
7.0
10/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Emma Ljung (57)
10/1
4g Easy Rocking x Printer's Mistress (Semipalatinsk )
6
10.5
4/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms R Ride (54)
4/1
4m Zaha x Miss Monash (General Monash )