TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 7

Race 1 - Clive Berghofer Land Sales Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.96 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (55)
6/4
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Locquacious (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Kimorra,
Lot 292 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Alexandra Fleming
2
3.3
11/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (55)
11/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 48 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
3
4.8
3/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Taylor Williams (53)
3/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Madeline (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 319 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Kristie Clark-Peoples
4
8.3
15/2
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/2
2g Seidnazar (AUS) x Fiordland (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
5
11.6
30/1
R L Cameron
Faith Elliott (52)
30/1
2f Ready's Image (USA) x Lady Hagan (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
6
12.4
15/1
K T Webb
B Appo (55)
15/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Gay Prediction (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
7
13.7
3/1
J Dann
S Apthorpe (55)
3/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Layadelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
15.2
11/1
H R Richardson
Ms M O'Brien (55)
11/1
2f Sequalo (AUS) x Feel The Moment (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 2 - Harvey Black Truck Sales-Bm65 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.49 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Pulsar (5)
7/1
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Winning siblings: Band On The Run, I Am A Star,
Lot 536 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$225,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
2
0.4
6/4
M Callaghan
Tiffani Brooker (57)
6/4
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 190 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
Sherbet (12)
30/1
P J Facoory
K Yoshida (54)
30/1
Lot 740 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
Lot 340 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: W Kajewski
4
2.0
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (54)
30/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
W P Nugent
Ms M O'Brien (56.5)
16/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Really Wild (USA) (Wild Again (USA))
6
2.6
9/1
R W Stephenson
Faith Elliott (54)
9/1
7
4.1
7/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (52)
7/1
8
4.4
7/1
M G Nolan
M Schrapel (52.5)
7/1
4g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
Ms L Paton
B Appo (56)
30/1
7g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.9
9/1
T J Sears
L Attard (56.5)
9/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
7.1
11/1
Patrick Sexton
Ms B Derbyshire (51)
11/1
6g Outback Prince (AUS) x I Like The Music (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
12.7
50/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Taylor Williams (54)
50/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Ovasia (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Queenscorp Insurance Serv (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.36 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
P J Facoory
K Yoshida (57.5)
5/4
3f Wanted (AUS) x Comedy Club (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Club Ha Ha, Repartee,
Lot 1525 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Bill Kajewski
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
3.8
Caznot (4)
7/1
K T Webb
B Appo (56.5)
7/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Faisande (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1383 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: TONY WEBB
Lot 462 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
5/1
R W Stephenson
Faith Elliott (53)
5/1
4m Dutch Harry (AUS) x Madame Gigi (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
5.3
7/1
Gerard Blades
Brooke Stower (55.5)
7/1
5
5.6
12/1
K R Kemp
Tiffani Brooker (54)
12/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Bolivar Belle (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.6
9/1
R J Hilton
Ms J Worley (55)
9/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Purple Road (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
N O Saunders
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
11/1
5m Red Ransom (USA) x Amarazetti (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.4
15/1
G P Stephens
M Schrapel (51)
15/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Daisy Fey (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
10.9
100/1
G J Teal
Ms B Derbyshire (51)
100/1
4g Hayil (USA) x Robyn's Risk (AUS) (Mr. Trick (NZ))
Race 4 - Harvey Black Group Cup (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.70 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
K R Kemp
M Schrapel (54)
13/4
Winning siblings: Noah's Smile,
Lot 212 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bahrinna
Buyer: PAUL REEDY
2
4.3
7/4
T J Sears
L Attard (57)
7/4
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Jazz Lass (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Lot 10 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: DAVID GIESEMANN
3
7.3
15/1
Patrick Sexton
Ms B Derbyshire (52.5)
15/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
8.1
6/1
Steven Thomas
Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
6/1
5g Thunder King (AUS) x Marine Rose (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
10.4
40/1
B P Park
Ms M O'Brien (55.5)
40/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Demeter's Court (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
12.2
15/1
R J Hilton
Ms J Worley (56)
15/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Red Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
14.7
30/1
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (55.5)
30/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 5 - Super Rooster Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
Patrick Sexton
Ms B Derbyshire (53)
5/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Exclude (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Croftside, Ease On By,
2
3.0
16/1
R Drysdale
Natasha Faithfull (54)
16/1
4g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
3
4.0
4/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (58)
4/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Sunday Promise (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
4
5.3
4/5
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
4/5
5
6.6
20/1
Steven Thomas
Ricky Johnston-Bell (55.5)
20/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
7.6
80/1
R L Cameron
Faith Elliott (51)
80/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Celti Lass (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
7
8.1
60/1
M G Arnold
Brendon Newport (56)
60/1
8
10.9
20/1
H R Richardson
N Evans (56.5)
20/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Our Athena (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
11.2
12/1
R J Hilton
Ms J Worley (56)
12/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Opening Number (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
10
11.3
Dupre (12)
40/1
Ms K Monckton
M Schrapel (51)
40/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
13.1
50/1
Lex Fraser
Ms M O'Brien (56)
50/1
4m Freeze (AUS) x Pecosa (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
15.1
12/1
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (56.5)
12/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Downs Rural Medical (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.67 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
M G Nolan
Tiffani Brooker (56)
7/4
4m Court Command (AUS) x Girls Aloud (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Don't Stop,
2
0.4
5/2
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (54.5)
5/2
Lot 407 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 1334 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
3
1.2
11/1
Ms T Green
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
11/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Tease Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 858 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
1.7
8/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (53)
8/1
7g Outback Prince (AUS) x Jumatty (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
2.7
11/4
R J Hilton
Ms J Worley (55.5)
11/4
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
6
5.5
40/1
Donald Baker
Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
40/1
Race 7 - McNab Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.37 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
Patrick Sexton
Ms B Derbyshire (54)
2/1
3g All American (AUS) x Khasahn (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystery Angel, Winning Kiss,
2
0.3
6/1
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (55)
6/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
2.6
60/1
Ben Ahrens
Ben Cornell (57)
60/1
4
3.9
13/4
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (53)
13/4
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.2
7/2
Yvonne Day
K Yoshida (55)
7/2
3f Dusty Moon (AUS) x Advocaat (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
6
8.0
60/1
P Strong
M Gray (57)
60/1
3c Minardi (USA) x Florace (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
7
8.5
4/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
4/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Grouse Lane (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
10.3
66/1
Yvonne Day
Ms S Drake (57)
66/1
9
10.6
66/1
Daryl Peckett
B Powell (55)
66/1
3f Easy Rocking (AUS) x A Toute (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
12.6
16/1
John Thomas
M Schrapel (52)
16/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))