Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 7

Race 1 - Clive Berghofer Land Sales Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.96 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
6/4F
2f Jet Spur x Locquacious (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Kimorra,
2
3.3
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (55)
11/1
2f Red Element x Stutter (Night Shift )
3
4.8
3/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Taylor Williams (53)
3/1
2f Real Saga x Miss Madeline (Mossman )
4
8.3
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/2
2g Seidnazar x Fiordland (Stylish Century )
5
11.6
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Faith Elliott (52)
30/1
2f Ready's Image x Lady Hagan (King Of Danes )
6
12.4
15/1
T: K T Webb
R: B Appo (55)
15/1
2f Sidereus x Gay Prediction (Our Maizcay )
7
13.7
3/1
T: J Dann
R: S Apthorpe (55)
3/1
2f Written Tycoon x Layadelago (Encosta De Lago )
8
15.2
11/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
11/1
2f Sequalo x Feel The Moment (Gilded Time )
Race 2 - Harvey Black Truck Sales-Bm65 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.49 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Pulsar (5)
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Star Band (Dixieland Band )
Winning siblings: Band On The Run, I Am A Star,
2
0.4
6/4F
T: M Callaghan
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
6/4F
5g Golden Snake x Swimmingly (Thunder Gulch )
3
1.2
Sherbet (12)
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
4
2.0
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (54)
30/1
5g Clang x Voworana (Dev's Rogue )
5
2.5
16/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Ms M O'Brien (56.5)
16/1
6g Stratum x Really Wild (Wild Again )
6
2.6
9/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Faith Elliott (54)
9/1
4g All Bar One x Flirting Rules (Octagonal )
7
4.1
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (52)
7/1
8
4.4
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Schrapel (52.5)
7/1
4g Stromberg Carlson x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
9
4.9
30/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: B Appo (56)
30/1
7g Fusaichi Pegasus x Suite (Stravinsky )
10
6.9
9/1
T: T J Sears
R: L Attard (56.5)
9/1
5g Husson x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown )
11
7.1
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (51)
11/1
6g Outback Prince x I Like The Music (Success Express )
12
12.7
50/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Taylor Williams (54)
50/1
5m Stratum x Ovasia (Iglesia )
Race 3 - Queenscorp Insurance Serv (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.36 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: P J Facoory
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
5/4F
3f Wanted x Comedy Club (Perugino )
Winning siblings: Club Ha Ha, Repartee,
2
3.8
Caznot (4)
7/1
T: K T Webb
R: B Appo (56.5)
7/1
5g Choisir x Faisande (Quest For Fame )
3
4.3
5/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Faith Elliott (53)
5/1
4m Dutch Harry x Madame Gigi (Sequalo )
4
5.3
7/1
T: Gerard Blades
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
7/1
5
5.6
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
12/1
5m Magic Albert x Bolivar Belle (Thunder Gulch )
6
6.6
9/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Ms J Worley (55)
9/1
5g Snippetson x Purple Road (Timber Country )
7
6.9
11/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
11/1
5m Red Ransom x Amarazetti (Commands )
8
8.4
15/1
T: G P Stephens
R: M Schrapel (51)
15/1
6m Oratorio x Daisy Fey (Desert Prince )
9
10.9
100/1
T: G J Teal
R: Ms B Derbyshire (51)
100/1
4g Hayil x Robyn's Risk (Mr. Trick )
Race 4 - Harvey Black Group Cup (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.70 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: K R Kemp
R: M Schrapel (54)
13/4
Winning siblings: Noah's Smile,
2
4.3
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: L Attard (57)
7/4F
4g Sequalo x Jazz Lass (Celestial Dancer )
3
7.3
15/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (52.5)
15/1
4m Falvelon x Regal Theatre (King's Theatre )
4
8.1
6/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
6/1
5g Thunder King x Marine Rose (Sea Road )
5
9.9
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (57)
5/2
4g Dodge x Mini Magic (Piccolo )
6
10.4
40/1
T: B P Park
R: Ms M O'Brien (55.5)
40/1
6m Choisir x Demeter's Court (Catbird )
7
12.2
15/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Ms J Worley (56)
15/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Red Silk (Thunder Gulch )
8
14.7
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
30/1
5m Red Dazzler x Swing And Miss (Celtic Swing )
Race 5 - Super Rooster Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (53)
5/1
3f Falvelon x Exclude (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Croftside, Ease On By,
2
3.0
16/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
16/1
4g Felix The Cat x Dinna Anchor (Red Anchor )
3
4.0
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (58)
4/1
4m Clang x Sunday Promise (Sunday Knight )
4
5.3
4/5F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
4/5F
5
6.6
20/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (55.5)
20/1
4g Lucky Owners x Polo Lounge (Defensive Play )
6
7.6
80/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Faith Elliott (51)
80/1
3f Murtajill x Celti Lass (Greenlander )
7
8.1
60/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (56)
60/1
8
10.9
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (56.5)
20/1
3f Sequalo x Our Athena (Defensive Play )
9
11.2
12/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Ms J Worley (56)
12/1
4g Sequalo x Opening Number (Skilful Star )
10
11.3
Dupre (12)
40/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: M Schrapel (51)
40/1
4m Duporth x Bashaayer (High Yield )
11
13.1
50/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Ms M O'Brien (56)
50/1
4m Freeze x Pecosa (Iglesia )
12
15.1
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
12/1
3f Onemorenomore x Melody (Stravinsky )
Race 6 - Downs Rural Medical (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.67 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
7/4F
4m Court Command x Girls Aloud (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Don't Stop,
2
0.4
5/2
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
5/2
3
1.2
11/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
11/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Tease Me (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.7
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (53)
8/1
7g Outback Prince x Jumatty (Snaadee )
5
2.7
11/4
T: R J Hilton
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
11/4
5m Casino Prince x Shine Bridge (Westbridge )
6
5.5
40/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
40/1
Race 7 - McNab Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.37 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
2/1F
3g All American x Khasahn (Commands )
Winning siblings: King Klaus, Mystery Angel, Winning Kiss,
2
0.3
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55)
6/1
3f Captain Sonador x Updrafts (Dangerous )
3
2.6
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ben Cornell (57)
60/1
4
3.9
13/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (53)
13/4
3f Falvelon x Marni (Galileo )
5
4.2
7/2
T: Yvonne Day
R: K Yoshida (55)
7/2
3f Dusty Moon x Advocaat (Johan Cruyff )
6
8.0
60/1
T: P Strong
R: M Gray (57)
60/1
3c Minardi x Florace (Acecay )
7
8.5
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
4/1
3f Show A Heart x Grouse Lane (Sea Road )
8
10.3
66/1
T: Yvonne Day
R: Ms S Drake (57)
66/1
9
10.6
66/1
T: Daryl Peckett
R: B Powell (55)
66/1
3f Easy Rocking x A Toute (Canadian Silver )
10
12.6
16/1
T: John Thomas
R: M Schrapel (52)
16/1
3f Drumbeats x River Music (Distant Music )