TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, April 16

Race 1 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm80) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.82 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (57)
5/2
5g Fath (USA) x Foretold (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
2
0.5
9/4
Ben Currie
J Byrne (57)
9/4
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Jyler (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.5
12/1
Ms J Crompton
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
12/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 694 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$26,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: JIMMY GEORGIOU
Lot 327 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.7
12/1
Bruce Hill
G Colless (58)
12/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.2
11/2
T J Sears
B E Grylls (52.5)
11/2
5m Court Command (AUS) x Polarity Pearl (AUS) (Captain Piper (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56.5)
25/1
7
4.5
5/1
J Dann
Sairyn Fawke (55)
5/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.3
11/1
J H Manzelmann
James Orman (56.5)
11/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
18.8
20/1
M A Kropp
J Lloyd (54.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Wellcamp Airport (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.98 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
R G Lipp
L R Dittman (56.5)
5/4
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomsara, Red Wayne, Redsera, Strike,
2
0.8
50/1
Shane Green
W D O'Connell (54)
50/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Out (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.1
16/1
M A Kropp
N Tomizawa (54)
16/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
3.9
6/1
K R Kemp
James Orman (57.5)
6/1
5
4.9
16/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
16/1
6
6.2
5/1
R G Lipp
Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
5/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
8.2
11/1
Bruce Hill
J Byrne (54)
11/1
5m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.4
16/1
Todd Austin
M McGillivray (54.5)
16/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
8.5
25/1
B S Baldwin
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
10
10.8
14/1
C Karakatsanis
B Pengelly (60)
14/1
11
12.6
16/1
Ms W Bannerot
R Fradd (57)
16/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Latte (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
13.4
66/1
G J Teal
K Yoshida (54)
66/1
8m Amundsen (AUS) x Asian Mail (AUS) (Star Of Malaysia (AUS))
Race 3 - Wimmers Prem. Soft Drinks-Bm75 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.89 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
Bjorn Baker
J Lloyd (56)
7/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Storminwinter (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2
5.3
4/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (58.5)
4/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
7.6
30/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (55.5)
30/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Bride (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
4
8.6
50/1
C J White
R Fradd (57)
50/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
10.9
6/1
B J Lockwood
B E Grylls (53)
6/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
11.9
25/1
G A Grainger
Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
12.0
7/2
T J Sears
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
7/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
12.4
66/1
G J Teal
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
66/1
9g Storm Of Indya (USA) x Silver Bells (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
13.7
30/1
Brenton Andrew
Sarah Eilbeck (51.5)
30/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Dalrello Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (57)
15/4
2g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 736 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
2
2.8
4/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (55)
4/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Salty Sal (AUS) (Salt Lake (USA))
3
3.3
7/1
Peter Robl
P Hammersley (55)
7/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 657 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
4
4.6
20/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Locquacious (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.9
13/2
J W Zielke
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
13/2
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.7
30/1
P and W Hulbert
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
2g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
7.2
15/1
K R Kemp
James Orman (55)
15/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
8.7
25/1
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (55)
25/1
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
L G Ross
R Fradd (55)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Daniel Griffin (57)
30/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
9.4
60/1
G R Pollock
R McMahon (57)
60/1
12
12.2
2/1
Ben Currie
J Byrne (55)
2/1
13
12.7
30/1
L F Birchley
R Thompson (55)
30/1
2f Beneteau (AUS) x Shelbey (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 5 - Create Fin. Solutions Guineas (1625m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.30 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
Desleigh Forster
R Wiggins (57)
5/2
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 746 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
2
0.4
9/4
L F Birchley
R Thompson (57)
9/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 80 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.7
5/1
David Murphy
M Cahill (57)
5/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 20 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: David Murphy
4
0.8
60/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
60/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.1
7/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (57)
7/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
Ms K Doughty
B Pengelly (57)
12/1
7
3.8
Skytrek (10)
40/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (57)
40/1
8
4.8
30/1
G K Taylor
Daniel Griffin (57)
30/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Groovy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.6
6/1
Krystle Johnston
P Hammersley (57)
6/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
8.1
50/1
G K Taylor
R Fradd (57)
50/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
11
8.4
20/1
T J Sears
Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flamboyant (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Race 6 - Toowoomba Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.93 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5
Ben Currie
J Byrne (56)
4/5
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 345 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach
Buyer: P Messara
Lot 222 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
12/1
Peter Robl
B Pengelly (59)
12/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
3.8
Collar (7)
20/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (54)
20/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 9 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
4.1
Nissile (11)
30/1
Paul Grant
R Fradd (54)
30/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
Dale Healey
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
25/1
6
6.7
66/1
T J Sears
L Attard (54)
66/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.7
11/2
T J Gollan
M Cahill (54.5)
11/2
6g Stratum (AUS) x Track (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.5
25/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
9
8.9
Fuerza (9)
20/1
P H Duncan
M McGillivray (54)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
9.9
14/1
J A Sylvester
R McMahon (54)
14/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Quizzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
11.7
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Wild And Windswept (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
12
12.0
Rabasco (14)
100/1
Bruce Hill
L P Rolls (54)
100/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
13
12.2
Goldoni (13)
80/1
J M Judge
R Goltz (54)
80/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lasso (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
14
16.7
7/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (58)
7/1
7g Dehere (USA) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Toowoomba Weetwood (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.43 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
14/1
T J Sears
James Orman (54)
14/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 971 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Gary Mudgway/John Sargent
Lot 413 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: P Willetts
2
0.2
13/8
Bjorn Baker
J Lloyd (56.5)
13/8
5g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 109 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.6
9/1
T J Sears
B Pengelly (57)
9/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
0.7
20/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (54)
20/1
6m Ferocity (AUS) x Newport Beach (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
0.9
16/1
Ms J Green
Beau Appo (54)
16/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
1.7
50/1
Ms J Crompton
G Colless (55)
50/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
2.1
50/1
B J Squair
K Yoshida (54)
50/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Rolling Along (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
8
2.3
50/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
6g Immovable Option (IRE) x Spritely Chauvel (AUS) (Spritely Knight (AUS))
9
2.4
14/1
T J Sears
P Hammersley (55.5)
14/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
10
3.2
5/1
M G Nolan
M Cahill (56.5)
5/1
11
3.4
9/1
L F Birchley
R Thompson (55.5)
9/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Vying (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
12
3.9
8/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
8/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Avenue Girl (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
13
6.2
Le Val (9)
9/1
N J Doyle
L P Rolls (54.5)
9/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
14
9.0
30/1
Donald Baker
R Goltz (54)
30/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Toowoomba Plastics Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.11 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Trubia (6)
3/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (57.5)
3/1
Lot 1712 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $100,000
2
1.8
Lordag (2)
11/1
R L Heathcote
Brooke Stower (57)
11/1
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Owen
3
2.0
9/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (55.5)
9/2
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Dinna Fash (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 581 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: HURST PARK
4
3.0
6/1
Ben Currie
J Byrne (57.5)
6/1
5
3.1
20/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56)
20/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Plachutta (AUS) (Kbenjar (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
M Callaghan
K Yoshida (56)
25/1
6g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
Ms G Heinrich
R McMahon (54.5)
20/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sally Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
6.2
2/1
M G Nolan
J Lloyd (57.5)
2/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
9
8.0
16/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
16/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x My Halo Broke (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
10.0
14/1
Ms G Heinrich
B E Grylls (52.5)
14/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
14.5
100/1
R J Hilton
Beau Appo (52)
100/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
12
18.0
20/1
Jay Morris
Sarah Eilbeck (53)
20/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
19.0
100/1
L G Ross
R Fradd (57.5)
100/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))