TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, May 14

Race 1 - Happy 30th Birthday Nikita-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9
P J Facoory
Ricky Johnston-Bell (55.5)
10/9
3g Gonski (AUS) x On The Natural (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
2
0.8
7/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (57)
7/1
Lot 572 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
5/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
5/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x My Halo Broke (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
5.1
15/4
K R Kemp
Hannah English (53.5)
15/4
5
5.4
5/1
M Callaghan
K Yoshida (57.5)
5/1
6g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
6
8.9
Babur (6)
50/1
Marcus Wilson
N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
7
14.4
8/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (54)
8/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Woodford (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
200
0.0
80/1
Stephen Neylon
Brooke Stower (54)
80/1
Race 2 - Yarrawonga Santa Gertrudis-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (59)
13/8
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Sequential (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balaklava, Excitable Boy, Folk Song,
Lot 1816 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kevin Kemp
2
0.1
9/4
T J Sears
Brendon Newport (56.5)
9/4
3
3.1
20/1
T J Dougall
Ms R Williams (54)
20/1
3g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Regal Darkness (AUS) (Heart Of Darkness (GB))
4
3.6
25/1
Ms D Newham
Ricky Johnston-Bell (51)
25/1
5
6.6
5/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (54)
5/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Dancing Flame (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.4
7/1
M A Kropp
Hannah English (55)
7/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Carmina Burana (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
7.9
60/1
M Park
J Missen (54)
60/1
8
9.2
11/1
P B Moncrieff
L Attard (55.5)
11/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Swapsea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
9
9.5
14/1
Ms J Crompton
N Tomizawa (56)
14/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
9.6
25/1
Ms J Dorrington
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
10.6
40/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (55)
40/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Zacobba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Diamond H Santa Gertrudis (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.39 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (55)
11/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Rejoice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Du Sumpent, Jabu, Jubilee,
Lot 515 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
13/2
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54.5)
13/2
4g Conatus (AUS) x Mythical Memory (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
3
1.7
Geejay (4)
16/1
L H Bryant
K Yoshida (56)
16/1
5g Top Marc (AUS) x Ivor's Image (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
4
3.0
9/4
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/4
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Gudwill (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
5
3.4
11/4
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (51)
11/4
3f Easy Rocking (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.7
25/1
J M Judge
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Aimee Louise (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.7
13/4
P J Facoory
J Missen (55.5)
13/4
3f Wanted (AUS) x Comedy Club (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
6.7
Vimzig (1)
5/1
Rochelle Smith
R Goltz (59)
5/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Vimala (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
9.5
80/1
B P Park
Ricky Johnston-Bell (51)
80/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Demeter's Court (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Waco Santa Gertrudis Stud-Bm70 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.02 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5
P J Facoory
Ricky Johnston-Bell (51.5)
4/5
3f Conatus (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
2
3.0
40/1
Marcus Wilson
N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
7g Zeditave (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 702 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: GOLDREAL PTY LTD
3
5.5
8/1
Patrick Sexton
Tiffani Brooker (56)
8/1
6g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Leaves In The Wind (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
5.7
14/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (54)
14/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
7.7
11/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (55)
11/1
6
9.2
5/2
Ms J Crompton
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
5/2
6g Mossman (AUS) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
13.5
25/1
K R Kemp
Hannah English (51)
25/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Chattel (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
18.8
7/1
J M Judge
R Goltz (55)
7/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lasso (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Race 5 - Glenn Oaks Santa Gertrudis Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.88 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Amawin (6)
5/2
Ms D Newham
N Evans (55.5)
5/2
6m Danewin (AUS) x Amaroo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Azamara, Super Fighter,
2
0.4
13/4
G A Betros
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
13/4
Lot 237 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $12,000
Lot 196 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
3
2.7
5/1
Marcus Wilson
N Tomizawa (57.5)
5/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
Chris Munce
R Goltz (55.5)
12/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Fusaichi Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.5
14/1
T J Dougall
M Schrapel (53.5)
14/1
4m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
10.0
14/1
P M Kalinowski
Hannah English (54.5)
14/1
4g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Grey Dreamer (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
12.0
7/1
Ms J Crompton
Joshua Oliver (57)
7/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
24.0
4/1
J Dann
Ms R Williams (56)
4/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Lady Twain (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
31.0
40/1
G J Banks
L Attard (55.5)
40/1
4g Dracula (AUS) x Shegaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
45.0
100/1
John Thomas
K Yoshida (55.5)
100/1
4m Natural Act (AUS) x Sunglo (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Santa Gertrudis Cup Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.95 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
Jennifer Fraser
Ms R Williams (57.5)
16/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Casino Express, Laker's Lass,
2
0.1
13/4
J C Pointon
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
13/4
3
2.4
15/8
Patrick Sexton
Brooke Stower (57.5)
15/8
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Kai Cibo (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Lot 323 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
Lot 6 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Peter Sexton
4
4.4
30/1
P M Kalinowski
N Nishio (57)
30/1
3f Dane Supreme (AUS) x Hello Darl (AUS) (Metal Precieux (IRE))
5
5.4
7/2
Chris Munce
R Goltz (58)
7/2
3g Publishing (AUS) x Dodgette (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
6
7.4
40/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (56.5)
40/1
7
7.6
7/1
Peter N Sexton
Hannah English (52)
7/1
8
8.0
20/1
J L Mott
P Romeo (57)
20/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
11.0
Errol (3)
11/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
11/1
10
13.5
25/1
Patrick Sexton
Ricky Johnston-Bell (55.5)
25/1
3g Outback Prince (AUS) x Little Beautiful (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Rabobank Mdn Hcp (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.97 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
4/5
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Juliette,
Lot 640 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Ben Currie Racing
2
4.3
80/1
Geoff Hardy
Ms A Badger (55.5)
80/1
3f Helter Skelter (AUS) x Heritage Mae (AUS) (Noble Yeats (AUS))
3
4.6
10/1
J and C Meagher
R Goltz (57.5)
10/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Certain (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 1514 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
4
5.1
5/2
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (53)
5/2
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x La Zap (AUS) (Elnadim (USA))
5
5.4
66/1
P B Moncrieff
Ms R Williams (54)
66/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Sea Sprite (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
6.2
7/1
Glenn Richardson
N Tomizawa (54)
7/1
3f Masked Assassin (AUS) x Celestial's Gold (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
12.5
100/1
B P Park
J Missen (57.5)
100/1
3g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Yocalkey (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
12.8
11/1
Brett Lunney
Brendon Newport (55.5)
11/1
3f Set Alight (USA) x Visona Gold (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
9
14.3
40/1
Kenneth Perrin
Brooke Stower (59)
40/1
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x Too Good (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))