Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Homewood Cottages Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.06 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (53.5)
1/1F
4g Red Dazzler x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.1
Quiero (2)
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: J P Morris (58.5)
6/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Melinda (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.4
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: G Geran (55.5)
20/1
6g Publishing x General Intent (General Nediym )
4
4.2
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Beau Appo (57)
11/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
6.2
40/1
T: G A Betros
R: M Schrapel (53)
40/1
5g Dane Shadow x Really Flying (Real Quiet (USA))
5
6.2
80/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: N Nishio (55)
80/1
5g Domesday x Sunkita (Black Kite )
7
6.7
25/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: T Banks (56)
25/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Camstaad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
13/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
13/4
4m Captain Sonador x Priscilla (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
8.0
60/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
60/1
4m Drumbeats x Kytana (Danzero )
10
14.0
60/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: K Yoshida (57)
60/1
4h Clang x Flower Chariot (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Toowoomba Mountaineers Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.45 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: R W Stephenson
R: M Schrapel (57)
5/4F
4g Nicconi x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Just A Flash, Stretto,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
6/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
6/1
5g Jet Spur x Chilli Magic (Magic Albert )
3
0.5
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
5/2
5m Captain Sonador x Updrafts (Dangerous )
4
1.0
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
6/1
5
1.2
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
11/1
4g Snippetson x Choice Gem (Rubiton )
6
7.2
100/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
5m Solo Flyer x Me Me Me (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.5
60/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: N Nishio (54)
60/1
8g Sequalo x Snipps Safari (Lion Hunter )
8
12.3
15/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: K Yoshida (54)
15/1
Race 3 - Nuturf Mdn Hcp (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.40 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: G J Purcell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
15/2
4m Moshe x Raring (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Raring To Go Go,
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: W Hunter
2
0.5
4/7F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
4/7F
5g Dusty Moon x I'm Pearl (I'm Dandy )
3
0.9
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: J P Morris (56.5)
9/2
4m Master Of Design x Margene (Magic Albert )
4
1.1
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (59)
10/1
5
4.9
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
16/1
6m Clang x Jade Victory (Victory Note (USA))
6
5.4
60/1
T: K T Webb
R: Beau Appo (54)
60/1
7
5.8
Wilma (6)
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
12/1
4m Wanted x Wild Manners (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Ms L Derecourt
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
20/1
5m Choisir x Galileo's Choice (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1 (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.36 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (55)
11/4
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rocklet (Easy Rocking )
Winning siblings: Let Sara Rock,
2
2.0
9/2
T: Darren Bell
R: Beau Appo (57)
9/2
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Panchi (Send A Sign )
3
3.3
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
2/1F
4g Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
4
7.1
15/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (56.5)
15/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
12.4
3/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms B Derbyshire (58.5)
3/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Lightens (Viscount )
Race 5 - Simon Home Timber/ Hardware-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.97 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
T: Pat W Webster
R: G Geran (59)
11/8
5g Mossman x Sevillano (Octagonal (NZ))
2
1.0
11/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Hannah English (53.5)
11/1
6m Jet Spur x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
3
3.0
4/5F
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
4/5F
4
4.0
20/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
20/1
5g Beneteau x Hey Pretty Katie (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
8.0
40/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (57.5)
40/1
6g Clang x Screaming Halo (Irgun (USA))
Race 6 - Moore Trailers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.59 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11F
T: Donald Baker
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
8/11F
3f Denman x Magic Star (Danzero )
2
2.3
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
3f Fired x Smart Cookie (Wurabinda )
3
2.7
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
15/4
3f Charge Forward x Anacarde (Anabaa (USA))
4
9.0
15/4
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (59)
15/4
3c Red Dazzler x Flamboyant (Star Watch )
5
14.0
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
16/1
Race 7 - Crowe Horwath (Bm75) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.87 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
9/10F
4m Real Saga x Mistinquett (Switch In Time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bahen, Ishiever, Mr Cool Cat,
2
1.0
3/1
T: K Hickmott
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
3/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Diamonesque (Sri Pekan (USA))
3
3.3
7/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
7/1
7g Choisir x Flighty (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.8
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54)
15/4
5g Ferocity x Initials (Sea Road )
5
8.8
40/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: K Yoshida (54)
40/1
9g Get Square x Augustina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))