Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Maidah Equipment Repairs Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.08 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms R Williams (59)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Danni's Diva, Paniagua, Terrasaurus,
2
1.5
3/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Schrapel (54.5)
3/1
3r Players Choice x Immovable Site (Immovable Option (IRE))
3
5.0
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (54)
60/1
3f O'Lonhro x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
6.5
Sozzled (11)
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
20/1
3f Real Saga x Royal Shiraz (Sequalo )
5
6.7
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Emma Ljung (59)
11/1
3g Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World (USA))
6
10.2
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
12/1
3f Seidnazar x Miz Winfrey (Honours List (IRE))
7
10.7
2/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: K Yoshida (59)
2/1
8
13.5
40/1
T: B D Azel
R: N Thomas (56)
40/1
3g Instinction x Cash No Credit (Dash For Cash )
Race 2 - Tony Murray Bldg & Reno. (C1) (1110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.52 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
7/4F
4m Master Of Design x Margene (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Nothing Needed,
2
2.5
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
14/1
4g Drumbeats x Sequalo Lady (Sequalo )
3
2.7
11/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
11/1
4g Choisir x See My Baby (Johannesburg (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
4
3.1
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
80/1
4g Captain Sonador x Social Drink (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.9
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
50/1
6
4.1
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (59)
9/2
5g Drumbeats x Royal Shiraz (Sequalo )
7
4.2
200/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Emma Ljung (54)
200/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Briony (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
4.3
50/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: Ms R Ride (55)
50/1
5m Nicconi x Two Stepping (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
4g Stryker x Supreme Ace (Barely A Moment )
10
5.8
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M F Crawford (55.5)
13/2
11
9.8
Evamac (6)
9/4
T: E Ropiha
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
9/4
3f Longhorn x Mayamac (Sequalo )
12
11.8
200/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: M Schrapel (53)
200/1
5g Ferocity x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Bk Hire Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.44 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
7/4F
3f Denman x Magic Star (Danzero )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: W Pegg
2
3.5
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/4
4g Commands x Assertive Sound (Zeditave )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
4.5
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
5/1
4g Real Saga x Seconde (Sequalo )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
4
4.7
7/2
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Ms R Ride (54)
7/2
4m Snippetson x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
4.9
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (57)
14/1
4h Authorized (IRE) x Quite Likely (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
40/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Third Day (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
Hutcho (2)
11/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
11/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.9
20/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (54)
20/1
5m Flying Spur x Tennessee Magic (Bletchingly )
9
8.2
25/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Schrapel (53)
25/1
Race 4 - Provincial Distributors-Bm75 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.70 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
5/4F
5g Easy Rocking x Hawaiian Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.2
20/1
T: Shane Green
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6m All Bar One x Out (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57)
10/1
4g Captain Sonador x Lady Leo (Lion Heart (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M Schrapel (57.5)
12/1
6g Clang x Timeo (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
6.4
7/2
T: John Ferguson
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
7/2
4g Easy Rocking x Miss Ashby (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
9.7
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
25/1
7g Natural Destiny x Send A Diva (Send A Sign )
7
9.8
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Williams (60)
11/4
5m Nicconi x Perilla (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - Current Solutions Elect. Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.27 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Emma Ljung (57)
16/1
2g Show A Heart x Charmana Star (Skilful Star )
Winning siblings: She's Spicy, Ultra Red, Watch The Red,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Winjana Holdings
2
0.8
50/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (57)
50/1
2c Jet Spur x Kiss And Covert (St. Covet )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
3
2.1
6/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
6/4
2c Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
2.5
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
9/2
2f Falvelon x Best Feature (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.3
10/9F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Ride (55)
10/9F
2f Star Witness x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
6
7.1
100/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Williams (57)
100/1
2g Real Saga x Schuckmannsburg (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.6
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
40/1
2f Ad Valorem (USA) x Patti (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
10.1
Tinder (10)
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
2f Love Conquers All x Fastmotif (Fastnet Rock )
9
11.4
Chevy (1)
66/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
66/1
2c Spirit Of Boom x Presina (Prego (IRE))
10
21.2
66/1
T: B J Squair
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
66/1
2f Golden Archer x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
Race 6 - Qsp-Qld Spec. Physicians-Bm62 (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.72 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Cum Dividend, Hello Spirit, Trump It,
2
2.0
10/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
10/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
11/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
11/4F
4g Red Dazzler x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kevin Kemp
4
4.3
9/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (56)
9/1
5m Captain Sonador x Rose Of Kwila (Mister Kwila )
5
4.7
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Taylor Williams (52)
30/1
6g Minardi (USA) x Eye Candy (Desert King (IRE))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Jenna Amory
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Powderhall (Dash For Cash )
7
9.0
Dazet (7)
7/1
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (53)
7/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
18.8
9/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Ms R Williams (57)
9/1
5g Flying Spur x Spinelli (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Happy 70th B'day K Turner Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.36 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: G L Wiles
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
4/1
3g Ferocity x Courallie Star (Pure Theatre )
2
0.1
8/1
T: J M Judge
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
8/1
3
1.6
9/10F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
9/10F
3f Arlington x Dashing Denar (Dash For Cash )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Stephen & Megan Goodair
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: S & M Goodair Wurtulla Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $30000
4
2.4
25/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
25/1
5
2.5
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
15/4
3f Benfica x Light Emmission (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.5
80/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (55)
80/1
3f Masked Assassin x Sempenny (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.7
50/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Ms R Williams (57)
50/1
3g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
7.5
12/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms R Ride (57)
12/1
3g Stryker x La Viscomtessa (Viscount )