Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Friday, August 17

Race 1 - Furneys (Bm62) (2125m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.12 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Errol (5)
15/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/2
2
0.8
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Thomas (57)
4/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Bitasilk (Markane )
3
3.1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
9/1
6g Northern Meteor x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
4
3.6
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pouter (Dubawi (IRE))
5
6.6
4/7F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (55)
4/7F
4m Lonhro x Jalsah (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.6
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
7g Real Saga x Aunty Borney (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
18.4
100/1
T: N H Boyle
R: M Shimodaira (52)
100/1
8g Nothin' Leica Dane x Lady Peregrine (Scrupules (IRE))
Race 2 - Trackside Photography Hcp (C3) (1640m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.24 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
4/1
2
2.8
8/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
8/1
3
6.3
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
9/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
4
13.1
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
25/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
5
13.6
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52.5)
25/1
4m Masked Assassin x Diasco (Mr. Innocent )
6
15.1
Faolan (1)
4/6F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (56)
4/6F
4g Sebring x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 3 - Ag Rigging Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.02 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Zafox (6)
8/11F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
8/11F
4g Foxwedge x Lady Zabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mirette,
2
0.3
9/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
9/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Star Of Broadway (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.1
15/8
T: L J Hatch
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
15/8
4
6.9
50/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
50/1
5
9.4
50/1
T: M W Lewis
R: R Faehr (55.5)
50/1
5m Stratum x Fearless Babe (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.6
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
50/1
4m Red Element x Your Lion Eyes (Lion Hunter )
7
14.1
100/1
T: N J Petersen
R: G Geran (57.5)
100/1
6g Benicio x Actress Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
8
16.4
100/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
100/1
5m Drumbeats x Kytana (Danzero )
9
19.7
80/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: N Thomas (57.5)
80/1
4g All American x Petite Oiseau (Ladoni (GB))
Race 4 - Neil Mansell Transport Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.61 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
16/1
3c Show A Heart x Finn Class (Elvstroem )
Winning siblings: Bulltruck,
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (57)
2/1F
3c Golden Archer x Colonial Lass (General Nediym )
3
0.3
7/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (57)
7/2
3c Falvelon x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
4
2.3
8/1
T: E J Hayes
R: M McGillivray (57)
8/1
3g Top Echelon x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Beau Appo (57)
30/1
3g Jet Spur x Refix (Reset )
6
5.1
11/4
T: B C Baker
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
11/4
3g Testa Rossa x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
7
9.1
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
20/1
3g Golden Archer x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
10.6
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
7/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Monte Hacho (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
14.6
80/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
80/1
3g Mahisara x Papal Joy (My Joy )
Race 5 - Hello Harry Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.40 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: Jason Edwards
R: M McGillivray (57)
7/2F
3f Mahisara x Pentagonal (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Dulacca Jet, Dulacca Rose, Hi Fiver,
2
1.3
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (57)
9/2
3f Exceedingly Good x Joyeux Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
3
3.3
7/2F
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (57)
7/2F
4
4.3
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/1
3f Publishing x Cotorra (Ferocity )
5
5.1
20/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57)
20/1
3f Dane Shadow x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
30/1
3f Stryker x Etoile D'Cozzene (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
7
6.7
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
13/2
3f Sidereus x Bridal Gift (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
7.2
11/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
11/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Fires (Forest Glow (USA))
9
8.0
40/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
40/1
3f Eurozone x Picture Play (Commands )
10
10.8
66/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: R Goltz (57)
66/1
3f Collate x Koko Tee (King's Theatre (IRE))
11
11.3
4/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (57)
4/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Around The World (Spinning World (USA))
12
13.1
100/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
100/1
Race 6 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.96 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (54)
12/1
5g Court Command x Lady Primera (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Gotta Be First,
2
0.8
Mr Chow (10)
13/8
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (52)
13/8
5g Commands x Assertive Sound (Zeditave )
3
1.8
10/9F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (56)
10/9F
5g Northern Meteor x Power Play (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.2
Oggie (1)
20/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Hannah English (59)
20/1
8g Haradasun x Danelza (Danehill (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
10/1
6g Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
6
4.4
11/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (57)
11/1
7g Benicio x Miss Spot (Dodge )
7
5.2
80/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
80/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Vows (Flying Spur )
8
6.0
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (56)
25/1
Race 7 - Toowoomba Truck Spares Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.25 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/13F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
4/13F
4g Star Witness x Ellamotion (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Lady Elley,
2
3.3
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (57)
15/4
4g Falvelon x Saint Fran (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
6.8
14/1
T: K T Webb
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
14/1
4
8.1
66/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (55)
66/1
4g Wanted x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
5
8.9
40/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
6g Commands x Mantelpiece (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.9
100/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Schrapel (54)
100/1
6h Sharkbite x Here No Tears (Dehere (USA))
7
11.2
16/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Emma Ljung (55)
16/1
4g Al Samer x Gudwill (Will Dancer (FR))
8
17.5
50/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Hannah English (52.5)
50/1