TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Luke Brookman Electrical (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.27 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (59)
2/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
Winning siblings: Splashette,
2
0.2
13/2
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (54)
13/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 514 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $200000 Res $250000
3
4.0
9/10
M A Kropp
G Geran (58.5)
9/10
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1076 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
4.4
30/1
Jennifer Fraser
N Thomas (54)
30/1
5
4.9
Inkulu (8)
25/1
S L Smith
K Yoshida (54)
25/1
8g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.7
60/1
M F Hemmings
N Fazackerley (53)
60/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.9
8/1
Paul Butterworth
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
8/1
Race 2 - Vision Exercise Physiology-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.60 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Evamac (6)
13/4
E Ropiha
Madeleine Wishart (55)
13/4
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Mayamac (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
2
0.2
7/4
A Newing
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
7/4
4g Postponed (USA) x Signorina (NZ) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 348 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$42,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Happy Valley Syndicate
3
2.2
14/1
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (57)
14/1
Lot 277 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Briddon Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: L Pepper
4
2.4
8/1
B C Baker
K Yoshida (59)
8/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
5
2.9
15/8
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
15/8
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Wedding Lily (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
3.2
Nivo (9)
40/1
Patrick Sexton
N Fazackerley (54)
40/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
4.7
80/1
J A Hanna
Jordan Grob (57.5)
80/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
G D Hickman
G Geran (57)
30/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
5.7
30/1
Scott Barker
N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Hennessy Bay (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Race 3 - The Marlene Collins (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.26 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
L J Roche
K Yoshida (54)
15/8
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 20 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
Lot 100 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leo Roche
2
0.8
7/2
M A Kropp
G Geran (59.5)
7/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 581 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
3
2.3
11/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
11/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Gran Torino (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
4
4.5
8/1
Bradley Smith
W D O'Connell (55.5)
8/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.0
15/4
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56)
15/4
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
10/1
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (54)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
10.5
15/1
Glenn Richardson
N Fazackerley (57)
15/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x In Harmony (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Fortress Financial Sol. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.65 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
4/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Lot 1040 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Tim Sun
2
2.5
9/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (55.5)
9/1
Lot 166 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
3
2.7
100/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (56)
100/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 298 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
4
2.9
1/1
M A Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
1/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Too Ra Loo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
20/1
A J Cowell
W D O'Connell (55.5)
20/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
M A Kropp
Hannah English (54)
30/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Tycoon's Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.4
7/2
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (56)
7/2
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x La Famiglia Ruby (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
Alistair Barnes
Ms C Eaton (57.5)
20/1
9
9.0
66/1
Stephanie Sixtus
N Thomas (55.5)
66/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
14.2
80/1
J A Hanna
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
80/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x East Anglia (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
11
16.5
50/1
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
50/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Lara's Glitter (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Millmerran Flyash Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.36 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (55)
8/11
Winning siblings: City Secrets,
Lot 31 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 197 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: K. Vaughan, Hidden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2
6.8
8/1
J A Hanna
R Goltz (55)
8/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
7.8
11/4
M A Kropp
G Geran (57)
11/4
3c Whittington (AUS) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 25 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer:
4
9.7
20/1
Patrick Sexton
N Fazackerley (53)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
9.9
25/1
B F Cavanough
Leslie Tilley (57)
25/1
6
12.4
10/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (57)
10/1
7
12.6
100/1
J M Judge
Madeleine Wishart (55)
100/1
8
21.9
Lingy (2)
100/1
Garry Osborne
Montanna Savva (54)
100/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Kappytain (AUS) (Kaphero (AUS))
9
25.9
30/1
Scott Hilton
W D O'Connell (55)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Time To Exceed (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Blake Leifels Painting Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.22 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
N Fazackerley (53)
4/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x One Dream (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.5
13/8
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
13/8
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pajingo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
7.8
40/1
John Thomas
S Sweedman (57.5)
40/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Anna Mia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
11.0
50/1
M F Hemmings
Zoe White (55.5)
50/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Doors (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
18.2
4/1
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (56)
4/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x World Of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
19.0
Oia (7)
11/4
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
11/4
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Evening Joy (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
26.7
Kumari (5)
10/1
J Dann
G Geran (55.5)
10/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Kumali (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 7 - Victoria Hotel Goondiwindi-C3 (2150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.54 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (52)
5/4
5m Red Element (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Real Eyes,
Lot 85 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
2
3.3
7/4
Leon Elliott
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
7/4
4g Scintillo (GB) x Head Sail (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2
Dale Groves
R Goltz (59)
7/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 143 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
4
15.5
13/2
T J Dougall
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
13/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))