Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Wednesday, March 27

Race 1 - Taylor Building Group Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.88 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Patches (15)
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (57)
16/1
2g Whittington x Outlandish (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Confessions,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/2
2c Whittington x Sahifa (Lion Hunter )
3
2.2
50/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
50/1
2f Bel Esprit x Girlzone (Lion Hunter )
4
2.3
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
25/1
2g Easy Rocking x Your Lion Eyes (Lion Hunter )
5
3.1
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
25/1
6
4.6
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
6/1
7
5.1
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: R Fradd (57)
15/1
2c Sizzling x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
10.4
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55)
7/4F
2f Not A Single Doubt x Gosetgo (More Than Ready (USA))
9
11.9
40/1
T: J M Judge
R: R Goltz (57)
40/1
10
14.7
5/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (55)
5/2
2f Zebedee (GB) x Empress Zakynthos (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
34.2
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55)
25/1
2g Bel Esprit x Damalo (Sequalo )
Race 2 - Neil Mansell Transport Mdn (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.60 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: S Apthorpe (54)
60/1
4m Onemorenomore x Bechwat (Danzero )
3
1.8
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
8/11F
3g Sebring x Foible (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.1
8/1
T: G D Browne
R: M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Red Ocean (Red Dazzler )
5
4.4
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel x Serious Impact (Fasliyev (USA))
6
7.2
30/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
7
10.7
30/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: R Goltz (54.5)
30/1
5g Choisir x Bold Selection (Redoute's Choice )
8
11.5
66/1
T: Jack Brown
R: P Romeo (54)
66/1
7m Keep The Faith x Here Kitty (Dehere (USA))
9
14.5
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C3) (1640m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.24 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Namib (4)
13/8F
T: M A Kropp
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
13/8F
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
11/4
4g Foxwedge x Dubious Affair (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
9/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
4
6.8
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (58.5)
5/2
4m Sebring x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
12.8
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (54)
25/1
5m Red Dazzler x Hanawi (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
6
14.1
60/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
60/1
7
21.4
40/1
T: T J Dougall
R: M Cahill (54)
40/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Create With Cottee Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.78 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (58.5)
5/2
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Abashed (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lizzie Bordon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
9/4F
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
9/4F
4g Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
2.2
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
11/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Oludenz (Palace Music (USA))
4
2.4
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
3/1
5
2.7
Cunard (2)
9/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
9/2
4g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Lady's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.0
100/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
100/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x English Grace (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.3
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (56.5)
11/1
3g Duporth x Angel's Decree (Commands )
8
11.3
60/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Schrapel (55)
60/1
3f Mahisara x Esther Beach (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 5 - Living Turf Plate (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.87 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Beacon (1)
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
10/9F
4g Lonhro x Luce Del Mare (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/9
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
10/9
3f All Too Hard x Galvez (Zizou )
3
6.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
100/1
5m Sebring x Fiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
6.2
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (58)
8/1
3c All Too Hard x Perfect Stranger (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.5
40/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
40/1
4g Real Saga x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
6
7.8
25/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
25/1
7m Flying Pegasus x Ransom Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
7
11.8
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (57)
9/1
Race 6 - Coca Cola Amatil (Bm65) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.88 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: G Geran (59)
11/2
4m Zizou x Dane Princess (Snippetson )
Winning siblings: Champagne Aunty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: Dale Groves
R: James Orman (60)
9/4F
5m Hidden Dragon x Bubbled (Markane )
3
3.6
14/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Corey Bayliss (51.5)
14/1
4
3.7
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
8/1
5
4.7
11/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56.5)
11/1
4m Drumbeats x Kosa (Sequalo )
6
5.0
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M McGillivray (58)
16/1
4m Masked Assassin x Diasco (Mr. Innocent )
7
5.5
Izzah (6)
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
5/2
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Shesheda (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.5
8/1
T: J Dann
R: Michael Murphy (57)
8/1
9
12.5
20/1
T: C W Weston
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 7 - Pro-Clear (Bm65) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.23 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/4F
4g Wanted x Encosterette (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
5/1
5g Stryker x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
4.8
25/1
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (61)
25/1
5g Court Command x Lady Primera (Dehere (USA))
4
4.9
Aiolos (10)
15/2
T: D J Roberts
R: R Fradd (56)
15/2
4g Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.1
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Sally Sweeney (51.5)
5/1
5g Rothesay x Daneready (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.1
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
40/1
4g Strada x Leta Gets (Taimazov (ARG))
7
6.4
15/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Hannah English (54.5)
15/1
8
7.7
40/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (58)
40/1
9
9.0
25/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
25/1
8g Dehere (USA) x Ave Amina (King's Best (USA))
10
13.3
9/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
9/1
4g Real Saga x Gran Torino (Shovhog )
11
13.8
Alaska (2)
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Hannas (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.42 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: M A Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
4/7F
4m Snitzel x Rock Idol (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Ourboybyron, Rocksham, Street Idol,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
20/1
5g Easy Rocking x Miss Ashby (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
5.5
Redex (5)
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Schrapel (60.5)
12/1
4g Golden Archer x Regal Estate (Show A Heart )
4
5.8
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (61)
14/1
7g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
5
6.8
Loveson (13)
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Goltz (54)
25/1
6
9.8
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57)
20/1
6g Snitzel x Helvetia (Flying Spur )
7
21.3
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/2
6g Jet Spur x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )