Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Lysaght Roofing Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.00 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55)
4/1
3f Smart Missile x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
2
0.5
Batten (8)
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
8/1
4m Captain Sonador x Green Poles (Jade Robbery (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
20/1
5m Duporth x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
4
3.5
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
12/1
4g Real Saga x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
11/1
4g Star Witness x Battle Maiden (ZIM) (Goldkeeper (USA))
6
5.1
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Hellyer (57)
2/1F
5m Foxwedge x French (Nadeem )
7
8.4
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
5/1
4g Nicconi x Pink Pepper (Reset )
8
9.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Fazackerley (54)
11/2
4m Your Song x Ice Break (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
12.7
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
20/1
4m Real Saga x Galena Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
13.5
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: Mikiko Nakao (56)
60/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Midnight Flirt (Kenfair (NZ))
11
15.3
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: N Thomas (56)
100/1
5g Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
Race 2 - Lysaght Zenith Range Hcp (58) (1625m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.75 (38.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
9/2
4m Drumbeats x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red Beach,
2
0.1
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.9
9/2
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
9/2
4g Helmet x Shibboleth (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.4
15/4
T: E J Hayes
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
15/4
5
4.9
3/1F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
3/1F
6
6.7
25/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
9.2
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
10/1
5g Trusting x Strawberry Malt (Lion Hunter )
8
9.4
Lotza (3)
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
9/2
3g Rothesay x Pink Pepper (Reset )
9
10.7
30/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: W D O'Connell (59)
30/1
4g All Too Hard x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Nrg Services (Bm75) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.82 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: P Kings
R: R Goltz (56)
7/1
7g Benicio x Miss Spot (Dodge )
2
0.5
5/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (54)
5/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Miss Ceeshee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
2.5
Hang (1)
5/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
5/2
4g Clang x Godsana (God's Own )
4
3.0
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/1
5g Northern Meteor x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
5
3.1
9/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
9/4F
5g Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
6
4.9
100/1
T: G Sitek
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.7
15/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (54)
15/1
5m Red Dazzler x Hanawi (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
8
11.2
9/1
T: D R Ward
R: N Thomas (58.5)
9/1
7g Ukok Warrior x Born Bright (Mighty Avalanche )
Race 4 - M&K Group/Faux Electrical (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.83 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (54)
13/4
4m Easy Rocking x Hawaiian Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
2.3
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
5/2
3g Show A Heart x Royale Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.1
9/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (59)
9/4F
3g Falvelon x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
4
5.9
15/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (54)
15/1
5m Kaphero x Our Option (Final Card )
5
8.9
80/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Fazackerley (54)
80/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (Shinko Forest (IRE))
6
13.2
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
6m Easy Choice x She's Got Wings (Tuscany Flyer )
7
16.5
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
8
50.5
8/1
T: Jai Phillips
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
8/1
Race 5 - Weston Kitchens/Bathrooms Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.75 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
5/2F
2f Mahisara x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
2
1.0
25/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
25/1
2g Falvelon x Sky Bar (Encosta De Lago )
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
3
1.1
3/1
T: T J Sears
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
3/1
2f Stratum x Familial (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.3
11/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/4
2g Seidnazar x Picabelle (Piccolo (GB))
5
1.7
14/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: D McIntosh (58)
14/1
2g Mahisara x Lady Primera (Dehere (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
6/1
2g Testa Rossa x Lady Schiller (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
7.3
Kasita (5)
6/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (56)
6/1
2f Denman x Hidden Treasure (Iglesia )
8
12.1
100/1
T: R G Kelly
R: N Thomas (54.5)
100/1
2f Tycoon Ruler x Jess Sar Belle (Brahms (USA))
9
13.1
16/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Beau Appo (54)
16/1
2f Better Than Ready x Jebel Ali (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Mick Sutton Concreting Mdn Hcp (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:52.64 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: D McIntosh (59)
4/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Little Missie (Special Dane )
2
0.8
12/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (57)
12/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Poncho (Danachenka )
3
1.8
15/2
T: L Richardson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
15/2
3f Golden Archer x Settheworldonfire (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
25/1
4m Bullbars x Simple Choice (Snitzel )
5
3.6
Cue Cue (10)
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
20/1
4m Rothesay x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.1
10/9F
T: M A Kropp
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
10/9F
7
4.9
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54)
15/2
3f Stratum x Flamboyance (Snowland )
8
5.4
7/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
7/1
4m Al Samer x Degustation (Tycoon Ruler )
9
9.2
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
16/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Jyler (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.05 (40.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
9/2
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Flirtare (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Flirty Deb,
2
0.2
12/1
T: B J Squair
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
12/1
5g Drumbeats x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
5/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
25/1
5
2.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Fazackerley (54)
7/2
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Victoria Cristal (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.1
13/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
13/2
5m Sebring x Elle Labelle (Elvstroem )
7
6.4
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: R Goltz (55.5)
40/1
4m Tickets x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
12.2
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M Hellyer (55)
2/1F
3f Savabeel x Decipher (Timber Country (USA))
9
18.7
100/1
T: Walter Payne
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
100/1
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Starry Way (Danehill (USA))
10
21.2
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Beau Appo (57)
30/1
3g Outback Prince x Tambellene (Carry The Flag (GB))