Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Sunday, September 1

Race 1 - Aust. Trainers' Assoc. Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.56 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (57)
9/10F
3g Bel Esprit x High Alt (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cool Sequence, Kuril Fox,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
10/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (53.5)
10/1
3f Carrara x Blissful Belle (Ad Valorem (USA))
3
5.0
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
10/1
4
6.0
9/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
9/1
3c Better Than Ready x Ramani (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.8
20/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
20/1
3g Golden Archer x Sutton Destiny (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.3
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
3/1
3f Bel Esprit x Noname (Legal Opinion )
7
12.3
16/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Thomas (55)
16/1
3f Epaulette x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
8
12.4
20/1
T: Shane Green
R: Adin Thompson (55)
20/1
3g Love Conquers All x Exclusive Dancer (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Ata Supports Darling Downs Mdn (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.16 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Golly Hutt, Master Roshi,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
2
0.5
5/2
T: Leon Phillips
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
5/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Hexameter (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
60/1
T: Dirk Dobbin
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55.5)
60/1
5m Therock x High On Life (Scenic (IRE))
4
5.6
Lips (9)
30/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
4m Eurozone x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
5.8
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
80/1
6m Red Element x Doors (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
9.3
16/1
T: K J Jones
R: K Yoshida (56)
16/1
5g Pins x Pomellato (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.5
3/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
3/1
4g Zoustar x Fine Society (Marscay )
8
11.8
11/1
T: G J Banks
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
11/1
6m Captain Sonador x Give Me Room (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 3 - Ata Aust. Trainers' Trust Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: M Callaghan
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
10/9F
5g Publishing x Matuki (My Joy )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Ljung (55)
6/1
3g Easy Rocking x Kamulla (Conatus )
3
2.1
3/1
T: A Ross & T Sweeney
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
3/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Rock Till Dawn (Fastnet Rock )
4
4.9
11/2
T: E J Hayes
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
11/2
4g Show A Heart x Emmy Winner (Woodman (USA))
5
7.9
16/1
T: G P Stephens
R: G Geran (57.5)
16/1
6g Turffontein x Catch The Storm (Hurricane Sky )
6
8.1
16/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
16/1
7
10.1
40/1
T: Shane Green
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
40/1
4g Rocker x Zedark (Zeditave )
8
11.6
50/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
50/1
4m Foxwedge x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
13.4
30/1
T: P W Keenan
R: R Goltz (55.5)
30/1
4m Written Tycoon x Yahilu (Bel Esprit )
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Plate (C4) (1640m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.10 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
7/1
6g Rothesay x Eloise (Danewin )
112016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $25000
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
3.6
8/1
T: S Cumming
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
8/1
8m Red Element x Tudor Arcade (Archway (IRE))
112014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 9,000
4
5.1
7/2
T: Scott Pedron
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
7/2
6m Arlington x Fasting (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.2
Inkulu (2)
20/1
T: S L Smith
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
20/1
8g Denman x Greeting (Canny Lad )
6
5.4
7/4F
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (57)
7/4F
6g Dane Supreme x Miss Ichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.4
30/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow x Really Flying (Real Quiet (USA))
8
16.7
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Thomas (52.5)
100/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pray For Me (King Cugat (USA))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.07 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Nicholas Keal (58.5)
4/1
4g Falvelon x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: T J Sears
R: Adin Thompson (58)
9/10F
4g All Too Hard x Perfect Stranger (Red Ransom (USA))
3
5.0
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
14/1
4
5.8
15/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Hannah English (60)
15/1
6g Court Command x Lady Primera (Dehere (USA))
5
6.3
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58)
7/2
5g Nicconi x Pink Pepper (Reset )
6
7.1
20/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (56.5)
20/1
5g Charge Forward x Zafaaf (Flying Spur )
7
8.6
Talapus (10)
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (54)
16/1
5m Sebring x De Sweet Soca Song (Encosta De Lago )
8
17.9
Sogni (6)
25/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (57)
25/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-C2 (2175m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.02 (40.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
9/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dummy Run, Tarka,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
15/8F
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine )
3
2.8
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Beau Appo (54)
10/1
4m Al Maher x Greenwood Echo (Greenwood Lake (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
20/1
10m Clangalang x Blue Rose Gem (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
4.7
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
3/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: T K Allan (56)
20/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Demon Nurse (Honours List (IRE))
7
8.8
11/2
T: J P Wallace
R: Emma Ljung (58)
11/2
4g Jet Spur x Class Of Gold (Mossman )
8
9.6
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
80/1
7m Drumbeats x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
20.9
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: K Yoshida (55)
12/1
5g Mossman x Wonderworld (More Than Ready (USA))
10
45.2
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
10/1
Race 7 - Trackside Roses Prel. (Bm75) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.65 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
13/4
6g Bagger Vance x Destin (Mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Birdie Blitz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: T J Sears
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
13/8F
5g Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready (USA))
3
4.3
13/4
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
13/4
6g Tycoon Ruler x Make A Buck (Buck's Pride )
4
5.6
9/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
9/1
5g Wanted x Encosterette (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.9
5/1
T: S Cumming
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
5/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
6
7.0
80/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55.5)
80/1
7
9.5
12/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
12/1
6g Written Tycoon x Sweet Integrity (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Weston Kitchens & Bathrooms-C2 (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.50 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
2/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
13/2
4m Spirit Of Boom x Jebel Ali (Flying Spur )
3
4.8
5/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Adin Thompson (57)
5/4F
4g Real Saga x Gran Torino (Shovhog )
4
5.3
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
9/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
5.5
11/1
T: B C Baker
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
11/1
4g Testa Rossa x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
6
8.5
60/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah English (57.5)
60/1
5g Love Conquers All x Silverscreen Queen (Exceed And Excel )
7
9.3
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
100/1
4m Warhead x London Fairy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
15.1
30/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57)
30/1
5m Sepoy x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
17.9
14/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (55.5)
14/1
5m Real Saga x Cubism (Redoute's Choice )