Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, August 22

Race 2 - Proliquor Solutions Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.16 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
4/1
5g Ferocity x Krapelbon (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Nordic Monarch, Seqsational,
2011 MM QTIS 600
$30,000
Vendor: Bahrinna
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
0.5
14/1
T: Ms L Boarin
R: Ms S Wiseman (53)
14/1
3
0.7
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Ms T Bannon (54.5)
20/1
5g Helike x Loughmoe Lady (Northern Chateau )
2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: LEANNE GAFFNEY
4
0.8
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59)
5/1
4g Stratum x Forget Paris (Bluebird )
5
0.9
30/1
T: J O'Dea
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (53.5)
30/1
4m Real Saga x Belong To You (Belong To Me )
6
1.9
30/1
T: R J Cussons
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
4m Warhead x My Key (Kaaptive Edition )
7
2.0
10/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Braydn Swaffer (53)
10/1
4g Strada x Sunsation (Desert Sun )
8
2.8
6/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: A Coome (56)
6/1
4m Murtajill x Rose Mandarin (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.1
25/1
T: Allen Smith
R: D A Evans (54)
25/1
6g Beckett x Heaven Waits (Fraar )
10
3.6
16/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: D Hayse (58.5)
16/1
4g Freeze x Alleged Encounter (Encounter )
11
3.7
20/1
T: J O'Dea
R: F Edwards (54)
20/1
4m Strada x Missing Logic (Danzig )
12
3.9
9/4F
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (58)
9/4F
4m Thorn Park x Our Geisha Girl (Fuji Kiseki )
13
4.1
30/1
T: P C Alley
R: P Cullen (55.5)
30/1
5g Ferocity x Chattel (Grand Lodge )
14
6.1
50/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (54)
50/1
4m Lucky Owners x Rich N Prestigious (Sadler's Wells )
15
6.2
14/1
T: N J Heelan
R: J Babarovich (54)
14/1
4m Caught Courting x Grecian Hour (Switch In Time )
16
7.2
20/1
T: J J Sullivan
R: M Cullen (55.5)
20/1
5m Court Command x Loup Garou (Loup Sauvage )
Race 3 - Rock Paper Scissors Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.89 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (55.5)
3/1
5m Seidnazar x Hurriby (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Adhocracy, Miss Alibi,
2
2.8
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
6/1
2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN MANZELMANN
3
3
9/1
T: W R Massingham
R: S Pawsey (56.5)
9/1
4g Dubleo x Love You (Shinko Forest )
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Crabb & Sons Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$37,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
4.5
3/1
T: O Chillemi
R: A Coome (59)
3/1
5g Shaft x Razelta (Sumayr )
5
5.5
14/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (55)
14/1
4g Sequalo x Future World (Gulch )
6
5.7
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms S Wiseman (53)
30/1
5m Sequalo x Rogue Trader (British Banker )
7
6.7
5/2F
T: G W Dickson
R: D Hayse (57.5)
5/2F
6g Lonhro x Dash For Gretna (Sportsworld )
8
7.5
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: P Cullen (54)
25/1
9
7.6
40/1
T: B J Furber
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
4m All Bar One x Rattan (Jade Hunter )
10
8.1
25/1
T: E J Covell
R: Ms T Bannon (54)
25/1
4g Husson x Danceyourheartout (Real Quiet )
11
8.2
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: J Felix (54)
30/1
4g Kheleyf x Knapton (Flying Spur )
12
8.4
5/1
T: E J Covell
R: D A Evans (57)
5/1
4g Chateau Istana x No Reserve (Gone West )
13
9.2
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (55)
20/1
4g Choisir x Trespass (Lonhro )
14
10.2
Intune (17)
66/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: Braydn Swaffer (53)
66/1
7m Bianconi x Sally's Song (Salieri )
15
13.5
100/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Juliet Kuskopf (52)
100/1
5g Seidnazar x Tiki Palace (Palace Music )
Race 4 - What Is Allstar Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.55 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59)
4/1
7g Zabeel x Sandy City (Green Desert )
2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables
2
0.5
5/4F
T: E J Covell
R: D A Evans (59)
5/4F
5g Bagger Vance x Go Trist (Tristram )
3
1.8
5/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
5/2
5g Al Samer x Cumulous (Volksraad )
2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MARC DEVCICH
4
2.4
Fascia (9)
9/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: D Simmons (55.5)
9/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
20/1
6
3.1
25/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
25/1
7
4.4
40/1
T: J E Barr
R: P Cullen (55.5)
40/1
7m Greenwood Lake x Mabel Downs (Fuji Kiseki )
8
5.2
30/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: Ms T Bannon (59)
30/1
9
6.7
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Braydn Swaffer (55.5)
10/1
5g All Bar One x A Slew Indeed (Seattle Slew )
Race 5 - Toxfree Australia (Bm60) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.95 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (56)
13/4F
6g Anabaa x Deal Or No Deal (Encosta De Lago )
2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Steinmetz
2
3.3
14/1
T: G J Wehlow
R: Ms T Bannon (57.5)
14/1
2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$18,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER & JEANETTE GRENNAN
3
3.4
16/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
16/1
2011 MM QTIS 600
$8,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: BRYAN & MELDA JAMES
4
3.6
Pressum (10)
10/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: D Hayse (56)
10/1
6g Southern Image x Frantoio (Danehill )
4
3.6
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: A Coome (57)
8/1
6m Dane Shadow x Naughty Girl (Honour And Glory )
6
3.8
25/1
T: S Massingham
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
25/1
5g Charge Forward x Barsha (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.9
Eireann (14)
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Braydn Swaffer (53)
20/1
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: F Edwards (57)
40/1
9
5.0
12/1
T: R J Snelling
R: P Cullen (56)
12/1
6g Manner Hill x Timeless Pleasure (Gilded Time )
10
5.8
9/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Juliet Kuskopf (57.5)
9/1
7g Magic Albert x Prussia (Rokosz )
11
6.8
8/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (56.5)
8/1
6g Seidnazar x Hot Sax (Woodman )
12
7.0
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
8/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Diary Entry (Distant View )
13
7.3
9/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: A Spinks (56.5)
9/1
7g High Chaparral x Assuage (Straight Strike )
14
7.6
6/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms S Wiseman (53)
6/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar x Northern Habit (Voodoo Rhythm )
Race 6 - Townsville Diesel/Machinery-C6 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.05 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
9/4F
7g Commands x Montecatini (Marauding )
2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA
2
0.4
5/1
T: William Kenning
R: F Edwards (59)
5/1
7g Stromberg Carlson x Crystal Express (Success Express )
2009 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
3
0.8
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: A Coome (59)
5/1
5g Darci Brahma x Zorina (Nureyev )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Newlands Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
5/2
T: J N Fogarty
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
5/2
5g All Bar One x Curled (Lion Hunter )
5
2.0
7/1
T: J R Jackson
R: D W Ballard (59)
7/1
5g More Than Ready x Bashful (O'Reilly )
6
3.5
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (57)
20/1
7
4.0
Burt (5)
7/1
T: E J Covell
R: D A Evans (57.5)
7/1
8
4.5
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Braydn Swaffer (54)
15/1
4g Chateau Istana x Miss Dettori (Northern Drake )
9
5.3
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Juliet Kuskopf (54)
30/1
5g Condamine x I'm Fabulous (Fuji Kiseki )
10
6.6
40/1
T: J E Barr
R: P Cullen (57.5)
40/1
7g Hemingway x Preietta (Prego )
11
10.1
20/1
T: R J Snelling
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
20/1
6m Benicio x English Ballet (Royal Academy )
Race 7 - Amateurs Race Day (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.90 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: R P Tapiolas
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
4/1F
7m Honours List x Eminently (Spectrum )
2
1.0
5/1
T: B J Furber
R: D A Evans (54)
5/1
5m Freeze x Majestic Rhythm (Palace Music )
3
1.1
8/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
8/1
2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: BOWNESS STUD, Young
Buyer: R Stitt NSW
4
1.9
14/1
T: R Baker
R: F Edwards (54.5)
14/1
5m Collate x Lyndi Loo (Celestial Dancer )
5
2.0
7/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: A Spinks (55.5)
7/1
6
2.1
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: D Simmons (56.5)
6/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Shalaal (Scenic )
7
2.6
20/1
T: Melanie Chillemi
R: D Hayse (54)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit x Ellie Cat (Catbird )
8
2.7
7/1
T: J O'Dea
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
7/1
7m Dubawi x Eureka Tiara (Semipalatinsk )
9
3.2
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Braydn Swaffer (52.5)
11/1
10
3.4
9/2
T: E J Covell
R: G D Kliese (58)
9/2
11
4.9
30/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Juliet Kuskopf (52)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow x Bold Horizon (Hurricane Sky )
12
10.9
Issues (12)
100/1
T: J E Barr
R: P Cullen (54)
100/1
8g Ishiguru x Returning Home (Volksraad )