TOWNSVILLE - Friday, August 22

Race 2 - Proliquor Solutions Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.16 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
4/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Krapelbon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nordic Monarch, Seqsational,
Lot 238 2011 MM QTIS 600
$30,000
Vendor: Bahrinna
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
0.5
14/1
Ms L Boarin
Ms S Wiseman (53)
14/1
3
0.7
20/1
Robert Kirkwood
Ms T Bannon (54.5)
20/1
5g Helike (USA) x Loughmoe Lady (AUS) (Northern Chateau (USA))
Lot 139 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: LEANNE GAFFNEY
4
0.8
5/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (59)
5/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Forget Paris (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
0.9
30/1
J O'Dea
Ms C R Van Der Werf (53.5)
30/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Belong To You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
R J Cussons
D Simmons (54)
30/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x My Key (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
7
2.0
10/1
R J Cussons
Braydn Swaffer (53)
10/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Sunsation (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
2.8
6/1
Gary Farrell
A Coome (56)
6/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Rose Mandarin (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.1
25/1
Allen Smith
D A Evans (54)
25/1
6g Beckett (IRE) x Heaven Waits (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
10
3.6
16/1
Aaron Payne
D Hayse (58.5)
16/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Alleged Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
11
3.7
20/1
J O'Dea
F Edwards (54)
20/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Missing Logic (USA) (Danzig (USA))
12
3.9
9/4
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (58)
9/4
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Our Geisha Girl (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
4.1
30/1
P C Alley
P Cullen (55.5)
30/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Chattel (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
14
6.1
50/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (54)
50/1
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Rich N Prestigious (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
15
6.2
14/1
N J Heelan
J Babarovich (54)
14/1
4m Caught Courting (NZ) x Grecian Hour (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
16
7.2
20/1
J J Sullivan
M Cullen (55.5)
20/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Loup Garou (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 3 - Rock Paper Scissors Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.89 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (55.5)
3/1
5m Seidnazar (AUS) x Hurriby (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adhocracy, Miss Alibi,
2
2.8
6/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (56.5)
6/1
Lot 107 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN MANZELMANN
3
3
9/1
W R Massingham
S Pawsey (56.5)
9/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 225 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Crabb & Sons Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
Lot 586 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$37,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
4.5
3/1
O Chillemi
A Coome (59)
3/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Razelta (AUS) (Sumayr (IRE))
5
5.5
14/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (55)
14/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Future World (USA) (Gulch (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms S Wiseman (53)
30/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
7
6.7
5/2
G W Dickson
D Hayse (57.5)
5/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dash For Gretna (SAF) (Sportsworld (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
Ms O Cairns
P Cullen (54)
25/1
9
7.6
40/1
B J Furber
A Spinks (54)
40/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
10
8.1
25/1
E J Covell
Ms T Bannon (54)
25/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Danceyourheartout (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
11
8.2
30/1
Ms O Cairns
J Felix (54)
30/1
4g Kheleyf (USA) x Knapton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.4
5/1
E J Covell
D A Evans (57)
5/1
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
13
9.2
20/1
E J Sewell
F Edwards (55)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Trespass (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
14
10.2
Intune (17)
66/1
Justin Bawden
Braydn Swaffer (53)
66/1
7m Bianconi (USA) x Sally's Song (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
15
13.5
100/1
C J Hurle
Juliet Kuskopf (52)
100/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Tiki Palace (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 4 - What Is Allstar Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.55 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (59)
4/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 209 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables
2
0.5
5/4
E J Covell
D A Evans (59)
5/4
5g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Go Trist (AUS) (Tristram (NZ))
3
1.8
5/2
Andrew Cameron
G D Kliese (57.5)
5/2
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Cumulous (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1368 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 460 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MARC DEVCICH
4
2.4
Fascia (9)
9/1
Ms L Ashford
D Simmons (55.5)
9/1
5
2.9
20/1
C J Hurle
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
20/1
8g Medecis (GB) x Showers Of Gold (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.1
25/1
Ronald Finch
S Pawsey (57.5)
25/1
7
4.4
40/1
J E Barr
P Cullen (55.5)
40/1
7m Greenwood Lake (USA) x Mabel Downs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
5.2
30/1
Justin Bawden
Ms T Bannon (59)
30/1
9
6.7
10/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (55.5)
10/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x A Slew Indeed (NZ) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Race 5 - Toxfree Australia (Bm60) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.95 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (56)
13/4
6g Anabaa (USA) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 123 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Steinmetz
2
3.3
14/1
G J Wehlow
Ms T Bannon (57.5)
14/1
Lot 839 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$18,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER & JEANETTE GRENNAN
3
3.4
16/1
Ben Williams
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
16/1
Lot 452 2011 MM QTIS 600
$8,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: BRYAN & MELDA JAMES
4
3.6
Pressum (10)
10/1
Ms J Hassett
D Hayse (56)
10/1
6g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
Michael Geaney
A Coome (57)
8/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
S Massingham
G D Kliese (56.5)
25/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.9
Eireann (14)
20/1
E J Sewell
Braydn Swaffer (53)
20/1
8
4.7
40/1
Ms O Cairns
F Edwards (57)
40/1
9
5.0
12/1
R J Snelling
P Cullen (56)
12/1
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Timeless Pleasure (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
5.8
9/1
E G Snelling
Juliet Kuskopf (57.5)
9/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Prussia (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
11
6.8
8/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56.5)
8/1
6g Seidnazar (AUS) x Hot Sax (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
7.0
8/1
O Chillemi
Justin P Stanley (54)
8/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
13
7.3
9/1
Ms J Ryan
A Spinks (56.5)
9/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Assuage (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
14
7.6
6/1
Ms J Hassett
Ms S Wiseman (53)
6/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Northern Habit (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
Race 6 - Townsville Diesel/Machinery-C6 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.05 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (57.5)
9/4
7g Commands (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 601 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA
2
0.4
5/1
William Kenning
F Edwards (59)
5/1
7g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Crystal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 288 2009 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
3
0.8
5/1
O Chillemi
A Coome (59)
5/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Zorina (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Lot 668 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Newlands Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
5/2
J N Fogarty
Ms S Wiseman (57)
5/2
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Curled (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.0
7/1
J R Jackson
D W Ballard (59)
7/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Bashful (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.5
20/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (57)
20/1
7
4.0
Burt (5)
7/1
E J Covell
D A Evans (57.5)
7/1
8
4.5
15/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
15/1
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
Ms O Cairns
Juliet Kuskopf (54)
30/1
5g Condamine (AUS) x I'm Fabulous (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
6.6
40/1
J E Barr
P Cullen (57.5)
40/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Preietta (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
11
10.1
20/1
R J Snelling
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
20/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x English Ballet (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Amateurs Race Day (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.90 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
2
1.0
5/1
B J Furber
D A Evans (54)
5/1
5m Freeze (AUS) x Majestic Rhythm (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
Brendan Butts
Justin P Stanley (59)
8/1
Lot 50 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: BOWNESS STUD, Young
Buyer: R Stitt NSW
4
1.9
14/1
R Baker
F Edwards (54.5)
14/1
5m Collate (AUS) x Lyndi Loo (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
2.0
7/1
Ms J Ryan
A Spinks (55.5)
7/1
6
2.1
6/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (56.5)
6/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.6
20/1
Melanie Chillemi
D Hayse (54)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ellie Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
2.7
7/1
J O'Dea
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
7/1
7m Dubawi (IRE) x Eureka Tiara (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
3.2
11/1
Ms O Cairns
Braydn Swaffer (52.5)
11/1
10
3.4
9/2
E J Covell
G D Kliese (58)
9/2
11
4.9
30/1
E G Snelling
Juliet Kuskopf (52)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bold Horizon (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
10.9
Issues (12)
100/1
J E Barr
P Cullen (54)
100/1
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Returning Home (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))