TOWNSVILLE - Wednesday, September 10

Race 1 - Book A Function @ Cluden-Bm65 (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.18 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
Ms O Cairns
Ms S Wiseman (53)
7/2
Winning siblings: Abra Ka Dabra, Bluey's Spin, Blueys Way,
2
0.8
3/1
G J Wehlow
Ms T Bannon (55)
3/1
Lot 839 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$18,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER & JEANETTE GRENNAN
3
4.5
2/1
Michael Geaney
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
2/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 428 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: GLENN WILLIAMS
4
5.4
2/1
Andrew Cameron
G D Kliese (57)
2/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Cumulous (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.7
8/1
W Hetherington
Juliet Kuskopf (52)
8/1
6g Latarmiss (IRE) x Regal Finish (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.55 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
E J Covell
Justin P Stanley (57)
1/1
5g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Go Trist (AUS) (Tristram (NZ))
Winning siblings: Arctic Bear, Secret Meeting,
2
0.5
Nate (6)
6/1
Michael Geaney
P Cullen (55)
6/1
9g Keltrice (AUS) x Western Sonata (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
Ms M Young
M Cullen (57)
9/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Carnatic (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 163 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud
Buyer: PAUL BEAMISH
4
2.7
6/4
M A Dale
Dale Missen (58)
6/4
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (57)
8/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Loup Garou (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
W Hetherington
Ms T Bannon (56)
25/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Classical Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 3 - Fine Wine Partners Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.42 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Ms L Boarin
P Cullen (54)
3/1
2
0.3
5/2
J O'Dea
F Edwards (56.5)
5/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Belong To You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.3
3/1
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (59)
3/1
5g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Back Of Bell (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
1.7
7/2
Guy Hall
J Felix (57)
7/2
4g Zaha (CAN) x Matahoom (AUS) (Squill (USA))
5
3.2
9/1
J O'Dea
S Wilson (54)
9/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Missing Logic (USA) (Danzig (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
Ms M Preston
Juliet Kuskopf (54)
8/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Rainbow De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.3
9/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms S Wiseman (53)
9/1
4g True Hero (USA) x Ameera (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
8
13.8
40/1
W T Kenny
Ms T Bannon (54)
40/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Boyhood Dreams (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.70 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
Ms J Hassett
Braydn Swaffer (52.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Clarence View, Kilmacurragh,
2
2.3
16/1
Guy Hall
J Felix (60.5)
16/1
9g Stravinsky (USA) x Matriarch (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 122 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: BLUE SKY THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
Lot 217 2007 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
7/2
J O'Dea
G D Kliese (57)
7/2
7m Dubawi (IRE) x Eureka Tiara (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 315 2009 MM QTIS 600
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: STEVEN J O'DEA
4
4.5
15/4
E J Covell
Dale Missen (58)
15/4
5
5.8
5/2
Brendan Butts
Justin P Stanley (59)
5/2
6
7.3
7/4
J O'Dea
S Wilson (54.5)
7/4
6m Elusive Quality (USA) x Bare Elegance (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Race 5 - Townsville Rsl (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.54 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
O Cullen
D Simmons (55)
15/1
7g Dehere (USA) x Eve Ho (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Abdicated,
Lot 365 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Woodend
Buyer: Centaur Park
Lot 364 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 2
$45,000
Vendor: Centaur Park Thoroughbreds Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: DEAN BINAISSE
2
1.3
4/1
Ben Williams
Braydn Swaffer (57)
4/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Necking (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Lot 335 2011 MM QTIS 600
$8,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge
Buyer: BRYAN & MELDA JAMES
Lot 44 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,500
Vendor: Ballard, P. M.
Buyer: GLEN SWIFT
3
0.8
4/1
George Tsakissiris
G D Kliese (59)
4/1
4
2.2
13/4
Aaron Payne
Dale Missen (57.5)
13/4
5
2.5
11/2
K J McGuire
P Cullen (58.5)
11/2
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Haviland (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
Gareth Smith
Juliet Kuskopf (56)
30/1
7
4.2
40/1
Ronald Finch
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
40/1
9g Viscount (AUS) x Wiggly Woo (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
8
4.7
5/2
J O'Dea
F Edwards (56.5)
5/2
4m Dubawi (IRE) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.1
7/1
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (57)
7/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Krapelbon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
7.1
20/1
Ms M Preston
J Felix (54)
20/1
5g Escalation (IRE) x Miss Wendle (AUS) (In The Slot (AUS))
11
7.3
14/1
W Hetherington
Ms T Bannon (56.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Like Us On Facebook Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.72 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (58)
4/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Future World (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Best Mate, Future Impact, Theft,
Lot 54 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: TREVOR DAVIES
2
0.8
16/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms S Wiseman (53)
16/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
Lot 399 2011 MM QTIS 600
$7,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: ALMORA PASTORAL COMPANY
3
0.9
3/1
E J Covell
F Edwards (57)
3/1
4
1.7
Damky (3)
3/1
E J Sewell
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
3/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.2
10/1
Robert Kirkwood
M Cullen (54)
10/1
5g Helike (USA) x Loughmoe Lady (AUS) (Northern Chateau (USA))
6
3.0
5/1
David Micallef
D Simmons (59)
5/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Lady Franc (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.3
3/1
Ms J Hassett
Braydn Swaffer (54.5)
3/1
6g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
C J Hurle
P Cullen (54)
50/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Tiki Palace (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
8.6
60/1
Ms K Keys
J Felix (54)
60/1
7m Royal Academy (USA) x Fantastrick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
8.7
50/1
W Hetherington
Juliet Kuskopf (52)
50/1
11
15.0
50/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms T Bannon (54)
50/1
5m Stanford (AUS) x Kilinski (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))