TOWNSVILLE - Friday, January 2

Race 1 - Andrew Bensley On Twitter Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.81 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
13/8
J H Manzelmann
Ms S Wiseman (54)
13/8
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Minelli (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 67 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
2.8
9/2
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (57.5)
9/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Golf Circuit (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
Lot 66 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK/TONY GOLLAN RACING
3
2.9
5/1
J H Manzelmann
M McGillivray (53.5)
5/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
4
3.4
7/1
E J Covell
F Edwards (54.5)
7/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
Gabonia (10)
40/1
Ms L Boarin
G Watson (54.5)
40/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Sensible (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
6
6.5
30/1
E J Sewell
P Cullen (55.5)
30/1
6m Carnegie (IRE) x Royal Bowra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.8
7/1
W R Massingham
S Wilson (55.5)
7/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Roister (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
8.3
6/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (53.5)
6/1
9
8.4
25/1
K D Krogh
J Felix (57.5)
25/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x From The Boulevard (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
12.7
30/1
G J Hughes
James Orman (57.5)
30/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Like The Ttc On Facebook Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.37 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1
Guy Hall
F Edwards (57.5)
1/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Banyan Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castle Hill, Lucky Punk,
2
2.3
5/1
William Kenning
Taylor Williams (56)
5/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x She's A Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 208 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KIERNAN PASTORAL PTY LTD
Lot 508 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.5
7/2
C E Smith
D A Evans (55.5)
7/2
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Boardwalk Babe (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
3.0
6/1
A R Bailey
G D Kliese (57.5)
6/1
5
3.2
20/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (55)
20/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Palawan Pearl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
3.4
20/1
Michael Lee
P Cullen (56.5)
20/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Rancon Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.6
14/1
J H Manzelmann
M McGillivray (52)
14/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Rhapsodies (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.4
Old Red (11)
50/1
F J Wieland
Ms S Wiseman (52.5)
50/1
9
6.7
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Tamara Tincknell (52)
16/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Illicit (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
7.7
40/1
Krystle Johnston
James Orman (54)
40/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Charm (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
11
9.5
12/1
Krystle Johnston
Braydn Swaffer (56)
12/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Chinese Princess (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
12
9.8
40/1
Krystle Johnston
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Happy New Year From The Ttc-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.15 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
6/1
Ms J Hassett
Braydn Swaffer (52.5)
6/1
6g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Got Unders, Murranji,
Lot 146 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2
0.1
2/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (55)
2/1
3
0.3
15/1
R P Tapiolas
F Edwards (55)
15/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Bed Of Roses (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 9 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
1.8
6/1
Julie Russell
James Orman (54.5)
6/1
5
2.0
20/1
Alby Molino
P Cullen (54)
20/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Billboard (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
6
2.2
16/1
J O'Dea
Taylor Williams (51)
16/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.0
5/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (52.5)
5/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Miss Simes (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
8
7.0
11/4
A J Seymour
J Felix (56.5)
11/4
5m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Magravine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
8.8
Trivial (10)
40/1
Andrew Cameron
W D'Avila (54)
40/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
17.3
7/1
J H Manzelmann
M McGillivray (57)
7/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Fly By Night (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Race 4 - Follow The Ttc On Twitter-Bm65 (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.65 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57)
4/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blufalo, Vungers,
Lot 1318 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE RACING
2
0.2
6/1
Michael Whitehouse
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
6/1
3
1.2
5/1
M A Dale
Ashley Butler (59.5)
5/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 300 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
4/1
R Stagg
G D Kliese (57.5)
4/1
6m Shovhog (AUS) x Santiago Babe (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
S J Royes
M McGillivray (58.5)
4/1
5g Decanter (CHI) x Go Tilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.2
11/2
O Chillemi
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
11/2
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Joie (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.7
7/2
Guy Hall
J Felix (58)
7/2
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
4.0
12/1
John Erichsen
P Cullen (60)
12/1
9
6.8
40/1
K D Krogh
Braydn Swaffer (52)
40/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Prussia (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
10
15.3
14/1
A J Seymour
G Watson (57.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Inside Running On Sky (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.28 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/1
Julie Russell
Taylor Williams (52)
7/1
7m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Richie's Pet (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
Winning siblings: He's Paying, St Malady, Who's Paying,
2
0.5
7/1
Ben Williams
D A Evans (56.5)
7/1
Lot 27 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm
Buyer: CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK
3
1.3
11/8
E J Covell
Dale Missen (58)
11/8
3c Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
4
2.3
12/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (55)
12/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Nurmaah (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
11/2
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (57.5)
11/2
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
6
2.9
7/1
G Townsend
M McGillivray (54.5)
7/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Bon Esprit (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.9
11/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (60.5)
11/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sin Bin (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.3
8/1
Ms M Preston
James Orman (57)
8/1
6g Escalation (IRE) x Woodslot (AUS) (In The Slot (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
E G Snelling
P Cullen (58)
20/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bold Horizon (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
5.4
16/1
Glenn Schultz
Justin P Stanley (57)
16/1
8g Iglesia (AUS) x Miss Bonnie Can (AUS) (In The Slot (AUS))
11
7.2
50/1
Ms L Boarin
Ms S Wiseman (52.5)
50/1
6m Taimazov (ARG) x Traffic Stopper (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.7
50/1
Erin Russo
G Watson (57)
50/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flirt Then Kiss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 6 - Sky Sports Radio Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.46 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Oratry (14)
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Taylor Williams (52.5)
7/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Danpegi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Of Choice, Rosie Redlips,
Lot 85 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Northwood
2
0.1
Miata (2)
5/1
O Chillemi
Braydn Swaffer (57)
5/1
5g Fubu (AUS) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.9
11/1
E J Covell
Justin P Stanley (57)
11/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Midnight (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
2.0
5/1
William Kenning
F Edwards (56)
5/1
4g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.5
Wishful (10)
4/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
4/1
4m Chateau Istana (GB) x Proven (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
4.0
16/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (59)
16/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Miss Heath (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (59)
20/1
8g Speeding Fine (AUS) x Dunromin (AUS) (Brave Regent (CAN))
8
5.1
6/1
E J Sewell
P Cullen (55.5)
6/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Come Fly With Me (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
Ben Williams
D A Evans (56)
30/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Silverbird (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
6.9
9/1
Brendan Butts
James Orman (57.5)
9/1
11
7.2
7/2
Kerry Baumann
G D Kliese (57.5)
7/2
5g King Of Roses (AUS) x Lady Persephone (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
7.4
50/1
Kerry Baumann
G Watson (59)
50/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
7.8
50/1
J E Barr
Tamara Tincknell (54.5)
50/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Our Fine Lady (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.55 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Fullavino, Star Cure,
Lot 100 2011 MM QTIS 600
$20,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
Lot 461 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
2
1.3
6/1
Brendan Butts
G D Kliese (56)
6/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Sassy Soda (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 55 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 59 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$0
Vendor: Wild Oaks Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
13/2
Guy Hall
J Felix (56)
13/2
5g Honor In War (USA) x Ballymore Red (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
Lot 2162 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BEV MORTON
4
1.9
4/1
J H Manzelmann
Tamara Tincknell (52.5)
4/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Sheza's Dream (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
2.0
7/1
R Hermann
James Orman (59)
7/1
6
2.2
12/1
O Chillemi
Braydn Swaffer (57)
12/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Great Joy (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.2
6/1
J O'Dea
Taylor Williams (51)
6/1
6m Elusive Quality (USA) x Bare Elegance (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
8
3.3
10/1
E J Covell
Justin P Stanley (56)
10/1
9
4.6
Miatoko (12)
25/1
S J Royes
P Cullen (55.5)
25/1
6m Danzero (AUS) x Crestfallen (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
10
4.7
6/1
Andrew Cameron
W D'Avila (59)
6/1
6g Seidnazar (AUS) x Racer's Delight (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
Ms J Hassett
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
20/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
100
0.0
11/1
William Kenning
F Edwards (59)
11/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Paint Beye Purple (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 8 - Skyracing.Com.Au Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.87 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
J H Manzelmann
Justin P Stanley (54)
9/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Danarich (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Proceedings,
Lot 162 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
8/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
8/1
5g General Nediym (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 790 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING
3
2.6
7/2
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (52.5)
7/2
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Favorite Starlet (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 35 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ROWE
4
2.9
50/1
Tanya Parry
Braydn Swaffer (52)
50/1
9g Falvelon (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
R J Cussons
James Orman (54)
20/1
9g Orientate (USA) x Golden Snippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
O Chillemi
F Edwards (54)
4/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x She Sizzles (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.0
16/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (54)
16/1
8
4.4
7/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (58.5)
7/1
7g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Express Train (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
9
4.6
7/1
J O'Dea
Taylor Williams (51)
7/1
7m Dubawi (IRE) x Eureka Tiara (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
10
4.7
13/2
J H Manzelmann
Tamara Tincknell (56)
13/2
7g Commands (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
4.9
Lexcen (3)
14/1
M A Dale
Ashley Butler (57.5)
14/1
12
8.4
6/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (56.5)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Red Fever (AUS) (Tonto (USA))