Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, January 29

Race 1 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au-Bm65 (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.25 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Shekou (2)
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
5/2
5m Ferocity x Albertina (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Ballingall Lass, Sir Albert,
2
5.5
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/2
5m Not A Single Doubt x Blushow (Show A Heart )
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE RACING
3
5.8
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
4
6.2
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (54)
11/1
4m Red Element x Monte Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
9.5
9/4F
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (60.5)
9/4F
4g Red Element x Belle Soleil (Redoute's Choice )
6
13.5
13/2
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (55)
13/2
4m Reset x Costanera (Encosta De Lago )
7
13.7
13/2
T: G Tsakissiris
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
13/2
Race 2 - T'ville Rsl's Sports Bar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.23 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (55.5)
9/1
4m Big Brown x Tiny Belle (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Cosmic Belle, Toff Rocks, Whiskey Apple,
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
50/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: S McGovern (56)
50/1
4m Churchill Downs x Makaha (Seasoned Star )
3
3.6
5/2
T: Ms C Marsh
R: Ashley Butler (56.5)
5/2
3g Jet Spur x Friendly Conflict (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
5.1
4/5F
T: William Kenning
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
4/5F
4g Tale Of The Cat x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock )
5
6.1
15/2
T: E G Snelling
R: J Felix (57.5)
15/2
4g Shinzig x Perinite (Perugino )
6
7.1
25/1
T: R Baker
R: K Rockett (55.5)
25/1
7
7.6
30/1
T: E J Covell
R: A Coome (57.5)
30/1
4g Lonhro x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
8
8.0
15/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C McIver (55.5)
15/1
9
11.0
30/1
T: W W Baker
R: F Edwards (55.5)
30/1
4m Reset x Even (Redoute's Choice )
10
12.5
66/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: G Watson (54.5)
66/1
3f Bel Danoro x Raise The Crown (Chief's Crown )
Race 3 - Townsville Racing 4/2 Plate-C6 (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.87 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/4
T: G J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
15/4
Winning siblings: Aquabill,
2
0.8
15/4
T: Julie Russell
R: D Simmons (57)
15/4
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: S Brodie
3
1.6
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
5/1
2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
4
2.9
11/2
T: William Kenning
R: C McIver (57.5)
11/2
5g Kheleyf x Autumn Belle (Bellotto )
5
3.9
13/4F
T: Gary Farrell
R: A Coome (56)
13/4F
6g Exceed And Excel x Amitola (Viscount )
6
4.1
5/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
5/1
5g Hotel Grand x At The Hop (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.9
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (56)
30/1
7g Reset x Goddess Of Wisdom (Sadler's Wells )
Race 4 - Mac's Amusements Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.51 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Beyond (2)
5/2
T: W E Winters
R: J Felix (57)
5/2
4m Mutawaajid x Luvscay (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Conserve, Super Leane,
2
2.0
2/1F
T: G W Dickson
R: D Hayse (59)
2/1F
3
3.8
15/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C McIver (54)
15/1
3f Warhead x Craiglea Bella (Moon Rocket )
4
4.1
Damky (7)
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Rhiannon Payne (52)
12/1
6g Hard Spun x Courtney's Cuddles (Brief Truce )
5
4.3
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: A Coome (57)
3/1
4g Magic Albert x Symileo (Galileo )
6
7.6
25/1
T: R J Snelling
R: P Cullen (54)
25/1
5m Ready's Image x Fermata (Commands )
7
7.7
20/1
T: Allen Smith
R: J Long (54)
20/1
7g Beckett x Heaven Waits (Fraar )
8
9.2
7/1
T: A M Comerford
R: D Simmons (54)
7/1
4m Raheeb x Lemon Ruski (Desert King )
9
12.5
30/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
6m Good Journey x Masterkova (Fairy King )
Race 5 - Cheryl's Boutique Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.87 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/4F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (59)
7/4F
3g Longhorn x Courtly Tess (Testa Rossa )
2
0.3
4/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
4/1
3g Untouchable x Dirtiere (Special Effects )
3
2.1
13/4
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C McIver (58)
13/4
3f Warhead x Craiglea Apollo (Moon Rocket )
4
2.3
11/4
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (57.5)
11/4
3g Citiwyse x Saintly Trist (St. Covet )
5
4.1
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Hayse (54)
16/1
3g Falvelon x Bhimany (Marscay )
6
5.6
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
6/1
3g Real Saga x Always Divine (Snippets )
7
7.1
66/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: J Long (54)
66/1
3g Furio x Jan's Girl (Jan Murray )
8
10.1
25/1
T: A G Malliff
R: A Spinks (55)
25/1
3c Hotelier x Vacillator (Diatribe )
Race 6 - Northern Rural Group Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.14 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (59)
12/1
4g Dr Green x Regal Megan (Knowledge )
Winning siblings: Bat A Kat, Schooner Rock,
2
3.3
7/4F
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Cullen (59)
7/4F
4g All Bar One x Bermuda Rose (Last Tycoon )
3
4.1
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
15/4
4g Exceedingly Good x Classic Model (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Equine Global Pty Ltd
Buyer: TOM HEDLEY
4
3.8
9/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
9/1
5m Testa Rossa x Multicolours (Timber Country )
5
6.9
60/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G Watson (54)
60/1
6
8.4
40/1
T: G Townsend
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
40/1
5g Shaft x Bon Esprit (Snippets )
7
9.2
10/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S McGovern (59)
10/1
100
0.0
16/1
T: W E Winters
R: J Felix (55.5)
16/1
5m Murtajill x Amphritite (Statoblest )
800
0.0
Greedy (2)
5/2
T: Ms C Marsh
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/2
6g Marechal x Blanchefleur (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Tribute To Alan Cooper (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Haley (57)
3/1F
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
6/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: A Spinks (57.5)
6/1
4m Written Tycoon x Our Nine Lives (Tale Of The Cat )
3
2.6
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: M Kai (57)
5/1
4g Lonhro x Slovakia (Danzig )
4
2.7
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
8/1
4m Hotel Grand x Rezonet (Hussonet )
5
2.9
15/4
T: Samantha Molino
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
15/4
5g Hidden Dragon x Dalmaara (Almaarad )
6
3.2
14/1
T: E G Snelling
R: J Felix (57.5)
14/1
5m Charge Forward x Port Isabel (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.3
5/1
T: E J Covell
R: G D Kliese (59)
5/1
6g Refuse To Bend x Crown Agnes (Agnes World )
8
6.1
15/2
T: Julie Russell
R: D Simmons (56)
15/2
8m Bureaucracy x Richie's Pet (Splendent )
9
16.9
50/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: F Edwards (54.5)
50/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )