TOWNSVILLE - Friday, January 29

Race 1 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au-Bm65 (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.25 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Shekou (2)
5/2
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (57)
5/2
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ballingall Lass, Sir Albert,
2
5.5
7/2
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/2
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1318 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE RACING
3
5.8
20/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
20/1
4
6.2
11/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (54)
11/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Monte Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.5
9/4
F J Wieland
M Kai (60.5)
9/4
4g Red Element (AUS) x Belle Soleil (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
13.5
13/2
O Chillemi
P Cullen (55)
13/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
13.7
13/2
G Tsakissiris
G D Kliese (55.5)
13/2
Race 2 - T'ville Rsl's Sports Bar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.23 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (55.5)
9/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Belle, Toff Rocks,
Lot 1854 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
50/1
Ronald Finch
S McGovern (56)
50/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
3
3.6
5/2
Ms C Marsh
Ashley Butler (56.5)
5/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
5.1
4/5
William Kenning
G D Kliese (57.5)
4/5
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
6.1
15/2
E G Snelling
J Felix (57.5)
15/2
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Perinite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
7.1
25/1
R Baker
K Rockett (55.5)
25/1
7
7.6
30/1
E J Covell
A Coome (57.5)
30/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
8.0
15/1
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (55.5)
15/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Red Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
11.0
30/1
W W Baker
F Edwards (55.5)
30/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Even (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.5
66/1
Ms L McCormack
G Watson (54.5)
66/1
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Townsville Racing 4/2 Plate-C6 (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.87 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/4
G J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59)
15/4
Winning siblings: Aquabill,
2
0.8
15/4
Julie Russell
D Simmons (57)
15/4
Lot 185 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: S Brodie
3
1.6
5/1
Ms O Cairns
Rhiannon Payne (54)
5/1
Lot 200 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
4
2.9
11/2
William Kenning
C McIver (57.5)
11/2
5g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.9
13/4
Gary Farrell
A Coome (56)
13/4
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (57.5)
5/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x At The Hop (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.9
30/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56)
30/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Mac's Amusements Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.51 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Beyond (2)
5/2
W E Winters
J Felix (57)
5/2
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Luvscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conserve, Super Leane,
2
2.0
2/1
G W Dickson
D Hayse (59)
2/1
3
3.8
15/1
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (54)
15/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Bella (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
4
4.1
Damky (7)
12/1
E J Sewell
Rhiannon Payne (52)
12/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.3
3/1
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (57)
3/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
7.6
25/1
R J Snelling
P Cullen (54)
25/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Fermata (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
Allen Smith
J Long (54)
20/1
7g Beckett (IRE) x Heaven Waits (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
9.2
7/1
A M Comerford
D Simmons (54)
7/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Lemon Ruski (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
12.5
30/1
Michael Whitehouse
A Spinks (54)
30/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Race 5 - Cheryl's Boutique Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.87 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/4
Krystle Johnston
A Coome (59)
7/4
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Courtly Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.3
4/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Rhiannon Payne (56)
4/1
3g Untouchable (AUS) x Dirtiere (AUS) (Special Effects (AUS))
3
2.1
13/4
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (58)
13/4
3f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Apollo (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
4
2.3
11/4
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (57.5)
11/4
3g Citiwyse (AUS) x Saintly Trist (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
4.1
16/1
J H Manzelmann
D Hayse (54)
16/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Bhimany (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
5.6
6/1
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
6/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Always Divine (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
7.1
66/1
Michael Whitehouse
J Long (54)
66/1
3g Furio (AUS) x Jan's Girl (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
8
10.1
25/1
A G Malliff
A Spinks (55)
25/1
3c Hotelier (AUS) x Vacillator (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Race 6 - Northern Rural Group Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.14 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (59)
12/1
4g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bat A Kat, Schooner Rock,
2
3.3
7/4
Ms J Hassett
P Cullen (59)
7/4
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Bermuda Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
4.1
15/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57.5)
15/4
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Classic Model (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 360 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Equine Global Pty Ltd
Buyer: TOM HEDLEY
4
3.8
9/1
Glen Baker
Ms C Jokic (55)
9/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Multicolours (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
6.9
60/1
Stephen Potiris
G Watson (54)
60/1
6
8.4
40/1
G Townsend
Rhiannon Payne (57)
40/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Bon Esprit (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
9.2
10/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
S McGovern (59)
10/1
100
0.0
16/1
W E Winters
J Felix (55.5)
16/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
800
0.0
Greedy (2)
5/2
Ms C Marsh
Ashley Butler (59)
5/2
6g Marechal (AUS) x Blanchefleur (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Tribute To Alan Cooper (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (57)
3/1
Lot 840 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
6/1
Scott Cooper
A Spinks (57.5)
6/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
O Chillemi
M Kai (57)
5/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (55)
8/1
4m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.9
15/4
Samantha Molino
Ms C Jokic (58)
15/4
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
6
3.2
14/1
E G Snelling
J Felix (57.5)
14/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Port Isabel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.1
15/2
Julie Russell
D Simmons (56)
15/2
8m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Richie's Pet (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
9
16.9
50/1
R P Tapiolas
F Edwards (54.5)
50/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))