TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, March 24

Race 1 - Happy Easter From The Ttc Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Tyzone (3)
9/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56.5)
9/4
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Stars, Grandzone Rocket,
Lot 739 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 29 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.5
Liker (2)
5/4
G E Coleman
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
5/4
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 151 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Robert McKenna & George Coleman
3
4.3
11/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (58)
11/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 390 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
4
5.8
11/2
Krystle Johnston
Ms C Jokic (53.5)
11/2
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Tree Tops (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
7.1
9/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (54)
9/1
2f Champions Gallery (GB) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
6
16.9
30/1
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (54.5)
30/1
2f Arena (AUS) x Vacation (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.88 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms Nicole Vuille (52)
8/1
Winning siblings: Tala Rikisa, Varsovienna,
2
2.0
5/4
S Massingham
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
5/4
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
Michael Whitehouse
S Wilson (54)
8/1
4
2.6
25/1
T P Rowe
Matt Morris (57)
25/1
5g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
5
4.1
13/2
Tim Cook
Zoe White (51)
13/2
7g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
4.3
60/1
Julie Russell
D Simmons (54)
60/1
8m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Richie's Pet (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (59)
20/1
10g Falvelon (AUS) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
8
12.8
3/1
R C Ludwig
Ms K Aho (55.5)
3/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Rapt In Swing (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Emanate Legal Services Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.08 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/4
William Kenning
G D Kliese (58.5)
15/4
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Essayez, Ikaba, Real Ordeal,
2
0.5
15/2
R C Ludwig
F Edwards (55.5)
15/2
4g Freeze (AUS) x Tenterfield (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Lot 208 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
0.7
20/1
Tracy Simmons
C McIver (54)
20/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Tootsie Zynsky (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
4
2.5
7/4
S Massingham
N Day (56.5)
7/4
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Kathleen Mary (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
5
2.8
50/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
50/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x In Conference (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
R Fransen
N Yadi (56.5)
25/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Danehill Diva (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
E J Covell
M Kai (52)
100/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
4.3
Gabonia (10)
40/1
R J Cussons
P Cullen (54)
40/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Sensible (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
9
4.8
25/1
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (57)
25/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Curtains (USA) (A. P Jet (USA))
10
4.9
7/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
7/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Amjess (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
8.7
100/1
R Baker
J Felix (54)
100/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Dragonet (BRZ) (Parme (USA))
12
8.9
100/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms Nicole Vuille (54.5)
100/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Beautiful Mary (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
9.1
25/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms C Jokic (52)
25/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sparkling Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
14
12.4
200/1
Ronald Finch
Ms K Aho (52)
200/1
Race 4 - Townsville Window & Screens-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.52 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
P J Duncan
D Simmons (59)
4/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Head Up High, Toroso, You'll Never,
2
0.2
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (53)
9/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Catherine Mary (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
3
0.4
Damky (7)
12/1
E J Sewell
Ms K Aho (52)
12/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 481 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: M Templeton
4
0.9
Jordan (4)
10/1
Stephen Potiris
M Kai (54.5)
10/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.0
5/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (54.5)
5/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
1.1
Pulsar (2)
5/2
Tim Cook
A Coome (58)
5/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
7
1.3
66/1
Tony Haydon
Matt Morris (54)
66/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Lady Of Miracles (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
1.4
50/1
Allen Smith
F Edwards (54)
50/1
7g Beckett (IRE) x Heaven Waits (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
9
1.9
8/1
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (57.5)
8/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Voyage Out (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Race 5 - Classic Coffee Company Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.32 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
10/9
Darryl Johnston
A Coome (59)
10/9
Winning siblings: Sapphire Belle, Thirty Three Large,
Lot 355 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
2
1.8
6/1
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (54)
6/1
4m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
3.3
30/1
Donna Snelling
Ms K Aho (52)
30/1
Lot 155 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
4.6
7/1
Peter Ryan
N Yadi (54)
7/1
5
5.9
11/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
11/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
6.0
Remos (4)
15/2
O Cullen
Ms Nicole Vuille (52)
15/2
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Brazilian Princess (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
6.2
25/1
L A Wright
M Haley (52)
25/1
4m Bagger Vance (AUS) x Little Toffy (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
6.6
12/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms C Jokic (52)
12/1
9
7.6
80/1
Julie Russell
D Simmons (54)
80/1
7m Choisir (AUS) x Diamond Broker (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
13.9
Mario (7)
66/1
M A Dale
F Edwards (54)
66/1
5g Collate (AUS) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
29.4
150/1
C J Hurle
Matt Morris (54)
150/1
8m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Zipper (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 6 - Byrnes Holdings Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.28 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/2
William Kenning
A Coome (57.5)
9/2
5g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 116 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARYL CALDWELL
2
0.2
5/1
Ms J Ryan
Ms C Jokic (55)
5/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
Lot 394 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: D Pfieffer
Lot 394 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
2.2
15/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56)
15/4
4
2.4
9/2
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (55.5)
9/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
2.5
11/2
Gary Farrell
N Day (56)
11/2
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
Glen Baker
Ms Nicole Vuille (52)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Multicolours (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
8.1
Bobcat (3)
11/1
Andrew Cameron
G D Kliese (56)
11/1
8
9.9
15/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56)
15/2
6g Danewin (AUS) x Leander Hall (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
17.4
60/1
J O'Dea
M Haley (52)
60/1
7m Elusive Quality (USA) x Bare Elegance (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Race 7 - She Creative Hair (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.09 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (58)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
1.5
6/1
E J Sewell
G D Kliese (58)
6/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Our Angel Eyes (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.7
25/1
Peter Ryan
N Yadi (55)
25/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Lot 1403 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
Lot 770 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
13/2
William Kenning
A Coome (57)
13/2
6m Commands (AUS) x Fay Dingaway (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.2
40/1
Michael Geaney
Matt Morris (55)
40/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.5
2/1
M A Dale
M Kai (58)
2/1
7
3.7
12/1
Alby Molino
P Cullen (56)
12/1
4m Champions Gallery (GB) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
3.9
40/1
J O'Dea
M Haley (56.5)
40/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
4.7
15/2
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
15/2
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Classic Model (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
4.8
5/1
Tony Haydon
Ms Nicole Vuille (56.5)
5/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
5.3
Chomaru (11)
100/1
A E Harrison
Ms K Aho (52)
100/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))