TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, April 7

Race 1 - Jodie Kennedy Event Mgmt (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.93 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
Gary Farrell
D Simmons (56)
7/2
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address, Belle Tournure, Cottage, Hardspot,
Lot 651 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kulani Park
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 277 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$53,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: KP Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.4
10/9
William Kenning
A Coome (59)
10/9
5g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 116 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARYL CALDWELL
3
0.6
Bobcat (3)
25/1
Andrew Cameron
G D Kliese (56)
25/1
Lot 86 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE
Lot 448 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: COLM SANTRY BLOODSTOCK
4
3.1
Shekou (2)
9/4
Ms J Ryan
D Hayse (57)
9/4
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
6.9
30/1
Gary Farrell
Ms C Jokic (52)
30/1
5m Waterford Road (AUS) x Mushood (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
Race 2 - Agm Home Improvements Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.62 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
R C Ludwig
F Edwards (57.5)
5/2
4g Freeze (AUS) x Tenterfield (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Lot 208 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
0.2
7/2
Darryl Johnston
W D'Avila (55.5)
7/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 171 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
3
0.4
20/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (55)
20/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sparkling Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 97 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Cyril Vains
4
0.6
7/4
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/4
4g Duporth (AUS) x Amjess (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
0.9
10/1
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (57.5)
10/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Pour Ma Mere (AUS) (Blazcay (AUS))
6
1.7
20/1
R J Cussons
Ms N Summers (52.5)
20/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Sensible (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
7
1.9
16/1
E J Covell
D Hayse (55)
16/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
Stephen Potiris
G D Kliese (57.5)
100/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Velvety (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
5.1
80/1
Ms L McCormack
S Wilson (55.5)
80/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x L'ombry (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
10
5.9
100/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (57.5)
100/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rhombic (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 3 - Wacko's Entertainment (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.95 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
L A Wright
Ms C Jokic (57)
3/1
2
0.3
8/1
E J Sewell
D Hayse (56)
8/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Our Angel Eyes (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
0.8
7/2
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (58.5)
7/2
4m Zariz (AUS) x World Aspiration (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
4
4.6
Damky (8)
7/1
E J Sewell
Ms K Aho (52)
7/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (58)
8/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Voyage Out (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
6.1
8/1
Ronald Finch
S Wilson (57)
8/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Regal Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
6.6
60/1
J O'Dea
M Haley (54)
60/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
10.6
4/1
William Kenning
Ashley Butler (57)
4/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Ritzco Homes 2yo Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.17 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6
V W Vagg
Ashley Butler (57)
4/6
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Miss Standfast (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Can't See Who,
Lot 323 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: William Roser
Lot 739 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 29 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.7
60/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (55)
60/1
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Tree Tops (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
4.1
40/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms C Jokic (55)
40/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Janadi (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
6
6.5
20/1
Krystle Johnston
A Coome (57)
20/1
7
7.3
50/1
F J Wieland
D Hayse (55)
50/1
2f Champions Gallery (GB) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (57)
30/1
2g Red Element (AUS) x Love Kylie (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
9
9.1
Liker (7)
13/2
G E Coleman
Ms B Thomson (55)
13/2
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
14.9
100/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (55)
100/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Glorification (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
20.2
100/1
T P Rowe
J Felix (55)
100/1
2f Ferocity (AUS) x Frilly (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
12
21.7
100/1
T P Rowe
G D Kliese (57)
100/1
Race 5 - Colliers Intl Townsville W F A (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.87 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
Ms C Marsh
Ashley Butler (58.5)
9/4
7g Longhorn (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Gobsmacked, Sam, Turkey Beach,
2
0.3
11/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (58.5)
11/1
5g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
3
0.8
14/1
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (58.5)
14/1
10g Falvelon (AUS) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Lot 356 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
4
0.9
8/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
8/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Persuades (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.1
20/1
T W Butts
G D Kliese (58.5)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mill Lady (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
1.2
40/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56.5)
40/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fientina (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
1.4
1/1
S J Royes
A Coome (58.5)
1/1
5g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
8.9
Stieg (7)
60/1
F J Wieland
S Wilson (58.5)
60/1
7g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Cardiff Bay (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Race 6 - Key Motors Mazda & Subaru (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.32 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
Glen Baker
S Wilson (59)
40/1
7g Canny Lad (AUS) x Vie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Hold That Vee,
3
1.9
4/1
Michael Whitehouse
Ashley Butler (58)
4/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Holistic (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
2.2
5/1
Andrew Cameron
G D Kliese (59)
5/1
5
2.4
13/2
Julie Russell
D Simmons (56)
13/2
8m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Richie's Pet (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
Krystle Johnston
A Coome (57)
20/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Model Material (AUS) (Chariot (AUS))
7
4.9
Alawa (5)
25/1
R J Snelling
D Hayse (57)
25/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.0
11/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (51.5)
11/1
9
6.0
16/1
Glenn Schultz
P Cullen (58.5)
16/1
5g Top Marc (AUS) x Mingo Rose (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
6.3
14/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (54.5)
14/1
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
11
6.5
16/1
Donna Snelling
Ms K Aho (53.5)
16/1