Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, May 10

Race 1 - Sky Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.66 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (58)
15/8F
2f Citiwyse x Tree Tops (Shinko Forest )
2
0.5
9/2
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (58)
9/2
2f Escalation x Sheza Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
3
1.5
30/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
30/1
4
2.0
9/4
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (58)
9/4
2g Show A Heart x Rock Idol (Flying Spur )
5
4.5
11/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (56.5)
11/2
2c Warhead x Tamas (Hamas )
6
5.0
12/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: D Hayse (54)
12/1
2f Captain Sonador x Coccolare (Easy Rocking )
7
14.8
150/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: N Day (54)
150/1
2f Escalation x Althea Rose (Premier Slot )
8
31.8
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Matt Morris (56.5)
20/1
2g Written Tycoon x English Grace (Elusive Quality )
Race 2 - Tropical Ice Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.52 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58)
2/1
3g Stratum x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter )
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (59)
2/1F
3g Longhorn x Courtly Tess (Testa Rossa )
3
3.2
5/1
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (55.5)
5/1
3f Sebring x Alnwick (Exceed And Excel )
4
4.2
16/1
T: Ms C Marsh
R: C Dell (54)
16/1
3g Ferocity x Starduster (Iglesia )
5
6.7
10/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms C Jokic (52)
10/1
3f Warhead x Craiglea Apollo (Moon Rocket )
6
9.5
150/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (54)
150/1
3f Captain Sonador x Sarani (Sanction )
7
14.5
11/2
T: R A Long
R: N Day (59.5)
11/2
3g Wicked Style x No More Crime (Special Dane )
Race 3 - Azkeen Industries Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: E J Sewell
R: G D Kliese (56)
5/2
4g Rios x Princess (Pupil )
Winning siblings: Tan Check,
2
1.5
20/1
T: O Cullen
R: P Cullen (56)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie x Lady Tatiana (Baryshnikov )
3
2.3
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55.5)
6/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Is Amazing (Laranto )
4
2.8
Kaylee (5)
9/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
9/4F
5
3.8
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: J Felix (55.5)
50/1
5m Murtajill x Rose Mandarin (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.8
5/2
T: Ms C Marsh
R: C Dell (59)
5/2
7
5.0
12/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: N Day (55.5)
12/1
8
16.8
150/1
T: W Hetherington
R: D Hayse (59)
150/1
7g Latarmiss x Regal Finish (Coronation Day )
Race 4 - Garrards Horse & Hound Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.19 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Shekou (3)
15/8F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: D Hayse (54.5)
15/8F
5m Ferocity x Albertina (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Ballingall Lass, Sir Albert,
2
1.8
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms C Jokic (52)
15/4
6m Casino Prince x Fientina (King Of Kings )
3
2.8
5/1
T: William Kenning
R: G D Kliese (61)
5/1
8g Stromberg Carlson x Crystal Express (Success Express )
4
3.8
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
5/1
6g Pins x Go Our Dana (Danasinga )
5
5.1
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: A Coome (58.5)
9/2
6g Domesday x See Teevee (Mr. Henrysee )
6
5.2
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
8g Ishiguru x Anna (Random Chance )
7
5.7
30/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Wilson (54)
30/1
7g General Nediym x Vestey (Last Tycoon )
8
6.1
Tiryns (8)
66/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: C Dell (54)
66/1
6g Lonhro x Hestia (Machiavellian )
Race 5 - Tony Hempsall Catering (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.95 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (59)
3/1
5g Kheleyf x Autumn Belle (Bellotto )
2
0.3
150/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
150/1
5g Conatus x Symbol Of Peace (King Cugat )
3
1.6
4/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
4/1
5m Myboycharlie x Fiery Sunset (Cape Canaveral )
4
2.4
8/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: D Simmons (55.5)
8/1
5m Zizou x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat )
5
2.5
5/2F
T: Bub Baker
R: M Haley (57)
5/2F
4g All Bar One x Ultra Star (Catbird )
6
2.6
8/1
T: Tim Cook
R: B E Grylls (52.5)
8/1
5m Zaha x Expresscay (Success Express )
7
3.9
Lokum (3)
5/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
5/1
4g Hard Spun x Franjelica (Snippets )
8
5.9
100/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: M Kai (53.5)
100/1
6m Court Command x Rosie O' Rosie (Semipalatinsk )
Race 6 - Gracie Signs Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Simmons (55)
1/2F
4g Warhead x Romanov Girl (Easy Rocking )
2
3.3
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (55.5)
12/1
3
3.5
15/2
T: T W Butts
R: N Day (54)
15/2
7g Bel Esprit x Mill Lady (Straight Strike )
4
3.6
40/1
T: Tim Cook
R: B E Grylls (54)
40/1
7g Chateau Istana x Midas Lass (Knowledge )
5
3.9
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
10/1
8g Reset x Defiant (Danehill )
6
4.4
10/1
T: William Kenning
R: D Hayse (55)
10/1
5g Hotel Grand x Accolady (Royal Academy )
7
6.4
20/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: P Cullen (57.5)
20/1
8g Lago Delight x Hotnuff (Spartacus )
8
9.7
60/1
T: Ben Williams
R: C Dell (54)
60/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Ingres (Quest For Fame )
9
10.0
Jagonal (10)
150/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Matt Morris (54)
150/1
6g Lonhro x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
Race 7 - Suncorp Leads The Pack Hcp-55 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: Tim Cook
R: B E Grylls (57)
10/1
Winning siblings: Adebisi, The Gingermeister,
2
2.0
9/4F
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/4F
6g Pendragon x Spellbinder (Palace Music )
3
4.0
11/2
T: O Cullen
R: P Cullen (57)
11/2
4m Dash For Cash x Runaway Model (More Than Ready )
4
5.5
9/1
T: E J Sewell
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
9/1
5m Myboycharlie x Come Fly With Me (More Than Ready )
5
5.6
Alawa (6)
30/1
T: R J Snelling
R: D Hayse (57)
30/1
5g Mutawaajid x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
6
7.4
15/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
15/4
7
7.9
6/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
6/1
4m Jet Spur x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
8
10.2
14/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (59)
14/1
7g Canny Lad x Du Monde (Woodman )
9
12.5
20/1
T: Glenn Schultz
R: N Day (58.5)
20/1
5g Top Marc x Mingo Rose (Waterford Road )