TOWNSVILLE - Friday, June 17

Race 1 - Become A Member Of Ttc 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.06 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Tyzone (3)
10/9
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57)
10/9
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Stars, Grandzone Rocket,
Lot 739 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 29 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
25/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
25/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
3
1.6
10/1
F J Wieland
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
10/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 390 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
4
1.8
Liker (8)
10/1
G E Coleman
D Simmons (54)
10/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
11/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (56)
11/1
6
3.1
8/1
F J Wieland
W D'Avila (56.5)
8/1
2f Champions Gallery (GB) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
8.1
12/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (58)
12/1
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Tree Tops (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
8.2
15/4
J H Manzelmann
N Day (57.5)
15/4
2g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - Coffee Club Marquee Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.77 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
9/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x My Red Hatz (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Red Rocket,
2
0.2
4/1
J H Manzelmann
G D Kliese (58.5)
4/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Earla Margaret (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 1995 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $2,000 Res $3,000
3
0.5
15/4
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (56)
15/4
Lot 362 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Michael Ghelfi
4
2.5
80/1
Ms M Preston
W D'Avila (54)
80/1
3f Escalation (IRE) x Woodslot (AUS) (In The Slot (AUS))
5
2.7
4/1
Ben Williams
Michael Murphy (52)
4/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Sarani (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
6
3.2
9/2
William Kenning
N Day (57)
9/2
3g El Nino (USA) x Coin (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.5
15/2
T P Rowe
Ms C Jokic (52)
15/2
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Our Shadow (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
4.6
25/1
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (54)
25/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Moondust Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.9
9/1
G W Dickson
D Hayse (58)
9/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Melania (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
6.4
Hurai (5)
100/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (57)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Llamrai (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Race 3 - The Coffee Club Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.34 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
Michael Whitehouse
G D Kliese (58.5)
4/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Autumn Wings (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubai Bullet,
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/1
Joao Campeao
N Day (58.5)
7/1
3
0.2
7/1
Glen Baker
Ms S Wiseman (54)
7/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Bumptious (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 463 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: S Aspery
3
0.2
9/2
J H Manzelmann
D Hayse (55.5)
9/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Mystic Melody (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 605 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: R Leemon
3
0.2
7/1
Glen Baker
Ms S Wiseman (54)
7/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Bumptious (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 327 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
1.2
10/1
Jeffrey Williams
M Haley (52)
10/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x God's Lass (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
2.0
12/1
A G Malliff
W D'Avila (54.5)
12/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
7
2.1
16/1
Tony Haydon
F Edwards (59)
16/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Natism Lady (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
2.3
80/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (57.5)
80/1
5g War Pass (USA) x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
2.5
100/1
Ms L McCormack
G Watson (54)
100/1
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
10
2.9
11/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
11/1
3g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Shyspin (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
6.9
Eirian (3)
4/1
Tony Haydon
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
4/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Energy Power Systems Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.83 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
E J Sewell
Ms S Wiseman (57)
4/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Our Angel Eyes (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bright Angel, He's Stirling,
2
2.3
8/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57)
8/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
O Cullen
P Cullen (55)
13/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 31 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Cucinotta Racing
4
5.1
10/1
William Kenning
N Day (54)
10/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Fay Dingaway (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.5
10/1
Cherrie Lindgren
M Kai (52)
10/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
6.0
50/1
R J Everingham
F Edwards (56)
50/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Nadene (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.5
25/1
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.8
15/4
G T Hickmott
Ms B Thomson (54)
15/4
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
10.3
12/1
L E Smerdon
W D'Avila (59)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
10.7
Alawa (12)
12/1
R J Snelling
Michael Murphy (52)
12/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
12.0
20/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (54)
20/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
12
14.5
12/1
Alby Molino
G D Kliese (58.5)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Brianna (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
Race 5 - Arron Pope Excavation Hire-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.74 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
J O'Dea
G D Kliese (57.5)
15/4
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.5
8/1
G W Dickson
D Hayse (55.5)
8/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Celestia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 629 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$75,000
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.6
10/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (56)
10/1
Lot 559 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Brem
4
1.6
25/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (56)
25/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
R J Everingham
F Edwards (55.5)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Winged Hope (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T P Rowe
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
8/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Dance Class (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
8
3.6
Kirabo (1)
13/4
O Chillemi
Michael Murphy (57.5)
13/4
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
5.6
12/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (56)
12/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Regal County (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
6.1
5/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (57.5)
5/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Polychrome (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
11
10.6
20/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (54.5)
20/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Race 6 - Across Floors (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.30 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
E J Sewell
F Edwards (55)
5/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Alnwick (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1924 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 143 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Croxley Stud
2
1.0
15/2
Gary Farrell
D Simmons (56)
15/2
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Coccolare (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
3.0
11/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (55)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Oraia (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 177 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $190000
Lot 242 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
3.2
4/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (55)
4/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
5
3.4
7/1
T P Rowe
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Oceano (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
Tony Haydon
N Day (54)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tempo Manor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.9
11/1
O Chillemi
Michael Murphy (52)
11/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Razelta (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
8
12.9
16/1
F J Wieland
P Cullen (54)
16/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dirtiere (AUS) (Special Effects (AUS))
Race 7 - Amusements Plus Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.19 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Rocknet (10)
8/1
A M Comerford
Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Elusive Touch, Tolka Rock, Zaira,
Lot 268 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54.5)
7/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fientina (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
0.4
13/4
E J Sewell
F Edwards (58.5)
13/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Distinction (NZ) (Bletchencore (AUS))
Lot 325 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr AS Ng
4
0.9
7/1
William Kenning
N Day (54.5)
7/1
5
1.1
8/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (54)
8/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.9
30/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (59)
30/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
3.0
5/1
T P Rowe
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
5/1
5g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
8
3.2
30/1
Stephen Potiris
D Simmons (55.5)
30/1
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Anna (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
9
4.2
Shekou (3)
11/2
Ms J Ryan
D Hayse (57)
11/2
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
10.0
12/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56.5)
12/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Tides Of Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Ardent Office Equipment (Bm60) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.66 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T P Rowe
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Bar Attack, Friction, Poetic Attacks, Starena,
2
0.1
Cracow (2)
12/1
Robert Kirkwood
P Cullen (59.5)
12/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Goldlago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1955 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
Aldren (1)
20/1
Cherrie Lindgren
M Kai (59)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 509 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
0.6
5/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (58)
5/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
1.6
2/1
Gary Farrell
D Simmons (55)
2/1
5m Waterford Road (AUS) x Mushood (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
6
2.4
11/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (52)
11/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Bush Triumph (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
2.6
9/2
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (54)
9/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.9
80/1
Allen Smith
M Haley (52)
80/1
7g Beckett (IRE) x Heaven Waits (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
R J Everingham
F Edwards (57)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sydney's Dream (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
10
5.3
6/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
6/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x World Aspiration (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))