TOWNSVILLE - Friday, March 24

Race 1 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.78 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
J Wehlow
J Woodhouse (54)
6/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 170 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Washpool Thoroughbreds P/L
2
0.1
9/2
L D Wanless
L Attard (55.5)
9/2
Lot 2065 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 68 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
0.3
5/2
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (59)
5/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 3 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
4
4.3
15/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52.5)
15/2
3f Champions Gallery (GB) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
5
4.6
6/1
Cherrie Lindgren
F Edwards (58)
6/1
Race 2 - Goldenoctopusfoundation.Org.Au (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.58 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (59)
6/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Ashridge, Bell Trees, Country Cop, Harpsund, Royce,
Lot 174 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
6/1
Joao Campeao
D Simmons (58.5)
6/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Holly Amanda (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
3
3.3
13/8
L D Wanless
L Attard (56.5)
13/8
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Terrified (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 259 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: LEIGH WANLESS
4
4.3
4/1
J Wehlow
J Woodhouse (54)
4/1
5
4.6
80/1
Cherrie Lindgren
F Edwards (59)
80/1
7
12.6
7/1
R A Nelson
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
7/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Video Star (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
17.9
80/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (56)
80/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Inasnip (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
9
20.9
40/1
Ben Williams
D Sparks (58)
40/1
3c Sequalo (AUS) x Lollipops (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
Race 3 - Elegant Kitchens & Joinery-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.26 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
Michael Whitehouse
G D Kliese (56.5)
11/4
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 173 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Pike
2
2.8
11/1
Ben Williams
Q Krogh (53)
11/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Dashing Zoe (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Lot 6 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: TREVOR DAVIES
3
3.0
11/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
11/2
5g War Pass (USA) x Chalee (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
4
5.0
9/4
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (54)
9/4
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.2
15/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (54)
15/1
6
7.2
11/1
Cherrie Lindgren
D Hayse (54)
11/1
6g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Why Won't She Work (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
7.5
4/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
4/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lacework (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
Race 4 - Byrnes Holdings Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.42 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
Krystle Johnston
Emily Cass (54.5)
5/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
2
2.3
7/2
Ben Williams
Q Krogh (54)
7/2
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
2.8
11/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (57.5)
11/1
2g Warhead (AUS) x Timeticker (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
2.9
7/2
L D Wanless
L Attard (56)
7/2
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
5.9
100/1
Ben Williams
D Sparks (54)
100/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.0
40/1
E J Sewell
Ms B Thomson (56)
40/1
2g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Livada (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
6.2
4/1
J H Manzelmann
D Hayse (55.5)
4/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Lights Off (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
8
8.7
15/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57.5)
15/2
9
10.2
13/2
L D Wanless
G D Kliese (56)
13/2
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Tides Of Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
50.7
60/1
Krystle Johnston
D J Evans (56)
60/1
2c Beldify (AUS) x Rapt In Blu (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
Race 5 - Dillon Bowers Lawyers Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.37 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
S Massingham
Emily Cass (54.5)
5/4
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laduree, Strasmore,
2
0.1
10/1
T W Butts
Q Krogh (53.5)
10/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mill Lady (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 259 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing
3
0.3
2/1
Michael Geaney
D Hayse (55.5)
2/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (59)
10/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
7.1
16/1
Michael Geaney
P Cullen (57)
16/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.1
5/1
R A Nelson
Ms B Thomson (55)
5/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Rapt In Swing (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Caltex Yabulu (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.46 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Damky (8)
4/1
E J Sewell
Q Krogh (53)
4/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Blooded, Fiefdom, Sheza Chickadee, Starcourt,
Lot 481 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: M Templeton
2
0.2
9/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56)
9/2
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
3.5
3/1
Ms O Cairns
D J Evans (54)
3/1
6m Collate (AUS) x Hysoo (AUS) (High Statesman (AUS))
4
5.8
Aldren (1)
5/2
Cherrie Lindgren
Emily Cass (57)
5/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.1
9/1
Ms J Hassett
L Attard (56.5)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sydney's Dream (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
11.6
30/1
Michael Whitehouse
G D Kliese (58.5)
30/1
8
14.1
25/1
Cherrie Lindgren
F Edwards (57)
25/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Dillon Architects (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.60 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
Raymond West
J Woodhouse (53)
7/1
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Senorita Samba (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2
2.0
3/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (60)
3/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Classic Model (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 360 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Equine Global Pty Ltd
Buyer: TOM HEDLEY
3
3.3
7/1
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (58.5)
7/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Blow Kisses (USA) (Friendly Lover (USA))
Lot 391 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
6.6
15/4
S Massingham
Emily Cass (57.5)
15/4
6g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
9.1
11/1
Ms O Cairns
D J Evans (57)
11/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
6
9.3
11/1
Glenn Schultz
P Cullen (54.5)
11/1
6m Parameter (AUS) x Babe (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
13.1
9/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
14.9
13/2
L A Wright
Q Krogh (54)
13/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Shameless (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
15.4
14/1
J E Barr
N Yadi (54)
14/1