TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, March 6

Race 1 - Hygain Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.22 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2
L A Wright
N Day (60)
1/2
Last start: 1 - Mackay 20/02/2018, Event Centre For Functions Hcp, 1050m
2
1.3
13/4
J E Barr
Ms B Thomson (54)
13/4
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Vallee Blanche (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 313 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
3
5.8
60/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (54)
60/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Stellar Wind (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
4
8.0
4/1
Ronald Finch
Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
4/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Flinders Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
8.7
16/1
Ms M Petrofski
F Edwards (55)
16/1
6
11.5
40/1
William Kenning
Justin P Stanley (54)
40/1
Race 2 - Mater Health Services (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.11 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11
Ms O Cairns
Lachlan Dodds (59)
8/11
4g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 2/03/2018, Rockhampton Mini Loads (Bm70), 1400m
Winning siblings: Mervyndave,
2
2.3
5/2
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
5/2
Lot 247 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.8
8/1
Sharlee Hoffman
F Edwards (57.5)
8/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Tides Of Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 500 2011 MM QTIS 600
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
4
4.7
Aldren (6)
30/1
Cherrie Lindgren
Ms S Wiseman (54)
30/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.7
Kwanza (1)
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Ashley Butler (59)
7/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
7.5
25/1
Ms O Cairns
D Simmons (55.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Ubet Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.69 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
15/2
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Anora Fair (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Cairns 10/02/2018, Marano's Fuel (Bm55), 1250m
Winning siblings: Carry On Jake, Lucky Rhythm,
2
0.1
2/1
Ms J Hassett
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
2/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 756 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$90,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 11 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
0.3
7/1
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (59)
7/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 150 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
1.0
7/2
Ben Williams
N Day (55.5)
7/2
7m Sequalo (AUS) x Dashing Zoe (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
5
2.0
15/4
Stephen Potiris
D Simmons (59)
15/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
A R Bailey
F Edwards (55)
11/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.3
60/1
Ms J Hassett
J Felix (59)
60/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sydney's Dream (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
5.4
11/2
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (57.5)
11/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
Race 4 - Rack N Stack Warehouse Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.03 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
David Micallef
D Simmons (55.5)
2/1
Last start: 2 - Mackay 20/02/2018, Tox Free Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Step Abart,
2
1.8
9/10
E J Sewell
Ashley Butler (57.5)
9/10
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Secret Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 865 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.1
30/1
R J Snelling
J Felix (56.5)
30/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ekka Ride (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
4
4.4
15/2
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (55.5)
15/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Fashion Victim (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
R J Cussons
N Day (55.5)
30/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Lesia Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
8.7
Elegir (7)
12/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Marmoso (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
9.7
30/1
Trinity Bannon
Ms K Aho (57.5)
30/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Silvery Sheila (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
8
11.9
20/1
Ms O Cairns
Lachlan Dodds (53.5)
20/1
4m Markane (AUS) x Madam Coni (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
13.2
Fylart (8)
100/1
Joao Campeao
M Abe (55.5)
100/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Flying Tart (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
15.7
100/1
Tim Cook
Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Before Bed (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Race 5 - Townsville 100 Club Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.72 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
L A Wright
N Day (54.5)
3/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Last start: 2 - Mackay 20/02/2018, Join The 100 Club Hcp, 1050m
Winning siblings: Bassoon, Cool Days, Parkour, Steps To Stardom,
Lot 507 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables
2
0.4
7/4
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (54)
7/4
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Snappy Gift (AUS) (Snappy Landing (USA))
3
1.7
13/2
Trinity Bannon
Matthew Hart (59.5)
13/2
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (56)
7/2
7g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
1.9
11/2
Michael Geaney
Ms B Thomson (54)
11/2
6g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Pinoshea (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.4
66/1
Tanya Parry
F Edwards (54)
66/1
Race 6 - Capricorn Yearling Sale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.81 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Trinity Bannon
N Day (59)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Akiva (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Mackay 20/02/2018, Tox Free Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Sparkling Miss, We've Got This,
Lot 625 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
Lot 229 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.5
8/1
Samantha Molino
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
8/1
4g Pressday (AUS) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Lot 2099 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 148 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
0.6
5/2
K D Krogh
Ashley Butler (58.5)
5/2
Lot 99 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $25,000
4
0.7
20/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms S Wiseman (59)
20/1
5
2.9
9/2
Ms L McCormack
Justin P Stanley (57)
9/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Royal Covers (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
6
3.0
Ahern (6)
8/1
Scott Cooper
Matthew Hart (56.5)
8/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.1
10/1
Ms L McCormack
Lachlan Dodds (54)
10/1
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
8
3.2
50/1
Peter Rowe
Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.5
14/1
T P Rowe
Zoe White (55)
14/1
3f Americain (USA) x Hometown Glory (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
10
8.0
11/1
R J Miller
Rhiannon Payne (54)
11/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (54.5)
100/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Miss Norma Jean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.5
60/1
Graham R Hughes
F Edwards (57)
60/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Plumber To Your Door (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.55 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (56)
11/4
6m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 3 - Townsville 13/02/2018, Mater Emergency Dept (Bm60), 1200m
Winning siblings: Grandzone Rocket, Tyzone,
2
0.2
15/8
Joao Campeao
Lachlan Dodds (59.5)
15/8
6m Muzdaher (NZ) x Way Home (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Aidan Holt (60)
16/1
Lot 85 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John Manzelmann
4
2.9
12/1
Ms J Hassett
J Felix (54)
12/1
5
3.7
6/1
Scott Cooper
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
6/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Damselfly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
Peter Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
12/1
7
6.2
8/1
Bruce Hunter
F Edwards (57.5)
8/1
5m Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
8
6.4
13/2
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
N Day (56)
13/2
Race 8 - Great Northern Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.08 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
Georgina Bourke
N Day (59)
13/8
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 22/02/2018, Carlton Mid Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Doomsday Prepper, Enormously, Sheru, Tapa,
Lot 103 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
2
3.0
3/1
L A Wright
Lachlan Dodds (57)
3/1
4g Changeintheweather (USA) x Apprehended (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
3
3.2
13/4
William Kenning
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
13/4
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Seideliner (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
4
3.7
11/1
J M Judge
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
11/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Hurry (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
7.2
Metazoa (10)
12/1
Sharlee Hoffman
D Simmons (55.5)
12/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
7.9
14/1
Alby Molino
Daniel Edmonds (59)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
11.4
66/1
Stephen Potiris
M Abe (59)
66/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Coni Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
12.2
14/1
Peter Rowe
Ashley Butler (59)
14/1
9
15.7
80/1
Ms L McCormack
J Felix (57)
80/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
19.7
100/1
Julie Russell
Rhiannon Payne (56)
100/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))