TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, May 10

Race 1 - Achieve Fitness (Bm70) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.46 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (60.5)
13/4
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dazzluna, Proud Captain, Raw Sugar,
Lot 55 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: ROY CHILLEMI
2
1.8
Lokum (4)
6/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (55.5)
6/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 390 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
Pulsar (5)
7/2
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (55)
7/2
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Lot 536 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$225,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
4
2.7
2/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (60.5)
2/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.9
16/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms S Wiseman (54)
16/1
6
4.2
7/2
Stephen Potiris
Ashley Butler (57.5)
7/2
6m Mail Train (AUS) x Western Singer (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Australian Hotel Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.80 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
Bub Baker
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
9/4
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Ultra Star (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 277 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MILTON BAKER
2
1.0
11/4
Krystle Johnston
M Bennett (66)
11/4
6g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
Ms R Inglis
S Wilson (54)
7/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x Kareena Kareena (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
4
2.0
13/4
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (54)
13/4
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.4
15/2
William Kenning
Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
15/2
7g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
Tim Cook
Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
9g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Race 3 - Wacko Entertainments Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.76 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Happy Bubbles, Jessej,
Lot 74 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M G Price Racing
2
1.8
50/1
Krystle Johnston
M Bennett (56.5)
50/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Chinese Princess (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
3
1.9
13/4
O Chillemi
Ms A Borg (55.5)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 303 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
2.0
12/1
Tracy Simmons
Rhiannon Payne (54)
12/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
4.5
6/1
E J Sewell
Ashley Butler (58)
6/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Secret Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.5
8/1
Alby Molino
Justin P Stanley (56)
8/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x My Red Hatz (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
L A Wright
N Day (54)
12/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Arrested For Speed (AUS) (Garrison Savannah (NZ))
8
6.3
100/1
Graham R Hughes
Daniel Edmonds (55)
100/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
9
6.4
2/1
J O'Dea
Ms A Thomson (54)
2/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Wafer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.7
40/1
L E Cullen
P Cullen (55.5)
40/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Siena's Pride (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
11
6.8
100/1
Bub Baker
Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Court Ablaze (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
12
7.2
100/1
Bill Dale
J Felix (56)
100/1
13
9.0
8/1
Andrew Cameron
C Whiteley (56)
8/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Race 4 - Delta Office Solutions Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.72 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8
L A Wright
N Day (61)
15/8
2
0.1
Dalon (2)
2/1
G E Coleman
J Felix (58.5)
2/1
Lot 326 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: George Coleman
3
1.6
12/1
J E Barr
S Wilson (56)
12/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Vallee Blanche (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 313 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
4
3.1
16/1
Alan Pateman
Ms B Thomson (54)
16/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (56.5)
20/1
2c Wicked Style (USA) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.0
10/1
L A Wright
M Bennett (56.5)
10/1
2g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Apprehended (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
7
6.0
20/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (55.5)
20/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Stellar (AUS) (Cheval De Troy (NZ))
8
6.1
100/1
Bub Baker
Daniel Edmonds (54)
100/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
2f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Salsbeel (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
6.3
25/1
O Chillemi
Ms A Borg (50)
25/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x General Intent (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
8.3
150/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (54)
150/1
2g Instinction (AUS) x Dichotomy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
9.3
6/1
Ben Williams
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
6/1
13
18.8
100/1
Ben Williams
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
100/1
2c Easy Rocking (AUS) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Morleys Funerals (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.59 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
Ms L Ashford
Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/4
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kira's Beat,
Lot 332 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kenneth Tobler
2
2.8
20/1
J P Caught
Daniel Edmonds (56)
20/1
5m Freeze (AUS) x Ease The Tease (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.9
5/2
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (52.5)
5/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Michelle Cafea (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
4.6
8/1
E J Sewell
Ms B Thomson (57)
8/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
5.3
100/1
Bill Dale
P Cullen (54)
100/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
5.4
7/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
7/1
8g Elusive Quality (USA) x Priada (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
7
5.6
16/1
D Finter
N Day (62)
16/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Royal Venture (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.1
30/1
Bill Dale
Rhiannon Payne (57)
30/1
9
7.2
8/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (55.5)
8/1
10
7.7
100/1
Tanya Parry
M Bennett (56)
100/1
5g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.7
10/1
Wayne Brady
Ms S Wiseman (54)
10/1
12
8.9
20/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Tudor Arcade (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
13
9.3
50/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (52)
50/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Barcolla Magic (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Race 6 - All Finanz Group Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
Alby Molino
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
5/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Astro Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
2
0.5
6/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59.5)
6/4
3g Red Element (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 162 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Roy Chillemi
2
0.5
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms N Summers (52)
20/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
1.2
7/2
Ms R Inglis
Ms A Thomson (54)
7/2
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
1.6
11/1
Krystle Johnston
M Bennett (55)
11/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
L A Wright
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Scherzinger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.6
16/1
Graham R Hughes
Daniel Edmonds (54)
16/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.6
50/1
Cherrie Lindgren
Ms C Jokic (54)
50/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pizzicato (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
9
4.3
60/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (54)
60/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
4.4
100/1
Michael Whitehouse
J Felix (54)
100/1
11
4.8
11/1
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (54)
11/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
5.6
40/1
Alby Molino
Ms S Wiseman (54)
40/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
13
5.9
150/1
Julie Russell
F Edwards (54)
150/1
3f Markane (AUS) x Seattle Zip (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
14
6.4
30/1
Ms L Ashford
Rhiannon Payne (54)
30/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
15
6.9
100/1
J E Barr
Ms A Borg (50)
100/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Matif (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Bamford Lane Medical Ctre (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.69 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (56)
8/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Valiant Green,
2
0.5
12/1
Leslie Gordy
C Whiteley (54.5)
12/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Acapulco Princess (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
O Chillemi
Ms A Borg (55.5)
15/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Antique Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
L E Cullen
P Cullen (54)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
2.0
Zap (2)
6/4
D Leech
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
6/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.2
9/1
Tanya Parry
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
9/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
3.5
100/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Anora Fair (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
8
4.0
5/1
Trinity Bannon
N Day (55.5)
5/1
9
4.2
100/1
Ms M Young
Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
4.4
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms N Summers (52)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Jester Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
5.1
66/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
66/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
5.6
7/1
Samantha Molino
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
7/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
13
7.9
150/1
Wayne Brady
Daniel Edmonds (54)
150/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Yveline (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))