TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Hinchinbrook Shire Council Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.64 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/11
Tim Cook
C Whiteley (56.5)
8/11
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brinkmanship, Tiyatrolani, Warfare,
Lot 367 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Trevor Bailey
2
1.8
20/1
W Hetherington
D Simmons (58.5)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Diamonds Am I (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 949 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
4.3
9/1
Ms K Keys
F Edwards (56.5)
9/1
5m Escalation (IRE) x Miss James (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
4
4.5
Osbeck (9)
7/1
Cherrie Lindgren
Justin P Stanley (56)
7/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Lemondrops (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
5
4.6
9/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (54)
9/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Zaripova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.8
5/2
Matthew McGuire
J Felix (56.5)
5/2
7
5.6
9/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Desert Moonlight (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.7
12/1
Joao Campeao
Matthew Hart (58.5)
12/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Hell Week (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
Jade Doolan
P Cullen (58.5)
20/1
4g Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Easy Streets (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
7.0
12/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
12/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Backstage Tycoon (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
11
8.5
20/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Kwayera (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 2 - Devietti Holden Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.39
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (57)
4/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 213 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.4
2/1
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (59)
2/1
4h Sepoy (AUS) x Coeur D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 121 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
3.4
14/1
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (53)
14/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Ice (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
4.1
9/2
Cherrie Lindgren
P Cullen (61)
9/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pizzicato (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
4.3
7/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (57)
7/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
Joao Campeao
Matthew Hart (56)
30/1
7
4.9
9/1
R W Murray
C Whiteley (55.5)
9/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
F A Featherstone
Daniel Edmonds (55)
20/1
9
6.4
7/2
A M Comerford
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
7/2
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x My My (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
10
7.4
10/1
Joao Campeao
Ms C Jokic (55)
10/1
4m Bawaardi (AUS) x Secret Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
9.4
Jackoh (12)
16/1
R J Cussons
Braydn Swaffer (56)
16/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Spritzer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Coscer Financial Prof. (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.44 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
Alby Molino
S Sheargold (57)
6/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Loose Tiger,
Lot 828 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
1.5
12/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
12/1
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Shyspin (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
R J Cussons
Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
8/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Sunsation (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 617 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
3
2.3
9/2
Cherrie Lindgren
P Cullen (61)
9/2
5h Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
5
2.4
11/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (55)
11/1
6
2.6
14/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (55)
14/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Autumn Wings (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.1
6/1
Andrew Cameron
D Simmons (57)
6/1
6g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
3.6
6/1
C P Thurston
C Whiteley (57)
6/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
3.7
15/1
Ronald Finch
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
15/1
10
4.1
9/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (62)
9/1
11
4.6
5/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (60)
5/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Nqib/Pickles Auctions (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
40/1
R J Cussons
P Cullen (56)
40/1
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Ilikeadacolour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
1.5
6/4
Stephen Potiris
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
6/4
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Brunette (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
1.7
11/2
Alby Molino
S Wilson (56)
11/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 333 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
Lot 198 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.7
5/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (60)
5/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
Ms R Inglis
K Stone (58)
9/2
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.6
5/2
Shane Sigvart
D Adam (63)
5/2
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.7
30/1
Ms J Hassett
J Felix (55)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sydney's Dream (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
7.1
30/1
Samantha Molino
Braydn Swaffer (55)
30/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Ingham Cellarbrations (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.46
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (55)
9/1
Lot 359 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
2
2.8
Aesop (7)
3/1
G Porter
Ms C Jokic (55)
3/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Tell Tale (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 103 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
3.3
7/2
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (60)
7/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Frisk (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
4.7
14/1
A G Malliff
J Felix (55)
14/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
5.3
9/1
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (55)
9/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
3/1
J H Manzelmann
Justin P Stanley (60)
3/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
8
10.3
9/1
Kelly Shaw
S Sheargold (55)
9/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.4
8/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (56.5)
8/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))