Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Hinchinbrook Shire Council Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.64 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/11F
T: Tim Cook
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
8/11F
4m Hinchinbrook x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Brinkmanship, Endorse, Tiyatrolani, Warfare,
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Trevor Bailey
2
1.8
20/1
T: W Hetherington
R: D Simmons (58.5)
20/1
4g Denman x Diamonds Am I (Catbird )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
4.3
9/1
T: Ms K Keys
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/1
5m Escalation (IRE) x Miss James (Wonga Chief )
4
4.5
Osbeck (9)
7/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
7/1
3g Sidereus x Lemondrops (Break The Vault )
5
4.6
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (54)
9/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Zaripova (Testa Rossa )
6
4.8
5/2
T: Matthew McGuire
R: J Felix (56.5)
5/2
7
5.6
9/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Desert Moonlight (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.7
12/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Matthew Hart (58.5)
12/1
5g Casino Prince x Hell Week (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: P Cullen (58.5)
20/1
4g Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Easy Streets (Not A Single Doubt )
10
7.0
12/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
12/1
5m Clang x Backstage Tycoon (Tycoon Ruler )
11
8.5
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
3f Show A Heart x Kwayera (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 2 - Devietti Holden Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.39
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (57)
4/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (Snitzel )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.4
2/1F
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
2/1F
4h Sepoy x Coeur D'Amour (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
3.4
14/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (53)
14/1
4m Warhead x Craiglea Ice (Waterford Road )
4
4.1
9/2
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: P Cullen (61)
9/2
4g Drumbeats x Pizzicato (Piccolo (GB))
5
4.3
7/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (57)
7/1
4g Tickets x Henbane (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.8
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Matthew Hart (56)
30/1
7
4.9
9/1
T: R W Murray
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
9/1
6m Captain Sonador x Coral Trout (Testa Rossa )
8
5.7
20/1
T: F A Featherstone
R: Daniel Edmonds (55)
20/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x La Petite Tarte (Street Cry (IRE))
9
6.4
7/2
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
7/2
6g Easy Rocking x My My (Victory Note (USA))
10
7.4
10/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
10/1
4m Bawaardi x Secret Bel (Bel Esprit )
11
9.4
Jackoh (12)
16/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Braydn Swaffer (56)
16/1
5g Foreplay x Spritzer (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Coscer Financial Prof. (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.44 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (57)
6/1
4m Duporth x Ring Me Ruby (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Keen On Gold, Loose Tiger,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
12/1
6g Dubai's Choice x Shyspin (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
8/1
8g Strada x Sunsation (Desert Sun (GB))
2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
3
2.3
9/2F
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: P Cullen (61)
9/2F
5h Warhead x Tamas (Hamas (IRE))
5
2.4
11/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
11/1
6
2.6
14/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
14/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Autumn Wings (Flying Spur )
7
3.1
6/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: D Simmons (57)
6/1
6g Captain Sonador x Serenely (Mister C. (USA))
8
3.6
6/1
T: C P Thurston
R: C Whiteley (57)
6/1
5m Captain Sonador x Princess Kimono (Charge Forward )
9
3.7
15/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
15/1
10
4.1
9/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (62)
9/1
11
4.6
5/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (60)
5/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Nqib/Pickles Auctions (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
40/1
T: R J Cussons
R: P Cullen (56)
40/1
7g Raheeb x Ilikeadacolour (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
1.5
6/4F
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
6/4F
6g Kaphero x Brunette (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
1.7
11/2
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (56)
11/2
5g Written Tycoon x Nemcova (Snippetson )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.7
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (60)
5/1
7g Sequalo x River Music (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Ms R Inglis
R: K Stone (58)
9/2
6m Real Saga x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.6
5/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: D Adam (63)
5/2
6g Beneteau x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.7
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: J Felix (55)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Sydney's Dream (Bletchingly )
8
7.1
30/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: Braydn Swaffer (55)
30/1
5m Krupt x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Ingham Cellarbrations (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.46
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Braydn Swaffer (55)
9/1
4g Smart Missile x Zaby Zaby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
2
2.8
Aesop (7)
3/1F
T: G Porter
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
3/1F
7g Von Costa De Hero x Tell Tale (Redoute's Choice )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
3.3
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (60)
7/2
5g Captain Sonador x Frisk (Canny Lad )
4
4.7
14/1
T: A G Malliff
R: J Felix (55)
14/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
5m Snippetson x Platinum Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
5.3
9/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
9/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
3/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
3/1F
5g Captain Sonador x Pearly Way (Coolong Road (NZ))
8
10.3
9/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (55)
9/1
5m Foxwedge x Show Bling (Flying Spur )
9
10.4
8/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (56.5)
8/1
5g Al Maher x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))