TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, September 18

Race 1 - Wulguru United F'ball Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.92 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
Tony Haydon
P Cullen (59)
12/1
Winning siblings: Howwonderfullifeis,
Lot 225 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
Lot 159 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Wicklow Lodge
Lot 215 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Queensland Pty Ltd Aratula Qld
Buyer: Michelle Petrofski
2
4.5
9/10
F J Wieland
Leslie Tilley (57)
9/10
3g Excites (AUS) x Icy Heights (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
Lot 79 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Springfields Stud Allora Qld
Buyer: Rob & Jane Koch/Beamish Bloostock
3
6.3
8/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52.5)
8/1
Lot 190 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
4
6.4
25/1
William Kenning
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
25/1
5
7.8
2/1
Ms O Cairns
N Fazackerley (54.5)
2/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x I'm Fabulous (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
8.0
Osbeck (4)
9/1
Cherrie Lindgren
Justin P Stanley (57)
9/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Lemondrops (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
7
18.3
66/1
Andrew Cameron
J L Taylor (56)
66/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Kwayera (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
20.5
30/1
Ms L Ashford
Rhiannon Payne (55)
30/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Swans Lagoon Pastoral Co-Bm65 (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.01 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8
Leslie Gordy
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
11/8
6g God's Own (AUS) x Acapulco Princess (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Winning siblings: Bo Zephyr, Merida Zeus, Righteous Ruler,
2
1.0
14/1
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
14/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 169 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Brideoake Racing
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: T Luke
3
1.2
Misc (5)
7/2
Alby Molino
S Wilson (54)
7/2
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 320 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
1.3
12/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (54)
12/1
5
2.0
9/2
Sharlee Hoffman
N Fazackerley (56.5)
9/2
7g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.1
25/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Rhiannon Payne (54)
25/1
7
2.3
8/1
J O'Dea
J L Taylor (54)
8/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Thunder Beth (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
2.4
9/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 3 - Greenscene Fencing/ Paving Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.03 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
Michael Whitehouse
J L Taylor (55)
12/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Madison Park (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Hanzo Steel, Memory Lane,
Lot 92 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.1
3/1
A M Comerford
Ms B Thomson (59)
3/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
2.4
13/8
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
13/8
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Security Council (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.3
6/1
Graham R Hughes
D Simmons (56)
6/1
5
3.5
40/1
Ms K Keys
F Edwards (54)
40/1
5m Escalation (IRE) x Miss James (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
6
4.0
11/2
Matthew McGuire
Ms C Jokic (54)
11/2
7
6.5
11/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (59)
11/1
8
7.5
100/1
E G Snelling
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
100/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
8.5
12/1
Trinity Bannon
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
12/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
8.6
50/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (57)
50/1
Race 4 - Feed 2 Go Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.88 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (61)
3/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Doomsday Prepper, Enormously, Sheru, Tapa,
Lot 103 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
2
0.8
20/1
R J Cussons
P Cullen (54)
20/1
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Ilikeadacolour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
11/4
O Chillemi
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
11/4
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Love And Kisses (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 389 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.9
7/2
Leslie Gordy
Ms C Jokic (55)
7/2
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Dominare (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
2.3
15/2
Ben Williams
N Fazackerley (53)
15/2
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Ms B Thomson (55)
11/2
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.8
16/1
Andrew Cameron
J L Taylor (54)
16/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.1
16/1
E G Snelling
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
16/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.6
150/1
Ms M Young
Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Distribution Direct Pty Ltd (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.50 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
11/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 563 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
3.0
15/2
William Kenning
Justin P Stanley (58)
15/2
8g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 116 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARYL CALDWELL
3
3.1
7/4
O Chillemi
N Fazackerley (54)
7/4
6g Stratum (AUS) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
4.2
13/2
G W Dickson
S Sheargold (54)
13/2
6
4.4
9/2
L A Wright
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/2
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
6.4
50/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (54)
50/1
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
6.9
150/1
Michael Whitehouse
J L Taylor (54)
150/1
7m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.4
80/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (54)
80/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 6 - Tony Ireland Holden Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.49 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (59)
20/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x My Red Hatz (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Red Rocket,
2
0.2
25/1
Cherrie Lindgren
P Cullen (57.5)
25/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pizzicato (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
0.6
9/10
Scott Cooper
Justin P Stanley (59)
9/10
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
4
0.8
11/4
G T Hickmott
Ms B Thomson (59)
11/4
5
0.9
11/1
O Chillemi
N Fazackerley (56)
11/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Vain Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
1.0
20/1
Tony Haydon
D Adam (59)
20/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
1.3
8/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (55.5)
8/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
1.7
20/1
Andrew Cameron
J L Taylor (59)
20/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
2.7
25/1
G W Dickson
S Sheargold (57.5)
25/1
4h Sepoy (AUS) x Coeur D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.4
100/1
Ms L McCormack
D Simmons (55.5)
100/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Royal Covers (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
Race 7 - Wedding Venues (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.79 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
Michael Jokic
Ms A Thomson (59)
10/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnaro, Magnavita, Vitex, Vitreous,
Lot 630 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: J Warren
2
0.2
4/1
Lauren Herne
Justin P Stanley (60.5)
4/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Cea World (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
0.5
7/2
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57)
7/2
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
4
0.9
8/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (60.5)
8/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.0
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Rhiannon Payne (56)
20/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
2.2
7/1
O Chillemi
N Fazackerley (56.5)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.7
11/2
Alby Molino
S Sheargold (55)
11/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
4.0
25/1
R J Cussons
Leslie Tilley (58)
25/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Sunsation (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
4.5
7/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (60)
7/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.0
100/1
Ms J Hassett
Ms C Jokic (56)
100/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sydney's Dream (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
11
7.0
12/1
Cherrie Lindgren
P Cullen (57.5)
12/1
5h Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
12
7.5
25/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (56)
25/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))