TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, January 17

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1
J E Barr
N Day (57.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: Emjye,
Lot 6 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
Lot 385 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
0.1
9/2
William Kenning
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/2
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Thundering Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 201 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Julie Bell
3
1.6
60/1
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (51)
60/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Crystal Lane (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
2.3
4/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (58)
4/1
2c Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Brooke (AUS) (Royal Harlequin (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (57)
3/1
2f De Shamekh (AUS) x Falvelizabeth (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
7.1
20/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (56)
20/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Release (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.65 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T W Butts
Rachel Shred (61)
9/4
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conscribe, Pinot Gris, Vesper,
Lot 362 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bester & De Burgh Equine
2
0.1
8/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (54)
8/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Clementina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.9
6/4
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (63)
6/4
Lot 152 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
4
1.8
9/2
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (56)
9/2
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
2.0
14/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (54)
14/1
6
2.2
9/1
J O'Dea
Adin Thompson (51)
9/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Wafer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
10.5
30/1
Ms J Hassett
Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sydney's Dream (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Race 3 - Race Into Summer @ Ttc Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
E J Sewell
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Bright Angel, Kennynopas,
2
0.1
16/1
Matthew McGuire
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
16/1
Lot 1892 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $4500 Res $5000
3
0.3
5/4
Graham R Hughes
C Whiteley (55.5)
5/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
0.5
11/2
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/2
5
1.5
20/1
R Hermann
J Babarovich (55.5)
20/1
5m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
1.7
30/1
C J Hurle
S Sheargold (55.5)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
Ms L McCormack
W D'Avila (55.5)
12/1
6m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
William Kenning
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Gai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.4
6/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
6/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
10
4.9
16/1
David A Jones
P Cullen (55.5)
16/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Mighty Serene (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
5.1
15/2
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (55.5)
15/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.6
150/1
Tanya Parry
N Day (57.5)
150/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Mintenko (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
8.6
Tenaka (14)
150/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Fransbelle (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
14
11.6
150/1
R Hermann
D Simmons (57.5)
150/1
7g Teranaba (AUS) x Angry (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Race 4 - Wedding Venues Townsville (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Battle (1)
8/11
Leslie Gordy
N Day (58.5)
8/11
Winning siblings: Dortmund, Rhi's Rocket, Rose In Bloom,
Lot 455 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
1
7/2
S J Royes
Ms B Thomson (54.5)
7/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Layadelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1576 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Hill Haven Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Westbrook Racing
Lot 149 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.3
20/1
Ms J Hassett
R McMahon (57)
20/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Courallie Star (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
4
2.0
30/1
Ms G Bell
W D'Avila (54)
30/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
2.5
13/2
J G Dale
C Whiteley (56)
13/2
6g Star Marauder (AUS) x Springfield Lass (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
2.9
80/1
A J Seymour
D Simmons (58)
80/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.0
25/1
C C Parry
G Watson (55)
25/1
5m Ready As (AUS) x Gold Bouquet (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
8
3.5
100/1
Joao Campeao
P Romeo (54)
100/1
9
3.7
60/1
Michael Whitehouse
Ms C Jokic (55)
60/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Madison Park (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
4.1
12/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (56)
12/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Pavlichenko (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
4.2
20/1
Andrew Cameron
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
20/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
12
13.9
150/1
Des Veivers
Ms A Thomson (52)
150/1
6m Escalation (IRE) x Vagabonds (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Become A Ttc Member Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
Ms G Bell
Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
2
1.5
9/2
R A Schluenz
Adin Thompson (51)
9/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 259 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Lynette Lawlor
3
2.0
8/1
Michael McLellan
D Simmons (55)
8/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 858 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Michael Wiener
4
2.1
14/1
R Baker
P Cullen (54)
14/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
W Hetherington
P Romeo (57)
14/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Diamonds Am I (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
Julie Russell
F Edwards (54)
25/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.7
7/2
A R Bailey
C Whiteley (56.5)
7/2
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.0
9/4
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (56)
9/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
5.7
15/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (55.5)
15/1
10
6.1
100/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
11
6.2
16/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (57)
16/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Sweet Pearla (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
6.7
15/1
Julieann Lancaster
D Hayse (58)
15/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
13
9.7
30/1
Andrew Cameron
Justin P Stanley (59)
30/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Senorita Peta (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 6 - Catch Ya At Cluden Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.46 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
Ben Williams
Adin Thompson (52)
9/1
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 382 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING
2
0.2
11/8
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (57.5)
11/8
6g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
0.7
7/2
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (55)
7/2
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 353 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.2
7/2
Georgina Bourke
R McMahon (58.5)
7/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
2.4
9/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (60.5)
9/2
5g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.9
66/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
66/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
7.9
80/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
S Sheargold (54)
80/1
8
11.9
60/1
Tanya Parry
Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
7m Raheeb (AUS) x Iona Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
12.3
20/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (60.5)
20/1
10g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Desert Strike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 7 - Aust Day Racing @ Cluden (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.68 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
5/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Choctaw Ridge, Niccorama,
Lot 753 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.1
10/9
Leslie Gordy
Adin Thompson (57)
10/9
5g Stratum (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 126 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 228 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.9
14/1
J E Barr
C Whiteley (54)
14/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Vallee Blanche (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 313 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
4
1.3
5/2
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
5/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.4
Kahuna (4)
25/1
A J Seymour
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
25/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
1.6
15/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (54)
15/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
1.8
50/1
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
3.8
100/1
Ms M Young
W D'Avila (54)
100/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
6.6
50/1
Tracey Leake
Hannah English (52.5)
50/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Majestic Dawn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
6.7
30/1
Julieann Lancaster
D Hayse (54)
30/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
11
6.9
30/1
Gary Farrell
R McMahon (54.5)
30/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Coccolare (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
12
7.1
30/1
E J Sewell
Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Our Angel Eyes (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
9.8
150/1
Ms M Young
Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Cluden Park Functions Plate-C6 (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.63 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/9
R C Ludwig
K Rockett (56)
4/9
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $115,000 Res $120,000
2
2.0
100/1
Robert Kirkwood
S Sheargold (59)
100/1
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 358 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Jacaranda Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: M Hohos
3
2.1
11/2
Georgina Bourke
R McMahon (57.5)
11/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 103 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
4
2.6
Safdie (7)
20/1
S J Royes
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
20/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Initial Venture (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
Tracey Leake
Hannah English (56)
30/1
9g All Bar One (AUS) x Honesty (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
Ms R Inglis
S Wilson (55.5)
11/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Kareena Kareena (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
7
4.4
60/1
A J Seymour
Ms C Jokic (59)
60/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Tacker's Sister (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
8
4.9
80/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
D Simmons (54.5)
80/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.0
40/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (56)
40/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
10
5.3
7/1
R A Schluenz
Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/1
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
11
7.3
60/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
60/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.5
Damky (8)
80/1
E J Sewell
F Edwards (56)
80/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
13
8.3
100/1
Ben Williams
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
100/1
7g Seidnazar (AUS) x Money Maker (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))