TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, October 1

Race 1 - Sky Racing (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.64 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (62.5)
15/8
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
2
2.3
7/1
Stephen Potiris
Rachel Shred (52.5)
7/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 119 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
3
2.4
8/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (58)
8/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 103 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
4
2.5
5/1
G T Hickmott
Ms B Thomson (55)
5/1
5
7.9
11/8
J E McConachy
N Day (58)
11/8
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Download Sky Racing App Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.78 (32.11)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8
Ms J Ryan
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
11/8
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst, Kosciuszko Express,
Lot 759 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Viive & Glenn Williams
2
2.8
Kirabo (2)
9/2
Alby Molino
S Sheargold (57)
9/2
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 130 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
2.9
25/1
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (54)
25/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Notker (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 1744 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95,000 Res $100,000
Lot 429 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
6/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (55.5)
6/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.0
3/1
R C Ludwig
Rachel Shred (61)
3/1
6
5.3
7/1
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (54)
7/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.88 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/7
Shane Sigvart
Leslie Tilley (57)
4/7
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lamplighter, Raiden,
Lot 513 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty
2
3.0
30/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (57)
30/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Purrstring (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 288 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Optimum Racing Syndicate
3
4.3
6/1
Leslie Gordy
S Sheargold (55.5)
6/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Flying First Class (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 21 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: JHB Syndications/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
4.4
30/1
C J Hurle
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
30/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
4.6
7/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
7/2
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Calypso Dream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
8/1
Ms C Williams
P Cullen (57.5)
8/1
7
7.6
Juzou (3)
100/1
Joao Campeao
Rachel Shred (56)
100/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Just Pause (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
7.7
100/1
Bill Dale
P Romeo (59)
100/1
8g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
9.7
60/1
A J Seymour
M Haley (57)
60/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ferrinko (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
12.7
150/1
Joao Campeao
Ms S Wiseman (59)
150/1
Race 4 - Canadian Club Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.96 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Spacex (1)
7/2
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (59)
7/2
5g Skilled (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
2
1.0
20/1
Krystin Allender
P Romeo (54)
20/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
1.4
11/4
J P Caught
S Sheargold (57.5)
11/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
1.6
Eroe (4)
11/4
R C McGuire
M Elliott (57.5)
11/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
3.8
10/1
Bill Dale
Rachel Shred (51)
10/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Exelante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.6
150/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (54)
150/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.1
Seamad (9)
50/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (55)
50/1
4g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Sheisamadoozy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.4
14/1
Ms J Ryan
Leslie Tilley (58)
14/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.9
8/1
A R Bailey
C Whiteley (56.5)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
7.9
12/1
Michael Geaney
F Edwards (57)
12/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
9.3
50/1
Scott Cooper
G Watson (55.5)
50/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Act Of Grace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
13
9.8
150/1
Joao Campeao
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
150/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
14
9.9
60/1
Michael Jokic
Daniel Edmonds (57)
60/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Prerogative (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton & Utd Breweries (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4
J P Caught
S Sheargold (60.5)
6/4
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2
0.1
5/1
William Kenning
N Day (58)
5/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 192 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Eales Racing P/L
3
0.3
5/1
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
5/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 73 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
1.0
8/1
Andrew Cameron
Leslie Tilley (56)
8/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
1.1
10/1
R Fransen
M Abe (60)
10/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
2.9
20/1
R A Long
Ms B Thomson (58)
20/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Sherrin (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
3.2
9/1
Alby Molino
P Romeo (55.5)
9/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Scramble (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
8
6.2
16/1
L E Smerdon
W D'Avila (58.5)
16/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
7.4
15/1
William Kenning
C Whiteley (59.5)
15/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
Sharlee Hoffman
P Romeo (58.5)
8/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 292 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb
2
0.3
11/1
R P Tapiolas
M Elliott (54)
11/1
Lot 195 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
0.5
6/1
Ms R Inglis
W D'Avila (57)
6/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 193 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer:
4
1.2
11/2
J E McConachy
Ms B Thomson (57)
11/2
5
1.4
9/1
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
9/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
1.6
60/1
Stephen Potiris
Rachel Shred (54.5)
60/1
7
1.8
11/4
Michael Geaney
N Day (60.5)
11/4
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
2.3
8/1
C C Parry
P Cullen (54)
8/1
9
3.1
50/1
A R Bailey
G Watson (56.5)
50/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
3.2
Damky (5)
40/1
E J Sewell
C Whiteley (57.5)
40/1
10g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
3.3
10/1
Graham R Hughes
S Sheargold (57.5)
10/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
5.0
30/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (56)
30/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
5.2
25/1
Gareth Horner
F Edwards (60.5)
25/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
14
8.7
50/1
G W Dickson
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
50/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Elvsbery (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))