Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, July 25

Race 1 - Townsville Bulletin Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Noble Hussler, Purple Grey, Teretto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: N Day (56)
9/1
3f Sizzling x Dandy Warhols (Distant Music (USA))
3
0.8
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (59)
40/1
2g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Henbane (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.2
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (58)
30/1
5
1.7
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/2
2g Whittington x Our Kobi Jade (Rhythm (USA))
6
2.2
9/10F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
9/10F
2g Rothesay x Classic Heart (Show A Heart )
7
2.7
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
3g Instinction x Dichotomy (Mossman )
8
3.2
16/1
T: J N Fogarty
R: F Edwards (58.5)
16/1
3g Collate x Farafran (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
3.3
60/1
T: E J Sewell
R: R Thompson (57.5)
60/1
2g Top Echelon x Eireann (Antonius Pius (USA))
10
4.0
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (56)
150/1
2f Daunting Lad x Radio (Strategic )
11
5.0
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
150/1
2f Dark Lord (NZ) x Goodasitgets (Danehill (USA))
12
5.1
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
100/1
3f Olympus x Cosannco (Immovable Option (IRE))
13
5.9
80/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Sheargold (56)
80/1
3f Instinction x Powderpuffs (Bite The Bullet (USA))
14
6.6
9/2
T: Clinton Garland
R: C Whiteley (59)
9/2
2c Real Saga x Pearl Black (Dane Shadow )
15
6.7
100/1
T: E G Snelling
R: P Cullen (57)
100/1
3f Real Saga x Guissepino (Falvelon )
16
7.2
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Callow (56)
60/1
2f Dutch Harry x Alberta (Magic Albert )
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon x Rattan (Jade Hunter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
16/1
3
0.6
11/8F
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (57)
11/8F
3g Starspangledbanner x Pacific Dreams (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
1.3
10/1
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
10/1
4g Sea Zulu x Livada (Conatus )
5
1.5
30/1
T: Bill Dale
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
4m Moshe x Exelante (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.0
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
4m Drumbeats x Zerostar (Danzero )
7
2.1
50/1
T: T W Butts
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
50/1
4g Nova Sofala x Say Yield (High Yield (USA))
8
2.6
7/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (55)
7/4
3f Testa Rossa x Cortado (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.4
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (57)
12/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Apple Tree (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
4.5
40/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
40/1
4g Snippetson x Ilringya (Honours List (IRE))
11
4.9
80/1
T: J E Barr
R: P Cullen (55)
80/1
3f Scintillo (GB) x Miriam (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
12
11.9
150/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
150/1
13
31.4
20/1
T: David A Jones
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Court Grinning (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Success North Queensland-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (62)
5/4F
4g Exceed And Excel x De Jetcat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: De Jorvik, De Sea Eagle,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: A M Comerford
R: N Day (59)
11/4
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.0
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Callow (56.5)
25/1
5m Sidereus x Vivante (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: P Cullen (58.5)
12/1
4g Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
5
2.2
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M Elliott (55.5)
40/1
4m Drumbeats x Cheap And Nasty (Bianconi (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
T: R J Miller
R: P Romeo (57)
25/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
7
3.2
Kahuna (5)
11/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (58.5)
11/1
6g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
8
4.2
Ahern (14)
40/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: G Watson (54)
40/1
9
5.0
15/1
T: M A Dale
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
15/1
9g Testafiable x Bakula (Lion Hunter )
10
5.2
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
12/1
7m Churchill Downs x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star )
11
5.3
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
11/1
5m Haradasun x Millennial (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Race 4 - Hunting House (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.01 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ashley Butler (63.5)
4/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Checkers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58)
14/1
7g Danzero x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
3
1.3
15/2
T: L D Wanless
R: M Elliott (55)
15/2
4
1.4
14/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
14/1
4m Dr Doute's x Sabihah (Snippets )
5
1.5
4/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55.5)
4/1
5g Written Tycoon x Manaslu (Al Maher )
6
1.7
7/4F
T: J P Caught
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
7/4F
4g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
7
4.0
Lushan (4)
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (61)
8/1
6g Northern Meteor x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Adin Thompson (59)
40/1
8g Sebring x Mammoth (Marscay )
9
6.2
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (64)
10/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
10
19.0
Malizia (11)
150/1
T: David A Jones
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
8g Excites x Snaps (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Canadian Club Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.39 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
6/1
4g Your Song x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/4F
T: Michael Lee
R: S Wilson (59)
5/4F
4g Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
3
3.3
11/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: N Callow (59)
11/1
4
3.4
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Wiggins (56)
7/2
5g Nicconi x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.7
50/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (59)
50/1
4g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.8
25/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: N Day (59)
25/1
5g Smart Missile x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
100/1
5m Written Tycoon x Layadelago (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.2
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay x Countless Moments (Success Express (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x Pozitave (Zeditave )
10
6.1
16/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Elyce Smith (56)
16/1
4g Carrara x Whatanaughty (Magic Albert )
11
8.1
9/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
9/1
3g Nicconi x Quietzer (More Than Ready (USA))
12
16.6
150/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
150/1
6g Magic Albert x Glow Misty For Me (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Townsville Guineas (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.65 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (54)
11/4F
3g Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Time For Lilli,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
9/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
3
1.7
16/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Elyce Smith (54)
16/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
3
1.7
3/1
T: L V Rowe
R: S Cormack (54)
3/1
3g Dutch Harry x Pokomo (Piccolo (GB))
5
2.2
Malos (2)
12/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
12/1
3g Lonhro x Erato (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.7
8/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54)
8/1
3g Magnus x Jester Rumble (Rory's Jester )
7
3.2
30/1
T: T Button
R: R Wiggins (54)
30/1
3g Rothesay x Classical Lass (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.7
25/1
T: T Button
R: Michael Murphy (54)
25/1
3g Rothesay x Kahui (Jet Spur )
9
5.4
Battle (11)
30/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: N Day (54)
30/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Single Rose (Irgun (USA))
10
5.7
150/1
T: R T Moller
R: S Wilson (54)
150/1
3g Rothesay x Bella Sirena (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
5.9
Hot Top (15)
66/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
66/1
3g Top Echelon x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
12
6.4
20/1
T: J E Barr
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Memorising (High Yield (USA))
13
7.2
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/2
3g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
14
19.4
Shenron (10)
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Thompson (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Carlton United Breweries Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.74 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Hayburner, The Thomas Affair,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ozark (4)
5/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: N Callow (57)
5/2F
5g Lonhro x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
3
0.2
60/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (54)
60/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Beam (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.2
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (54)
100/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
0.3
60/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (54)
60/1
5g Pins x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
0.4
30/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
30/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
7
0.6
11/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: Elyce Smith (55)
11/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Angel Force (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
1.8
40/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (54)
40/1
5g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
9
1.9
13/2
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
13/2
4g Red Element x Days Of Innocence (Lion Hunter )
10
2.4
50/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Michael Murphy (55)
50/1
8g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
11
2.6
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
8/1
4g Zariz x Princess Chloe (King Cugat (USA))
12
3.6
12/1
T: J W Zielke
R: S Cormack (59)
12/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (Redoute's Choice )
13
5.1
8/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: Ms A Thomson (57.5)
8/1
7g Written Tycoon x Turtle Dove (Bluebird (USA))
14
8.1
100/1
T: M A Dale
R: G Watson (54)
100/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (Palace Music (USA))
15
11.9
50/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
50/1
6g Stratum x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter (USA))
16
29.4
5/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: R Thompson (54)
5/1
5g Northern Meteor x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
Race 8 - Stockland Townsville Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (58)
15/4
4g Civics x Storm Blinka (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Paua (4)
13/8F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/8F
3g Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
3
1.0
Music (1)
15/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
15/2
4m Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
60/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54)
60/1
4m Red Element x Mystery Queen (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.1
14/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: G Watson (54)
14/1
4g Rebel Raider x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
4m Purrealist x Kurotaka (Black Hawk (GB))
7
2.2
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (56)
12/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.5
40/1
T: R J Miller
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
40/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
3.6
66/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
66/1
5g Smart Missile x Kraal (Viscount )
10
3.7
100/1
T: Bill Dale
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
6g Publishing x Blue Bom Square (Umatilla (NZ))
11
4.2
13/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (59.5)
13/2
3g Mossman x Moon Candy (Canny Lad )
12
4.7
100/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
13
6.9
14/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
14/1
4g Nicconi x Heavenly Night (USA) (Woodman (USA))
14
8.4
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon x Dexcellent (Dexter (GB))
15
11.7
Jackoh (16)
150/1
T: R J Cussons
R: M Elliott (54)
150/1
5g Foreplay x Spritzer (Woodman (USA))
16
13.7
40/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (54)
40/1
3f Eurozone x Coupe (Spinning World (USA))