TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, July 25

Race 1 - Townsville Bulletin Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 355 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
0.3
9/1
R P Tapiolas
N Day (56)
9/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 428 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.8
40/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (59)
40/1
2g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.2
30/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (58)
30/1
5
1.7
13/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/2
6
2.2
9/10
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (59)
9/10
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Classic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
Ms O Cairns
Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Dichotomy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
3.2
16/1
J N Fogarty
F Edwards (58.5)
16/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Farafran (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
3.3
60/1
E J Sewell
R Thompson (57.5)
60/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Eireann (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
10
4.0
150/1
J H Manzelmann
Michael Murphy (56)
150/1
2f Daunting Lad (AUS) x Radio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
5.0
150/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (54.5)
150/1
2f Dark Lord (NZ) x Goodasitgets (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
5.1
100/1
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (55)
100/1
3f Olympus (AUS) x Cosannco (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
13
5.9
80/1
Sharlee Hoffman
S Sheargold (56)
80/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Powderpuffs (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
14
6.6
9/2
Clinton Garland
C Whiteley (59)
9/2
2c Real Saga (AUS) x Pearl Black (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
15
6.7
100/1
E G Snelling
P Cullen (57)
100/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Guissepino (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
16
7.2
60/1
J H Manzelmann
N Callow (56)
60/1
2f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
C J Hurle
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
2
0.5
16/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53)
16/1
Lot 190 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
Lot 132 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 50 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
1.3
10/1
E J Sewell
C Whiteley (57.5)
10/1
4g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Livada (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
Bill Dale
W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Exelante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.0
100/1
L D Wanless
Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
2.1
50/1
T W Butts
S Sheargold (57.5)
50/1
4g Nova Sofala (AUS) x Say Yield (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
2.6
7/4
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (55)
7/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.4
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Michael Murphy (57)
12/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Apple Tree (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
4.5
40/1
Mick Attard
Adin Thompson (55.5)
40/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Ilringya (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
11
4.9
80/1
J E Barr
P Cullen (55)
80/1
3f Scintillo (GB) x Miriam (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
12
11.9
150/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (55)
150/1
13
31.4
20/1
David A Jones
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Court Grinning (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Success North Queensland-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (62)
5/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: De Jorvik, De Sea Eagle,
Lot 149 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.5
11/4
A M Comerford
N Day (59)
11/4
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.0
25/1
J H Manzelmann
N Callow (56.5)
25/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 84 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Ian Rimington Bloodstock
6
2.7
25/1
R J Miller
P Romeo (57)
25/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
7
3.2
Kahuna (5)
11/1
A J Seymour
M Haley (58.5)
11/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
4.2
Ahern (14)
40/1
Scott Cooper
G Watson (54)
40/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.0
15/1
M A Dale
Adin Thompson (56.5)
15/1
9g Testafiable (AUS) x Bakula (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
5.2
12/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57)
12/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
11
5.3
11/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
11/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Race 4 - Hunting House (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.01 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Adrian Coome
Ashley Butler (63.5)
4/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Checkers,
2
0.5
14/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (58)
14/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
L D Wanless
M Elliott (55)
15/2
Lot 2065 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 68 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
1.4
14/1
John Kilroy
Ms A Thomson (52)
14/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
1.5
4/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (55.5)
4/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
1.7
7/4
J P Caught
Justin P Stanley (59.5)
7/4
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
4.0
Lushan (4)
8/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (61)
8/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
O Chillemi
Adin Thompson (59)
40/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
6.2
10/1
Ms O Cairns
Leslie Tilley (64)
10/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
10
19.0
Malizia (11)
150/1
David A Jones
Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Canadian Club Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.39 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (59)
6/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 89 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
5/4
Michael Lee
S Wilson (59)
5/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
3.3
11/1
Scott Cooper
N Callow (59)
11/1
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
4
3.4
7/2
Trinity Bannon
R Wiggins (56)
7/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.7
50/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (59)
50/1
4g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
Michael Geaney
N Day (59)
25/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (57)
100/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Layadelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Rachel Shred (52.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
Matthew McGuire
S Sheargold (57.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
6.1
16/1
Shane Sigvart
Elyce Smith (56)
16/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x Whatanaughty (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
8.1
9/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57)
9/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
16.6
150/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (56)
150/1
Race 6 - Tab Townsville Guineas (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.65 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
Adrian Coome
S Galloway (54)
11/4
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Time For Lilli,
2
0.2
9/1
J H Manzelmann
Adin Thompson (58.5)
9/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Lot 116 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Lyle Rowe
3
1.7
3/1
L V Rowe
S Cormack (54)
3/1
3g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
2.2
Malos (2)
12/1
J E Barr
S Sheargold (57.5)
12/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.7
8/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
8/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
T Button
R Wiggins (54)
30/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Classical Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
T Button
Michael Murphy (54)
25/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
5.4
Battle (11)
30/1
Leslie Gordy
N Day (54)
30/1
10
5.7
150/1
R T Moller
S Wilson (54)
150/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
5.9
Hot Top (15)
66/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
66/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.4
20/1
J E Barr
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Memorising (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
13
7.2
11/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57)
11/2
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Princess Cinders (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
14
19.4
Shenron (10)
20/1
Mick Attard
R Thompson (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Carlton United Breweries Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.74 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
Ricky Vale
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Hayburner, The Thomas Affair,
2
0.1
Ozark (4)
5/2
J Wehlow
N Callow (57)
5/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.2
60/1
J T Wigginton
N Day (54)
60/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 713 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
3
0.2
100/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (54)
100/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 174 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
5
0.3
60/1
Adrian Coome
S Galloway (54)
60/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
0.4
30/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (54)
30/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
0.6
11/1
J S O'Shea
Elyce Smith (55)
11/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Angel Force (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
1.8
40/1
J P Caught
S Sheargold (54)
40/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
2.4
50/1
Lauren Herne
Michael Murphy (55)
50/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
2.6
8/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (54.5)
8/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
12
3.6
12/1
J W Zielke
S Cormack (59)
12/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
5.1
8/1
R C Ludwig
Ms A Thomson (57.5)
8/1
14
8.1
100/1
M A Dale
G Watson (54)
100/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
15
11.9
50/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
50/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
16
29.4
5/1
R C Ludwig
R Thompson (54)
5/1
Race 8 - Stockland Townsville Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
J P Caught
S Sheargold (58)
15/4
4g Civics (AUS) x Storm Blinka (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
2
0.8
Paua (4)
13/8
Ricky Vale
R Wiggins (57)
13/8
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.0
60/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
60/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Mystery Queen (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 247 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
3
1.0
Music (1)
15/2
Georgina Bourke
Ashley Butler (59.5)
15/2
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
5
1.1
14/1
Tracy Simmons
G Watson (54)
14/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.1
30/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
7
2.2
12/1
Georgina Bourke
N Day (56)
12/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.5
40/1
R J Miller
Justin P Stanley (55)
40/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
3.6
66/1
G T Hickmott
Leslie Tilley (54)
66/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
3.7
100/1
Bill Dale
P Romeo (54)
100/1
11
4.2
13/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59.5)
13/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Moon Candy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
4.7
100/1
Matthew McGuire
Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Because I Am (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
6.9
14/1
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (52)
14/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Heavenly Night (USA) (Woodman (USA))
14
8.4
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
15
11.7
Jackoh (16)
150/1
R J Cussons
M Elliott (54)
150/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Spritzer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
16
13.7
40/1
Michael Geaney
P Cullen (54)
40/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))